Tour of California - 2009

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Levi Leipheimer Astana 31:28:21
02 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 36
03 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 45
04 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 1:10
05 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 1:29
06 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 1:35
07 Lance Armstrong [*] Astana + 1:46
08 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 1:54
09 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 2:24
10 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 2:48
11 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 2:57
12 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 3:19
13 Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing + 3:37
14 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 4:15
15 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 4:19
16 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 5:44
17 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 6:08
18 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 6:25
19 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 6:56
20 José Enrique Gutiérrez Rock Racing + 7:55
21 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 8:16
22 Chris Horner Astana + 10:14
23 Floyd Landis OUCH p/b Maxxis + 10:26
24 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:47
25 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 11:09
26 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 12:22
27 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 13:02
28 Janez Brajkovic Astana + 16:30
29 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 17:18
30 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 17:57
31 Glen Chadwick Rock Racing + 18:44
32 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 19:12
33 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 19:15
34 Rory Sutherland OUCH p/b Maxxis + 20:11
35 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 20:51
36 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 21:23
37 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 21:46
38 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 23:23
39 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 + 23:46
40 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 23:56
41 Jason McCartney Team Saxo Bank + 24:18
42 Addy Engels Quick Step + 26:48
43 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 26:56
44 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 27:35
45 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 28:53
46 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 29:53
47 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 30:20
48 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 30:57
49 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 35:02
50 Will Routley Jelly Belly + 35:13
51 Steve Morabito Astana + 36:53
52 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 37:33
53 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 37:42
54 Stef Clement Rabobank + 38:42
55 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 39:22
56 Christopher Baldwin OUCH p/b Maxxis + 40:15
57 Tim Johnson OUCH p/b Maxxis + 40:36
58 Gregory Rast Astana + 40:52
59 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 42:24
60 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 42:25
61 Matthew Wilson Team Type 1 + 42:51
62 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 + 43:34
63 Bradley White OUCH p/b Maxxis + 43:48
64 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 46:29
65 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 47:00
66 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 47:17
67 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 47:24
68 Nick Reistad Jelly Belly + 47:32
69 Davide Frattini Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 47:45
70 Marco Velo Quick Step + 47:48
71 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 48:15
72 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 48:17
73 Matthew Crane Jelly Belly + 49:10
74 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 49:21
75 Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly + 49:32
76 Ben Day Fly V Australia + 50:47
77 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 51:13
78 Karl Menzies OUCH p/b Maxxis + 51:59
79 Tyler Wren Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 53:55
80 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 56:29
81 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly + 1:00:35
82 Aaron Olson Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 1:01:23
83 Tyler Hamilton [*] Rock Racing + 1:03:56
84 Andy Guptill Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 1:09:46
DNF Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kirk O'Bee [*] Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team
DNF Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team
DNF Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Edward King Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Alejandro Borrajo Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking
DNF Anibal Andres Borrajo Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking
DNF Luis Romero Amaran Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking
DNF Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia
DNF Scott Davis Fly V Australia
DNF Michael Grabinger Fly V Australia
DNF Robert Curtis Gunn Fly V Australia
DNF David Kemp Fly V Australia
DNF Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia
DNF Phil Zajicek [*] Fly V Australia
DNF Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Jonathan Clarke Jelly Belly
DNF Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly
DNF Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly
DNF Ivan Basso Liquigas
DNF Kjell Carlström Liquigas
DNF Francesco Chicchi Liquigas
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas
DNF Cameron Evans OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF John Murphy OUCH p/b Maxxis
DNF Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Óscar Freire Rabobank
DNF Francisco Mancebo Rock Racing
DNF Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing
DNF Fred Rodriguez Rock Racing
DNF Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank
DNF Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank
DNF Moises Aldape Chavez Team Type 1
DNF Fabio Calabria Team Type 1
DNF Darren Lill Team Type 1
DNF Ian Macgregor Team Type 1
DNF Phil Southerland Team Type 1
Information
Nation USA
Date 14th - 22nd February
CAT 2.HC