Tour of California - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura 03:54:17
02 Janier Acevedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 07
03 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 12
04 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
05 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 23
06 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 29
07 Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team + 32
08 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 38
09 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 44
10 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 44
11 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 44
12 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 48
13 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 53
14 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 56
15 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:02
16 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 01:02
17 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 01:06
18 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 01:09
19 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 01:09
20 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:09
21 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:22
22 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 01:27
23 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling + 01:31
24 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 01:38
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00
26 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:08
27 Chad Beyer Champion System + 02:17
28 Chris Butler Champion System + 02:17
29 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 02:17
30 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 02:22
31 Gregor Gazvoda Champion System + 02:33
32 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 02:41
33 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 02:44
34 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 03:03
35 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:26
36 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:26
37 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:37
38 Nathaniel English 5-Hour Energy + 04:13
39 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:39
40 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 04:39
41 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:39
42 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:09
43 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 05:34
44 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:11
45 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:11
46 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:11
47 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 06:14
48 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 06:19
49 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:19
50 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:40
51 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 06:45
52 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 06:54
53 Antoine Duchesne Bontrager Cycling Team + 06:54
54 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 07:16
55 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 08:10
56 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:13
57 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 09:13
58 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:17
59 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 09:17
60 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:48
61 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:02
62 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 11:02
63 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 11:33
64 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 11:33
65 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Bissell Cycling + 11:33
66 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:33
67 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:33
68 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:33
69 Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team + 11:39
70 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:54
71 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:54
72 Jamey Driscoll Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:56
73 Bobbie Traksel Champion System + 14:56
74 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:56
75 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 14:56
76 Kin San Wu Champion System + 14:56
77 Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy + 14:56
78 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:56
79 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:56
80 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 14:56
81 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 14:56
82 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:56
83 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:56
84 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 14:56
85 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:56
86 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 14:56
87 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:56
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
89 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
90 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:56
91 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
92 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling + 14:56
93 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 14:56
94 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 14:56
95 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 14:56
96 Michael Torckler Bissell Cycling + 14:56
97 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 14:56
98 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling + 14:56
99 James Oram Bontrager Cycling Team + 14:56
100 Ryan Eastman Bontrager Cycling Team + 14:56
101 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 14:56
102 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 14:56
103 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 14:56
104 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
105 Ryan Roth Champion System + 14:56
106 Marsh Cooper Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 17:03
107 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 17:03
108 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:25
109 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:25
110 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:25
111 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 24:42
Information
Nation USA
Date 18th May
Where Livermore -> Mt. Diablo
What 7th stage
Distance 147 km
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth L.Craddock
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Jones
Other
Embed Results