Tour of California - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robert Gesink Rabobank 03:37:08
02 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
03 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 14
04 Joe Dombrowski Bontrager - Livestrong + 18
05 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 26
06 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 38
07 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 01:04
08 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan + 01:06
09 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:08
10 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:22
11 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 01:25
12 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 01:33
13 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:39
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
15 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:28
16 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
17 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 03:13
18 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 03:15
19 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 03:30
20 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
21 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:41
22 Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano + 04:56
23 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:03
24 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:56
25 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 05:56
26 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 06:18
27 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 06:31
28 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 06:31
29 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 07:08
30 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:13
31 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 07:15
32 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41
33 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 07:41
34 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 08:27
35 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 09:24
36 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 09:50
37 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:50
38 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 11:21
39 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 12:51
40 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 14:23
41 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 14:25
42 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:49
43 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:49
44 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:49
45 Josh Atkins Bontrager - Livestrong + 17:13
46 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 17:56
47 Lawson Craddock Bontrager - Livestrong + 18:19
48 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 18:19
49 Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT + 18:49
50 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 20:32
51 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 21:36
52 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:55
53 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 22:38
54 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:14
55 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 24:17
56 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:40
57 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 25:40
58 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:40
59 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 25:40
60 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 25:40
61 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:40
62 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 25:40
63 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:40
64 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager - Livestrong + 25:40
65 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:40
66 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 25:40
67 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:40
68 Paul Martens Rabobank + 25:40
69 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 25:40
70 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 25:40
71 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:40
72 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 25:40
73 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 25:40
74 Gavin Mannion Bontrager - Livestrong + 25:40
75 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:40
76 Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano + 25:40
77 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 25:40
78 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 25:40
79 Carlos Quintero Colombia - Coldeportes + 25:40
80 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:40
81 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:40
82 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 25:40
83 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy + 25:40
84 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:40
85 Alex Candelario Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 25:40
86 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy + 25:40
87 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 25:40
88 Bradley White Unitedhealthcare PCT + 25:40
89 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:40
90 Jeff Louder Unitedhealthcare PCT + 25:40
91 Nathan Brown Bontrager - Livestrong + 25:40
92 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 25:40
93 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:40
94 Robbie McEwen Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:40
95 Roger Kluge Argos - Shimano + 25:40
96 Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:40
97 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:40
98 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT + 25:40
99 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:40
100 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 25:40
101 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 25:40
102 Ryan Eastman Bontrager - Livestrong + 25:40
103 Ken Hanson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 25:40
104 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 25:40
105 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 25:40
106 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 25:40
107 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 25:40
108 Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 25:40
109 Ian Boswell Bontrager - Livestrong + 25:40
110 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 25:40
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Carter Jones Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Logan Loader Team Exergy
DNF Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation USA
Date 19th May
Where Ontario -> Mt. Baldy
What 7th stage
Distance 126 km
Leader R.Gesink
Youth W.Kelderman
Points P.Sagan
Mountain S.Salas
Combative D.Atapuma
Other
Embed Results