Tirreno-Adriatico - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 15:1760
02 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1125
03 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 1810
04 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
05 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 25
06 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 28
07 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 32
08 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 33
09 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 39
10 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39
11 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39
12 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 42
13 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 42
14 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 42
15 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 44
16 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 44
17 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 45
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 47
19 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 47
20 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 47
21 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48
22 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 49
23 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 51
24 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51
25 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 51
26 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 53
27 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 53
28 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 53
29 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 54
30 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 55
31 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 57
32 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58
33 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 58
34 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 59
35 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00
36 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
37 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
38 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02
39 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:02
40 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
41 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 01:03
42 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
43 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:03
44 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 01:03
45 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
46 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
47 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:05
48 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
49 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:06
50 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:06
51 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:06
52 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:06
53 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
54 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
55 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
56 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:08
57 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
58 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 01:10
59 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
60 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:10
61 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 01:11
62 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
63 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12
64 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:13
65 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
66 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
67 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
68 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:15
69 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:16
70 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16
71 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:16
72 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16
73 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16
74 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:17
75 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:18
76 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
77 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19
78 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
79 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 01:20
80 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20
81 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:21
82 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
83 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
84 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:22
85 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:23
86 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
87 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 01:23
88 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:23
89 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 01:23
90 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
91 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
92 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:25
93 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:25
94 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
95 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
96 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
97 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 01:29
98 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 01:29
99 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
100 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 01:30
101 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
102 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30
103 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
104 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:31
105 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
106 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
107 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
108 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:32
109 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:33
110 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:34
111 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:35
112 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:36
113 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:37
114 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:37
115 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:38
116 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 01:38
117 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 01:39
118 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:40
119 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:41
120 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:42
121 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:42
122 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:42
123 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:43
124 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix + 01:45
125 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 01:46
126 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 01:46
127 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:46
128 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
129 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
130 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:47
131 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:49
132 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50
133 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:50
134 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:54
135 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:54
136 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 01:54
137 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
138 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:56
139 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:57
140 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:57
141 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:58
142 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:00
143 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
144 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:03
145 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:05
146 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
147 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:06
148 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 02:07
149 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:08
150 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:13
151 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:15
152 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 02:18
153 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 02:20
154 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:20
155 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:20
156 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:20
157 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:21
158 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:22
159 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 02:23
160 Visconti Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:24
161 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:28
162 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:30
163 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
164 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:36
165 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:37
166 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:41
167 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 02:51
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 15:17
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 18
4 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
5 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 25
6 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 28
7 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 32
8 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 33
9 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 39
10 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39
11 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39
12 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 42
13 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 42
14 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 42
15 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 44
16 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 44
17 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 45
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 47
19 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 47
20 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 47
21 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48
22 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 49
23 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 51
24 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51
25 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 51
26 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 53
27 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 53
28 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 53
29 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 54
30 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 55
31 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 57
32 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58
33 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 58
34 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 59
35 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00
36 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
37 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
38 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02
39 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:02
40 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
41 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 01:03
42 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
43 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:03
44 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 01:03
45 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
46 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
47 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:05
48 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
49 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:06
50 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:06
51 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:06
52 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:06
53 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
54 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
55 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
56 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix + 01:08
57 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
58 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 01:10
59 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
60 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:10
61 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 01:11
62 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
63 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12
64 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:13
65 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
66 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
67 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
68 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:15
69 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:16
70 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16
71 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:16
72 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:16
73 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16
74 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:17
75 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:18
76 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
77 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19
78 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
79 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 01:20
80 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20
81 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:21
82 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
83 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
84 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:22
85 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:23
86 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
87 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 01:23
88 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:23
89 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 01:23
90 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
91 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
92 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:25
93 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:25
94 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
95 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
96 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
97 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 01:29
98 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 01:29
99 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
100 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 01:30
101 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
102 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30
103 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
104 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:31
105 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
106 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
107 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
108 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:32
109 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:33
110 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:34
111 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:35
112 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:36
113 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:37
114 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:37
115 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:38
116 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 01:38
117 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 01:39
118 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:40
119 Villella Davide Cofidis + 01:41
120 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:42
121 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:42
122 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:42
123 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:43
124 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix + 01:45
125 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 01:46
126 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 01:46
127 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:46
128 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
129 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
130 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:47
131 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:49
132 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50
133 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:50
134 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:54
135 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:54
136 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 01:54
137 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
138 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:56
139 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:57
140 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:57
141 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:58
142 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:00
143 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
144 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:03
145 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:05
146 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
147 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:06
148 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 02:07
149 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:08
150 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:13
151 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:15
152 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 02:18
153 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 02:20
154 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:20
155 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:20
156 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:20
157 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:21
158 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:22
159 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 02:23
160 Visconti Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:24
161 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:28
162 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:30
163 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
164 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:36
165 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:37
166 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:41
167 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 02:51
Pos Team Time
01 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 00:47:13
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 07
03 UAE Team Emirates + 22
04 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 47
05 Jumbo-Visma + 48
06 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
07 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11
08 Movistar Team + 01:21
09 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:27
10 Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
11 Cofidis + 01:35
12 Bahrain Victorious + 01:36
13 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:37
14 Team DSM + 01:39
15 TotalEnergies + 01:55
16 Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:59
18 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:01
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:10
20 Lotto Soudal + 02:12
21 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:16
22 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:12
23 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:41
24 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:33

Information