Tour of California - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Horner RadioShack 03:27:51
02 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:15
03 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:15
04 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 01:15
05 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:22
06 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:29
07 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:36
08 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:45
09 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 01:50
10 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:50
11 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 01:50
12 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 02:05
13 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:27
14 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:33
15 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:33
16 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:50
17 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 02:53
18 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:04
19 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 03:04
20 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:25
21 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:25
22 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 03:25
23 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:37
24 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:37
25 Rob Britton Bissell Cycling Team + 03:37
26 Tyler Wren Jamis-Sutter Home + 03:59
27 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:08
28 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:10
29 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 04:13
30 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis-Sutter Home + 04:23
31 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 04:30
32 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 04:40
33 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:40
34 Ben Day Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 05:16
35 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 06:00
36 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:32
37 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 06:32
38 Paul Martens Rabobank + 06:32
39 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 06:32
40 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 07:10
41 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 07:52
42 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 08:14
43 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 10:39
44 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10:45
45 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 10:52
46 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:02
47 Jake Rytlewski Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 11:30
48 Jay Robert Thomson Bissell Cycling Team + 11:30
49 Jason Donald Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 11:30
50 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 11:30
51 Tom Zirbel Jamis-Sutter Home + 11:30
52 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:30
53 Paul Mach Bissell Cycling Team + 11:59
54 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12:27
55 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 12:40
56 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 12:40
57 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 12:40
58 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 13:33
59 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 14:12
60 Benjamin King RadioShack + 14:12
61 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 14:12
62 James Stemper Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 14:12
63 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 14:12
64 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:12
65 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 14:42
66 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 15:19
67 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 15:23
68 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 15:23
69 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 16:19
70 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:24
71 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 22:05
72 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 22:05
73 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 22:05
74 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly-Kenda + 23:07
75 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 24:43
76 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 24:43
77 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 24:43
78 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly-Kenda + 24:43
79 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:43
80 Andy Guptill Jamis-Sutter Home + 24:43
81 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24:43
82 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 24:43
83 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24:43
84 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 24:43
85 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 24:43
86 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:43
87 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 24:43
88 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:43
89 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:43
90 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:43
91 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 24:43
92 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 24:43
93 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 24:43
94 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 24:43
95 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:43
96 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 24:43
97 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:43
98 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 24:43
99 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 24:43
100 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:43
101 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:43
102 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 24:43
103 Roman Kilun Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 24:43
104 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 24:43
105 Luca Damiani Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 24:43
106 Leopold König Team NetApp + 24:43
107 Jesus Del Nero Montes Team NetApp + 24:43
108 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 24:43
109 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 24:43
110 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 24:43
111 Phillip Gaimon Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 24:43
112 Mike Friedman Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 24:43
113 Jonathan Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 24:43
114 Shawn Milne Kenda - 5 Hour Energy + 24:43
115 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 24:43
116 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:43
117 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 24:43
118 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 24:43
119 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 24:43
120 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 24:43
121 Jose Fernando Antogna Jamis-Sutter Home + 24:43
122 Anibal Andres Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home + 24:43
123 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:43
124 Jamey Driscoll Jamis-Sutter Home + 24:43
125 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 24:43
126 Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:43
127 Zachary Bell Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:43
128 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 24:43
129 Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:43
130 Lars Boom Rabobank + 24:43
131 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24:43
132 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24:43
133 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 24:43
134 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home + 24:43
135 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 24:43
136 Michael Creed Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 24:56
137 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:56
138 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 24:56
DNS Michael Matthews Rabobank
DNS William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF Chad Hartley Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
Information
Nation USA
Date 18th May
Where Livemore -> San Jose
What 4th stage
Distance 132 km
Leader C.Horner
Youth A.Talansky
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.McCarty
Combative R.Hesjedal
Other
Embed Results