Tirreno-Adriatico - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 04:48:1760
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 1025
03 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 4910
04 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 01:26
05 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 02:07
06 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
07 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 02:18
08 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:18
09 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 02:25
10 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 02:45
11 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 03:31
12 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:37
13 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 03:39
14 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03:39
15 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:39
16 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03:51
17 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:00
18 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 04:17
19 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 04:17
20 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:20
21 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 05:02
22 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 08:08
23 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 08:54
24 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 09:39
25 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 09:39
26 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 11:10
27 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:10
28 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 11:10
29 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 11:10
30 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:36
31 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 11:45
32 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 13:49
33 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 13:49
34 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 13:49
35 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 13:49
36 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:49
37 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 13:49
38 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 13:49
39 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 13:49
40 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 13:49
41 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
42 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 13:49
43 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
44 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13:49
45 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:49
46 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 13:49
47 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
48 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
49 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 13:49
50 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 13:49
51 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 13:49
52 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 13:49
53 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 13:49
54 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 13:49
55 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 13:49
56 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 13:49
57 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:49
58 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
59 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 13:49
60 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 13:49
61 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 13:49
62 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 13:49
63 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 13:49
64 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 13:49
65 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 13:49
66 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 13:53
67 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:53
68 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 13:53
69 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:09
70 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:09
71 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:59
72 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:59
73 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:59
74 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 16:02
75 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:02
76 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 16:02
77 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 16:02
78 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 16:02
79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 16:58
80 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 17:07
81 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 19:32
82 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 19:32
83 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 19:32
84 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 19:32
85 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 19:34
86 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 19:34
87 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 21:10
88 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 21:10
89 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:10
90 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 21:10
91 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 21:10
92 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 21:10
93 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 21:10
94 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:10
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:41
96 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:41
97 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 22:41
98 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:41
99 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:41
100 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 22:41
101 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 22:41
102 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 22:41
103 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 22:41
104 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:41
105 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 22:41
106 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 22:41
107 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 22:41
108 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:56
109 Nico Denz Team DSM + 24:56
110 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 24:56
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 24:56
112 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 24:56
113 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:56
114 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 24:56
115 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:56
116 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 24:56
117 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 24:56
118 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:56
119 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:56
120 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 24:56
121 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 24:56
122 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 24:56
123 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 24:56
124 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 24:56
125 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 24:56
126 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 24:56
127 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 24:56
128 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 24:56
129 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 24:56
130 Max Kanter Team DSM + 24:56
131 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:56
132 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 24:56
133 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 24:56
134 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 24:56
135 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 27:53
136 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 27:53
137 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 27:53
138 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:53
139 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 27:53
140 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 27:53
141 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 27:53
142 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 27:53
143 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 27:53
144 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 27:53
145 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 27:53
146 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27:53
147 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 27:53
148 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 27:53
149 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 27:53
150 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 27:53
151 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 27:53
152 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 27:53
153 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:53
154 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:53
155 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:53
156 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 27:53
157 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 27:53
158 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 27:53
159 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:53
160 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 27:53
161 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:53
162 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:53
163 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 27:53
164 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 27:53
165 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:53
166 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 27:53
167 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 27:53
168 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 27:53
DNF Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 22:41:41
02 - Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 01:15
03 1 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 03:00
04 7 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
05 4 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:54
06 10 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 04:30
07 1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:42
08 4 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 05:03
09 4 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 05:54
10 5 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 06:58
11 10 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 07:13
12 7 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 08:46
13 20 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 11:26
14 24 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 11:55
15 4 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 12:15
16 4 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 13:08
17 - Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 13:34
18 23 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:40
19 24 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 14:16
20 19 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 14:23
21 14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 14:41
22 14 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 14:49
23 13 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 15:15
24 1 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:36
25 1 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 15:49
26 8 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 16:27
27 5 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 16:48
28 6 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 17:59
29 4 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 18:43
30 4 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:54
31 3 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:44
32 32 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 20:08
33 17 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 20:20
34 4 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 20:29
35 21 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 21:21
36 9 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:27
37 34 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 21:42
38 24 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:22
39 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 24:51
40 26 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 25:10
41 5 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 25:32
42 30 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 25:45
43 3 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:34
44 1 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 28:02
45 14 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 28:08
46 11 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 28:25
47 8 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 29:27
48 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 29:31
49 2 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 29:57
50 4 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:28
51 22 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 30:57
52 6 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 32:25
53 11 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 32:55
54 8 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 33:55
55 18 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 34:27
56 11 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 34:42
57 20 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 34:44
58 14 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 35:43
59 11 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 35:46
60 26 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 36:20
61 12 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 36:25
62 13 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:59
63 15 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 37:43
64 15 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:58
65 6 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 37:59
66 2 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 38:45
67 10 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 39:23
68 15 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:30
69 8 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 40:10
70 17 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:09
71 21 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 41:26
72 22 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 42:15
73 8 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 42:19
74 23 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 42:34
75 28 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:53
76 13 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 42:57
77 11 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 43:07
78 13 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:13
79 31 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 43:15
80 21 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:34
81 21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 43:49
82 30 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44:05
83 7 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 44:21
84 15 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 44:22
85 19 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 45:31
86 12 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 45:41
87 19 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 45:54
88 19 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:57
89 21 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 46:22
90 21 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 46:26
91 22 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 46:34
92 2 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 46:47
93 21 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47:17
94 23 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 47:27
95 23 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 47:48
96 12 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 48:10
97 18 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49:15
98 25 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 49:17
99 1 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 49:34
100 20 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 49:43
101 5 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 49:47
102 2 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 50:12
103 8 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:08
104 19 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 51:31
105 18 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 51:41
106 17 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 52:02
107 5 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 52:15
108 23 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 52:46
109 27 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 53:23
110 8 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 53:52
111 27 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 53:54
112 7 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 54:33
113 27 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 54:37
114 29 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54:43
115 17 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 55:01
116 33 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 55:12
117 26 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 55:14
118 5 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 55:43
119 26 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 56:12
120 17 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 56:17
121 12 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 57:24
122 3 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 57:58
123 7 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 58:12
124 9 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 58:32
125 24 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 58:47
126 7 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 59:11
127 24 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59:15
128 6 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 59:31
129 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:00:27
130 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:01:23
131 11 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 01:02:20
132 11 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02:21
133 4 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:02:57
134 12 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03:59
135 11 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:04:23
136 1 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04:34
137 11 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:15
138 - Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05:15
139 12 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:16
140 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:05:17
141 4 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05:39
142 14 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:05:55
143 4 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:16
144 4 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:17
145 5 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:06:32
146 12 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:07:02
147 5 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:07:08
148 5 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:07:26
149 5 Nico Denz Team DSM + 01:07:41
150 14 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:08:06
151 11 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 01:08:14
152 11 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:08:15
153 11 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08:19
154 5 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:04
155 5 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:09:10
156 5 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:31
157 2 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:49
158 1 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 01:11:33
159 1 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 01:11:35
160 1 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 01:12:07
161 1 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:13:00
162 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13:44
163 2 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:14:38
164 2 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:15:51
165 2 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:12
166 2 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:20:15
167 2 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:26:05
168 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:31:54
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 22:41:41
2 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
3 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:42
4 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 12:15
5 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 14:23
6 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 14:49
7 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 21:42
8 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 28:08
9 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 29:31
10 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 33:55
11 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 35:43
12 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 35:46
13 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 38:45
14 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:13
15 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 44:21
16 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 46:34
17 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 49:17
18 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 50:12
19 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 52:02
20 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 52:15
21 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 52:46
22 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 54:33
23 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 55:14
24 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 55:43
25 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:02:57
26 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:06:32
27 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 01:11:35
28 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:13:00
29 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13:44
30 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:12
31 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:20:15
32 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:26:05
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 43
2 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 39
3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 35
4 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 15
5 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 13
6 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
7 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious 11
8 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
9 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
10 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 9
11 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 8
12 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 7
13 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech 7
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team 7
15 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 6
16 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 6
17 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 6
18 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 6
19 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 6
20 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 5
21 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation 5
22 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo 5
23 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA 5
24 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe 5
25 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 5
26 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal 5
27 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange 5
28 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 5
29 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 4
30 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation 3
31 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO 3
32 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 3
33 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
34 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation 3
35 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team 2
36 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ 2
37 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation 2
38 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation 2
39 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious 2
40 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 1
41 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 1
42 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ 1
43 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA 1
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th March
Where Castellalto -> Castellalto
What 5th stage
Distance 205 km