Tirreno - Adriatico - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26:36:17500
02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 01:03400
03 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 03:57325
04 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:13275
05 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 04:37225
06 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:54175
07 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 05:00150
08 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 05:50125
09 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 06:30100
10 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 07:4585
11 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 07:5970
12 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 09:3960
13 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 12:0650
14 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 12:2240
15 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 12:3935
16 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 14:0730
17 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:2030
18 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 14:2730
19 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 14:5830
20 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 15:0630
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 15:2520
22 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:4820
23 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 17:1120
24 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 17:1220
25 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 17:3120
26 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 17:5020
27 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 18:5720
28 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:1820
29 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 19:5520
30 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 20:4820
31 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:5410
32 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 20:5710
33 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 21:5510
34 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 22:0110
35 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 22:1210
36 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:5210
37 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 25:3110
38 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 25:5110
39 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 26:1710
40 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:4210
41 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:5410
42 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 26:5810
43 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 28:2510
44 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:2010
45 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 30:1810
46 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 30:4510
47 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 30:5910
48 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 31:1710
49 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 31:5210
50 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:0010
51 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 34:595
52 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 35:345
53 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 35:545
54 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 36:175
55 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 36:535
56 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 37:073
57 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 37:083
58 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:133
59 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 38:053
60 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 38:253
61 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 38:31
62 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 38:42
63 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:44
64 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 40:07
65 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:16
66 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 40:38
67 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:42
68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 41:34
69 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 41:36
70 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 42:27
71 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 42:53
72 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 43:36
73 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 43:50
74 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 44:04
75 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 44:15
76 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 44:25
77 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 44:38
78 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44:39
79 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 44:45
80 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 45:05
81 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:15
82 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 45:20
83 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 45:59
84 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 46:37
85 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 47:27
86 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 48:28
87 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:30
88 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 49:12
89 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 49:13
90 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 49:29
91 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 49:34
92 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 49:58
93 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 50:08
94 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 50:43
95 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 50:43
96 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 50:55
97 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 51:05
98 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 51:12
99 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 51:14
100 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 52:07
101 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 53:24
102 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 53:42
103 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 54:00
104 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 54:28
105 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 54:51
106 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 54:58
107 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 55:10
108 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55:33
109 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 55:35
110 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 56:14
111 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 56:37
112 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 56:38
113 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 58:49
114 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 59:01
115 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 59:17
116 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 01:00:27
117 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:00:40
118 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:02:42
119 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:03:43
120 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 01:04:00
121 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 01:04:35
122 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:06:00
123 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:06:04
124 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:06:10
125 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06:10
126 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:25
127 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06:33
128 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 01:07:02
129 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:07:28
130 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07:31
131 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:07:35
132 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 01:08:05
133 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:08:21
134 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 01:09:07
135 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:09:07
136 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:10:30
137 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:11:06
138 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:11:09
139 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11:31
140 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 01:11:33
141 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:14
142 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:12:49
143 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13:07
144 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:13:51
145 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:14:18
146 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:14:37
147 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:16:56
148 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:18:18
149 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 01:18:19
150 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 01:18:36
151 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:19:06
152 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:20:36
153 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 01:22:02
154 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 01:24:08
155 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 01:25:26
156 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:30:21
157 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:32:10
158 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:34:34
159 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:38:47
DNF Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Jempy Drucker Cofidis
DNF Nathan Haas Cofidis
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Ivan Garcia Movistar Team
DNF Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange
DNF Nico Denz Team DSM
DNF Max Kanter Team DSM
DNF Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS
Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th - 16th March
CAT 2.WT1