Tour of California - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Janier Acevedo Jamis - Hagens Berman 05:07:40
02 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 12
03 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 27
04 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 45
05 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 55
06 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 01:13
07 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 01:15
08 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 01:15
09 Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team + 01:32
10 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:40
11 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:56
12 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 02:27
13 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:27
14 Nathaniel English 5-Hour Energy + 02:36
15 Phillip Gaimon Bissell Cycling + 02:50
16 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 03:19
17 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling + 03:19
18 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 03:42
19 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 04:02
20 Chris Butler Champion System + 04:09
21 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:17
22 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 04:33
23 Chad Beyer Champion System + 05:07
24 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:07
25 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 05:48
26 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 06:06
27 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:39
28 Michael Torckler Bissell Cycling + 07:13
29 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 07:47
30 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 08:16
31 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:25
32 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08:36
33 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:09
34 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:09
35 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 09:16
36 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 09:22
37 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:41
38 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 10:14
39 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 10:14
40 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 10:51
41 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 10:54
42 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:54
43 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 10:57
44 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 10:57
45 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 10:57
46 Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy + 10:57
47 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:20
48 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 11:20
49 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 11:36
50 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 11:38
51 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 11:44
52 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:46
53 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:11
54 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:13
55 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:13
56 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 12:24
57 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12:24
58 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling + 12:27
59 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12:27
60 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 12:27
61 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling + 12:27
62 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:33
63 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 12:43
64 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:49
65 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 12:54
66 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 12:56
67 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 13:01
68 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 13:43
69 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:14
70 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:30
71 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:30
72 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:34
73 Jamey Driscoll Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:37
74 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:41
75 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 15:04
76 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 15:08
77 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:13
78 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 15:16
79 Antoine Duchesne Bontrager Cycling Team + 15:22
80 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:24
81 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:28
82 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 15:34
83 Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team + 15:39
84 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 16:10
85 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 16:36
86 Ryan Eastman Bontrager Cycling Team + 16:36
87 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:38
88 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:41
89 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 16:49
90 Marsh Cooper Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 17:01
91 Chun Kai Feng Champion System + 17:01
92 Ryan Roth Champion System + 17:10
93 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Bissell Cycling + 17:25
94 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 17:55
95 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 17:55
96 Kin San Wu Champion System + 18:22
97 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:13
98 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 19:40
99 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:48
100 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:48
101 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:48
102 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:48
103 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:48
104 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 19:48
105 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:48
106 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20:03
107 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20:03
108 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 20:19
109 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:30
110 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 22:39
111 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:45
112 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 25:40
113 James Oram Bontrager Cycling Team + 27:08
114 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 29:37
115 Gregor Gazvoda Champion System + 31:12
116 Bobbie Traksel Champion System + 31:23
117 Guido Palma Jamis - Hagens Berman + 36:36
118 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:21
119 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:42
120 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37:42
121 Mauro Da Dalto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 37:42
DNF Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation USA
Date 13th May
Where Murrieta -> Palm Springs
What 2nd stage
Distance 200 km
Leader J.Acevedo
Youth L.Craddock
Points L.Westra
Mountain C.Jones
Other
Embed Results