Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of California
UCI, Stage race, 11th -18th May 2014, USA
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Cuba
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
Bissell Development Team
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale
Garmin - Sharp
Jamis - Hagens Berman
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
Novo Nordisk
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Optum
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Giant - Shimano
Team NetApp - Endura
Team Sky
Trek Factory Racing
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Team Sky
28:22:05
02
Dennis
Rohan
1990
Garmin - Sharp
+ 30
03
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 01:48
04
Machado
Tiago
1985
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 02:02
05
Yates
Adam
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:14
06
Stetina
Peter
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 02:30
07
Chaves
Esteban
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:39
08
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:01
09
Acevedo
Janier
1985
Garmin - Sharp
+ 03:05
10
de la Cruz
David
1989
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 03:06
11
Jones
Carter
1989
Optum
+ 03:19
12
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
Trek Factory Racing
+ 03:45
13
Busche
Matthew
1985
Trek Factory Racing
+ 03:57
14
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin - Sharp
+ 04:27
15
Olivier
Daan
1992
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 04:51
16
Brenes
Gregory
1988
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 07:30
17
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale
+ 08:00
18
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 08:23
19
Jaramillo
Daniel
1991
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 09:28
20
Euser
Lucas
1983
UnitedHealthcare
+ 09:59
21
King
Benjamin
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 10:07
22
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 11:10
23
Brown
Nathan
1991
Garmin - Sharp
+ 11:20
24
Chevrier
Clément
1992
Bissell Development Team
+ 12:40
25
Bennett
George
1990
Cannondale
+ 13:48
26
Dombrowski
Joe
1991
Team Sky
+ 16:16
27
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 16:48
28
Romero Amaran
Luis
1979
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 18:34
29
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 19:48
30
Voss
Paul
1986
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 19:55
31
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 20:11
32
Verona
Carlos
1992
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 20:19
33
Edmondson
Joshua
1992
Team Sky
+ 20:45
34
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 28:55
35
Mejias
Javier
1983
Novo Nordisk
+ 29:20
36
Squire
Robbie
1990
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 30:15
37
Camaño
Iker
1979
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 31:11
38
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 31:18
39
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 32:03
40
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
UnitedHealthcare
+ 32:54
41
Jones
Christopher
1979
UnitedHealthcare
+ 34:07
42
Teruel
Eloy
1982
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 36:19
43
Phinney
Taylor
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 36:43
44
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 37:12
45
Daniel
Gregory
1994
Bissell Development Team
+ 37:26
46
Boom
Lars
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 38:00
47
Zwizanski
Scott
1977
Optum
+ 38:17
48
Jacques-Maynes
Ben
1978
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 38:46
49
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Sky
+ 39:23
50
Pate
Danny
1979
Team Sky
+ 39:51
51
Voigt
Jens
1971
Trek Factory Racing
+ 40:11
52
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 40:25
53
Zepuntke
Ruben
1993
Bissell Development Team
+ 41:37
54
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 42:34
55
Sagan
Peter
1990
Cannondale
+ 43:49
56
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 44:20
57
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 45:05
58
Irizar
Markel
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 45:16
59
Rathe
Jacob
1991
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 46:12
60
Goss
Matthew
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 46:55
61
Sergent
Jesse
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 47:28
62
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 48:35
63
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Cannondale
+ 49:56
64
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 50:26
65
Mendes
Jose
1985
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 52:45
66
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 53:00
67
King
Edward
1983
Cannondale
+ 54:24
68
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 54:29
69
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Trek Factory Racing
+ 54:55
70
De Kort
Koen
1982
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 55:27
71
Hushovd
Thor
1978
BMC Racing Team
+ 57:27
72
Boswell
Ian
1991
Team Sky
+ 58:08
73
Bolivar Hernandez
Isaac
1991
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:00:00
74
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Cannondale
+ 01:00:56
75
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Bissell Development Team
+ 01:01:19
76
Routley
Will
1983
Optum
+ 01:02:04
77
Lemus
Luis
1992
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:02:17
78
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 01:03:07
79
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 01:04:33
80
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 01:04:57
81
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 01:07:22
82
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:08:13
83
Velits
Martin
1985
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 01:08:33
84
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:09:08
85
Leezer
Tom
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:09:31
86
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Optum
+ 01:09:47
87
Candelario
Alex
1975
Optum
+ 01:11:16
88
Putt
Tanner
1992
Bissell Development Team
+ 01:11:20
89
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 01:12:06
90
Lloyd
Matthew
1983
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:15:18
91
Henttala
Joonas
1991
Novo Nordisk
+ 01:16:35
92
Fisher
Steve
1990
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
+ 01:17:09
93
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:17:11
94
De Mesmaeker
Kevin
1991
Novo Nordisk
+ 01:17:48
95
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Cannondale
+ 01:17:49
96
Verschoor
Martijn
1985
Novo Nordisk
+ 01:22:49
97
Howard
Leigh
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:24:12
98
Hanson
Ken
1982
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:25:32
99
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
+ 01:26:00
100
Earle
Nathan
1988
Team Sky
+ 01:30:30
101
Wurf
Cameron
1983
Cannondale
+ 01:40:36
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Brøchner
Nicolai
1993
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Eastman
Ryan
1992
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Oram
James
1993
Bissell Development Team
DNF
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Gaimon
Phillip
1986
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Cooke
Matt
1979
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Haedo
Juan José
1981
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Carlsen
Kirk
1987
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Mazich
Sean
1986
Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF
Boonen
Tom
1980
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF
Huff
Brad
1979
Optum
DNF
Young
Eric
1989
Optum
DNF
Zirbel
Tom
1978
Optum
DNF
Howson
Damien
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Mouris
Jens
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Lefrancois
Nicolas
1987
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Lozano
David
1988
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Peron
Andrea
1988
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Planet
Charles
1993
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Watson
Calvin
1993
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
Murphy
John
1984
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
Summerhill
Daniel
1989
UnitedHealthcare
Information
Tour of California
USA
11th -18th May 2014
2.HC