Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tirreno-Adriatico - 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 27:25:53500
02 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 01:52400
03 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:33325
04 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:44275
05 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03:05225
06 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 03:16175
07 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 03:20150
08 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 03:37125
09 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03:51100
10 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 04:0385
11 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:2070
12 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 04:2960
13 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:1650
14 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 06:3340
15 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 06:4235
16 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 06:5230
17 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 07:1030
18 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:2830
19 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 07:4830
20 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:3330
21 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:3420
22 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 09:2420
23 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 10:1520
24 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:4820
25 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 12:0120
26 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:2520
27 Villella Davide Cofidis + 14:4620
28 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 18:3620
29 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 18:4220
30 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:5620
31 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:0610
32 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 20:0810
33 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:5310
34 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 21:5610
35 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:5510
36 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 25:0210
37 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:0310
38 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 25:1810
39 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:4310
40 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 28:0810
41 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 28:2810
42 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 29:1010
43 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 29:4210
44 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:5910
45 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 30:1410
46 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 30:1510
47 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 31:1310
48 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 31:1510
49 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 31:4510
50 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32:2410
51 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:575
52 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 36:165
53 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 37:205
54 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 37:375
55 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 38:325
56 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 38:583
57 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 40:103
58 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 41:293
59 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 41:393
60 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:083
61 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 43:17
62 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 43:18
63 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 43:28
64 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 43:41
65 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 43:44
66 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 43:50
67 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Fenix + 44:15
68 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 44:55
69 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45:44
70 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:15
71 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 46:42
72 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 47:05
73 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 49:36
74 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 49:42
75 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 50:10
76 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 50:21
77 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 51:08
78 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 51:29
79 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 53:47
80 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53:54
81 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 54:02
82 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 54:24
83 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 55:34
84 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 55:43
85 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:53
86 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 56:01
87 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 57:03
88 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58:25
89 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 58:31
90 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 58:50
91 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 59:24
92 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:00:12
93 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:00:49
94 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01:06
95 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 01:03:20
96 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:04:33
97 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05:13
98 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:05:37
99 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 01:05:40
100 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:05:56
101 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:06:46
102 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:40
103 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07:44
104 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:05
105 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:09:22
106 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10:14
107 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:10:24
108 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:10:41
109 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:10:49
110 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11:41
111 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11:45
112 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 01:11:52
113 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12:01
114 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12:05
115 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:12:07
116 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:12:40
117 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:12:47
118 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12:49
119 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:12:51
120 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 01:13:06
121 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13:14
122 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:13:52
123 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 01:13:54
124 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:13:58
125 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 01:14:03
126 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 01:14:42
127 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14:57
128 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:15:00
129 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 01:15:02
130 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15:17
131 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 01:15:30
132 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:15:55
133 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:15:59
134 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:30
135 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:16:35
136 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:38
137 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:16:46
138 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17:26
139 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:17:39
140 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19:40
141 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20:25
142 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23:51
143 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25:11
DNF Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Stannard Robert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Visconti Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Consonni Simone Cofidis
DNF Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal
DNF Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal
DNF Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal
DNF Mas Enric Movistar Team
DNF Mas Lluis Movistar Team
DNF Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Sagan Peter TotalEnergies

Information