Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tirreno - Adriatico

2020 | https://www.tirrenoadriatico.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 05:30:4360
02 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 3525
03 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 3510
04 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 39
05 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 54
06 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58
07 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:00
08 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:05
09 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
10 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
11 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 01:46
12 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:55
13 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 02:21
14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:21
15 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 02:21
16 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 02:21
17 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:25
18 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 02:43
19 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
20 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:20
21 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27
22 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:51
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:13
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 04:13
25 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:13
26 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 04:13
27 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 04:13
28 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
29 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:05
30 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 05:24
31 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 05:24
32 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 05:28
33 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
34 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 06:03
35 William Barta CCC Team + 06:03
36 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:20
37 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 06:20
38 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 06:20
39 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:25
40 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 07:17
41 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 07:38
42 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:58
43 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 08:57
44 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:57
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 10:06
46 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 10:20
47 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 10:49
48 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 12:04
49 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:06
50 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 12:06
51 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:06
52 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:06
53 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:06
54 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:06
55 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 12:06
56 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:08
57 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 14:08
58 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:08
59 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 14:08
60 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 14:08
61 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 15:20
62 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:52
63 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
64 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 15:52
65 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:52
66 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:52
67 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 16:29
68 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 16:29
69 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 17:09
70 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 17:11
71 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 17:14
72 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 17:14
73 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 17:38
74 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 18:18
75 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 18:18
76 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 18:53
77 Davide Gabburo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:53
78 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 18:53
79 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 18:53
80 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 19:25
81 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 19:30
82 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 19:30
83 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 19:30
84 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 19:30
85 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:30
86 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:30
87 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:30
88 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:30
89 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:30
90 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:30
91 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 19:30
92 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 19:30
93 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:30
94 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:30
95 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 19:30
96 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 19:30
97 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:30
98 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 19:30
99 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 19:30
100 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 20:46
101 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 20:46
102 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 21:22
103 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 21:22
104 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 21:22
105 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21:22
106 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 21:22
107 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 21:22
108 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 21:22
109 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:06
110 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:06
111 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:06
112 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 22:13
113 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:13
114 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:16
115 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:51
116 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 23:49
117 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 24:43
118 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 24:45
119 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 24:47
120 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 24:47
121 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:30
122 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:07
123 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 26:55
124 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 26:55
125 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:13
126 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:13
127 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 27:30
128 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:17
129 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 29:17
130 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:17
131 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 29:17
132 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 29:17
133 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:17
134 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 29:17
135 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 29:17
136 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 29:17
137 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:17
138 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 29:17
139 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 29:17
140 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 29:17
141 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 29:17
142 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 29:17
143 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:17
144 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 29:17
145 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 29:17
146 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 29:17
147 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 29:17
148 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:17
149 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 29:17
150 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 29:17
151 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 29:17
152 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 29:17
153 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 29:17
154 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 29:47
155 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:32
156 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 32:12
157 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 32:51
158 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 32:51
159 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 32:51
160 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 32:51
161 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:51
162 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:51
163 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:51
164 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 32:51
DNF Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 23:36:59
02 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 16
03 3 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 39
04 4 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team + 49
05 2 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54
06 1 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:00
07 3 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:21
08 7 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 01:22
09 12 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:28
10 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 02:44
11 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 02:49
12 4 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:52
13 16 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 03:24
14 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:25
15 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 03:31
16 4 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 03:49
17 10 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
18 1 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:57
19 5 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 05:51
20 2 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 06:49
21 7 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:18
22 9 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 07:22
23 3 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
24 6 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 08:13
25 7 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:40
26 3 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 09:03
27 23 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 10:52
28 7 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 10:52
29 14 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 11:26
30 18 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:59
31 12 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:12
32 9 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 13:19
33 14 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 13:24
34 4 William Barta CCC Team + 14:20
35 10 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:42
36 8 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 15:00
37 2 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 15:17
38 4 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:52
39 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 16:19
40 4 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:26
41 20 Ruben Guerreiro EF Pro Cycling + 19:45
42 17 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 20:28
43 10 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 21:18
44 12 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:05
45 13 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 22:16
46 28 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 23:19
47 1 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 23:35
48 1 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:12
49 12 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 24:40
50 16 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 24:55
51 15 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 25:29
52 3 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 26:08
53 10 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 28:57
54 14 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 30:01
55 26 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:49
56 8 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 30:53
57 8 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:13
58 6 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 32:29
59 2 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 32:35
60 9 Davide Gabburo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:37
61 11 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 32:38
62 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 33:50
63 10 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:08
64 5 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 34:12
65 11 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 34:52
66 3 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 35:11
67 - Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 35:20
68 9 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 35:28
69 1 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 37:39
70 2 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:46
71 2 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 37:51
72 34 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 38:29
73 2 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 40:00
74 14 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 40:07
75 8 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 40:52
76 13 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 44:08
77 35 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 45:00
78 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 45:11
79 18 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 46:09
80 4 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 46:18
81 6 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 46:29
82 30 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 46:35
83 21 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 46:47
84 8 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47:17
85 2 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 47:29
86 13 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 47:31
87 10 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 47:33
88 5 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 47:55
89 13 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 48:40
90 5 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 48:52
91 9 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:53
92 1 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 48:54
93 1 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 49:29
94 2 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 49:42
95 - Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:47
96 2 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:47
97 3 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 49:47
98 7 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 51:56
99 25 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 52:10
100 22 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 54:45
101 9 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 54:54
102 18 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 55:42
103 2 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56:24
104 9 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56:25
105 13 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 56:32
106 16 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 57:13
107 21 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 57:14
108 6 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 57:58
109 6 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 57:58
110 7 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 58:17
111 7 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 58:21
112 4 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 59:54
113 10 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 01:00:43
114 4 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 01:00:46
115 6 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01:14
116 3 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:01:30
117 1 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:02:12
118 5 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:02:43
119 6 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02:43
120 11 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 01:02:54
121 9 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 01:03:14
122 2 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:03:34
123 5 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:47
124 17 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:04:04
125 14 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:04:41
126 25 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:06:08
127 22 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 01:07:55
128 37 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 01:08:41
129 4 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:09:08
130 13 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09:31
131 25 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10:54
132 23 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:11:22
133 7 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11:47
134 7 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13:19
135 12 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13:33
136 5 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:38
137 5 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 01:13:38
138 4 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 01:13:38
139 4 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13:38
140 4 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:13:38
141 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13:38
142 3 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:13:38
143 5 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:13:38
144 2 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 01:13:38
145 4 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 01:13:58
146 2 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 01:14:08
147 7 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 01:14:08
148 3 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:14:42
149 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:15:20
150 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:15:45
151 1 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:15:50
152 - Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15:57
153 24 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:17:12
154 10 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:18:30
155 3 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:19:12
156 5 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 01:19:12
157 3 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:19:12
158 5 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:19:31
159 5 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:19:31
160 3 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:22:46
161 2 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:22:46
162 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:23:39
163 - Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:24:35
164 2 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:30:52
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 23:37:48
2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32
3 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 02:00
4 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 02:35
5 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:29
6 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:09
7 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 10:03
8 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:23
9 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 12:30
10 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 12:35
11 William Barta CCC Team + 13:31
12 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 15:30
13 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 22:30
14 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 22:46
15 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 24:06
16 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 24:40
17 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:00
18 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 31:46
19 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:19
20 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 44:11
21 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 45:46
22 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 48:03
23 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 48:05
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 48:40
25 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 48:53
26 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 55:36
27 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 57:09
28 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 57:32
29 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 59:05
30 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 59:57
31 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:01:23
32 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:01:54
33 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01:54
34 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:02:45
35 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:03:52
36 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 01:07:06
37 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:08:19
38 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 01:12:49
39 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:12:49
40 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 01:15:01
41 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15:08
42 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 01:18:23
43 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:21:57
44 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:21:57
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 24
2 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe 21
3 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling 20
4 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 20
5 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 20
6 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb 19
7 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 17
8 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step 17
9 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 13
10 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 12
11 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation 11
12 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 8
13 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 8
14 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 7
15 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
16 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 7
17 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
18 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team 7
19 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma 6
20 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 6
21 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM 5
22 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma 5
23 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates 5
24 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 5
25 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott 4
26 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling 4
27 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie 4
28 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 4
29 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb 3
30 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 3
31 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 3
32 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 3
33 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
34 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo 2
35 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 2
36 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 2
37 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale 2
38 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM 2
39 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 2
40 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 2
41 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú-KTM 2
42 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team 1
43 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal 1
44 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1
45 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team 1
46 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma 1
47 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team 1
48 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 11
Where Norcia -> Sarnano
What 05.Stage
Distance 202 km