Tour of California - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale 05:07:06
02 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 28
03 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
04 Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano + 28
05 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 28
06 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 28
07 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 28
08 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 28
09 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 28
10 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 28
11 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 28
12 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 28
13 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 28
14 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 28
15 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
16 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 28
17 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 28
18 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 28
19 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 28
20 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 28
21 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 28
22 Lawson Craddock Bontrager - Livestrong + 28
23 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 28
24 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
25 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 28
26 Joe Dombrowski Bontrager - Livestrong + 28
27 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan + 28
28 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 28
29 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 28
30 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 28
31 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 28
32 Alex Candelario Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 28
33 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
34 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 28
35 Ian Boswell Bontrager - Livestrong + 28
36 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 28
37 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 28
38 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 28
39 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 28
40 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 28
41 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
42 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 42
43 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 51
44 Paul Martens Rabobank + 01:00
45 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:00
46 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
47 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 01:00
48 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 01:00
49 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:09
50 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 01:14
51 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18
52 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 01:20
53 Gavin Mannion Bontrager - Livestrong + 01:30
54 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:33
55 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:33
56 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:33
57 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:33
58 Jeff Louder Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:33
59 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 01:40
60 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:45
61 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 02:06
62 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:23
63 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 03:39
64 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 04:16
65 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 04:41
66 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 07:37
67 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 15:38
68 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 15:38
69 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 16:08
70 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16:15
71 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy + 25:38
72 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 25:38
73 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager - Livestrong + 30:12
74 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:12
75 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:12
76 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:12
77 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 30:12
78 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:12
79 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 30:12
80 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 30:12
81 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:12
82 Carlos Quintero Colombia - Coldeportes + 30:12
83 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 30:12
84 Logan Loader Team Exergy + 30:12
85 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 30:12
86 Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano + 30:12
87 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy + 30:12
88 Robbie McEwen Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:12
89 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 30:12
90 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 30:12
91 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 30:12
92 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:12
93 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 30:12
94 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 30:12
95 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 30:12
96 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:12
97 Ken Hanson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 30:12
98 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:12
99 Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:12
100 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 30:12
101 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:12
102 Bradley White Unitedhealthcare PCT + 30:12
103 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:12
104 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 30:12
105 Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT + 30:12
106 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 30:12
107 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 30:12
108 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling Team + 30:12
109 Josh Atkins Bontrager - Livestrong + 30:12
110 Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 30:12
111 Ryan Eastman Bontrager - Livestrong + 30:12
112 Nathan Brown Bontrager - Livestrong + 30:12
113 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT + 30:12
114 Roger Kluge Argos - Shimano + 30:12
DNF Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano
DNF Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation USA
Date 18th May
Where Palmdale -> Big Bear Lake
What 6th stage
Distance 186 km
Leader D.Zabriskie
Youth L.Durbridge
Points P.Sagan
Mountain S.Salas
Combative S.Georges
Other
Embed Results