Tour of California - 2013

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team 29:43:00
02 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1:47
03 Janier Acevedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 3:26
04 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 3:32
05 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:33
06 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 3:50
07 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 4:52
08 Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team + 5:24
09 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 5:33
10 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 5:52
11 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 6:03
12 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 6:28
13 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 8:58
14 Nathaniel English 5-Hour Energy + 11:17
15 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:32
16 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 11:40
17 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 11:51
18 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:41
19 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 14:29
20 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:59
21 Chad Beyer Champion System + 16:23
22 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:51
23 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 19:01
24 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 19:26
25 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 20:11
26 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 20:50
27 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:10
28 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:51
29 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 22:40
30 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 23:19
31 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 23:33
32 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 24:15
33 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 26:11
34 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 26:58
35 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 26:59
36 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling + 27:23
37 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:46
38 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27:48
39 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 28:46
40 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 29:41
41 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 30:24
42 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling + 31:48
43 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 32:24
44 Chris Butler Champion System + 32:37
45 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 33:48
46 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:10
47 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 34:24
48 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 34:46
49 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35:58
50 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 36:15
51 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 36:23
52 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:27
53 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 36:43
54 Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team + 37:00
55 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 37:15
56 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 38:11
57 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:25
58 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:37
59 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:08
60 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 39:30
61 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 39:59
62 Ryan Roth Champion System + 40:22
63 Antoine Duchesne Bontrager Cycling Team + 41:03
64 Michael Torckler Bissell Cycling + 41:42
65 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 42:52
66 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43:34
67 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:47
68 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 44:25
69 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 45:09
70 Ben Jacques-Maynes Jamis - Hagens Berman + 45:28
71 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 46:13
72 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 46:15
73 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 48:41
74 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 48:54
75 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 50:59
76 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Bissell Cycling + 51:24
77 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 51:46
78 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 51:57
79 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 53:22
80 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 53:37
81 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 54:07
82 Ryan Eastman Bontrager Cycling Team + 54:34
83 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 54:37
84 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56:27
85 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 57:18
86 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 58:21
87 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 59:31
88 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 1:00:31
89 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1:01:16
90 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 1:01:21
91 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1:01:33
92 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 1:02:04
93 Gregor Gazvoda Champion System + 1:03:02
94 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 1:03:18
95 Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy + 1:04:06
96 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling + 1:06:31
97 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1:09:04
98 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1:09:26
99 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 1:10:26
100 Kin San Wu Champion System + 1:11:08
101 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 1:12:11
102 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 1:12:21
103 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1:13:54
104 James Oram Bontrager Cycling Team + 1:14:45
105 Marsh Cooper Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 1:14:53
106 Jamey Driscoll Jamis - Hagens Berman + 1:18:19
107 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:19:54
108 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:22:01
109 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 1:22:04
110 Bobbie Traksel Champion System + 1:25:12
111 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 1:40:07
DNF Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy
DNF Phillip Gaimon Bissell Cycling
DNF Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Da Dalto Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Chun Kai Feng Champion System
DNF David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp
DNF Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Guido Palma Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation USA
Date 12th - 19th May
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results