2019 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (50) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:42:1105 - + 02:24
02 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00103 5 + 54:52
03 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00130 6 + 01:08:44
04 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0044 5 + 23:30
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00107 10 + 59:04
06 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00122 8 + 01:05:45
07 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0043 5 + 23:07
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 0018 1 + 05:06
09 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0081 2 + 42:31
10 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00110 8 + 59:35
11 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0078 2 + 40:34
12 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00120 9 + 01:05:10
13 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0019 1 + 05:11
14 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 00113 7 + 59:59
15 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0014 - + 04:18
16 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00127 4 + 01:07:02
17 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 0013 - + 04:03
18 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0052 4 + 28:05
19 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0025 - + 07:43
20 Davide Gabburo 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0048 5 + 26:21
21 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0012 - + 03:40
22 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0008 - + 02:58
23 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 0042 5 + 22:41
24 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0097 3 + 48:55
25 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0001 - 25:15:59
26 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0002 - + 25
27 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0058 5 + 31:03
28 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0006 - + 02:39
29 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0004 - + 01:55
30 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0024 - + 07:41
31 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0003 - + 35
32 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 0009 - + 03:03
33 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 0027 - + 10:16
34 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0017 - + 04:47
35 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0038 1 + 19:03
36 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0026 - + 09:36
37 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 0086 6 + 45:19
38 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 0083 6 + 44:39
39 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0010 - + 03:26
40 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0007 - + 02:46
41 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0011 - + 03:35
42 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 0032 2 + 17:39
43 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0031 2 + 17:35
44 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0015 - + 04:36
45 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0016 - + 04:41
46 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0035 3 + 18:34
47 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 0034 3 + 18:22
48 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00133 6 + 01:08:56
49 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0059 5 + 31:11
50 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 0049 5 + 26:26
51 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0080 2 + 42:22
52 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0098 6 + 52:50
53 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0020 1 + 05:14
54 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 00131 7 + 01:08:51
55 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0092 4 + 46:47
56 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00101 6 + 54:03
57 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0069 5 + 36:02
58 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0039 2 + 20:17
59 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0021 1 + 05:39
60 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0055 7 + 29:56
61 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0063 6 + 32:54
62 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 0029 2 + 17:05
63 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0093 4 + 46:56
64 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 16116 7 + 01:01:53
65 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16136 7 + 01:09:58
66 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 1889 5 + 45:49
67 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 1891 4 + 46:47
68 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18129 5 + 01:08:28
69 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 1823 - + 06:18
70 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 2194 4 + 47:34
71 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 2372 4 + 37:15
72 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Sky + 27108 7 + 59:24
73 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 4385 3 + 44:57
74 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4384 2 + 44:47
75 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 4333 1 + 18:00
76 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 4375 2 + 38:19
77 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 4390 1 + 45:50
78 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 5037 1 + 18:58
79 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5477 1 + 39:33
80 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 5454 1 + 28:55
81 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 5471 2 + 36:44
82 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 5728 2 + 14:09
83 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0422 4 + 05:58
84 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0470 2 + 36:42
85 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:04124 4 + 01:06:02
86 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:04132 1 + 01:08:53
87 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:04100 5 + 54:00
88 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:0447 4 + 25:41
89 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0436 1 + 18:54
90 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:0465 2 + 33:39
91 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:16137 5 + 01:10:41
92 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 01:16117 5 + 01:02:16
93 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:21125 2 + 01:06:11
94 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:27109 2 + 59:26
95 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2757 1 + 30:31
96 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:51119 5 + 01:04:58
97 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:54104 2 + 55:13
98 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:5640 - + 21:07
99 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:58115 1 + 01:00:58
100 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 02:00138 2 + 01:10:56
101 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0087 3 + 45:43
102 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0276 1 + 38:46
103 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:0251 1 + 28:00
104 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:02135 3 + 01:09:23
105 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:11102 1 + 54:31
106 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:15142 3 + 01:13:08
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:21112 2 + 59:41
108 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:14139 4 + 01:11:26
109 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:23140 1 + 01:12:40
110 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:2360 1 + 32:41
111 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 03:2368 2 + 35:55
112 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:2367 2 + 35:29
113 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:2361 1 + 32:43
114 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 04:2882 3 + 43:50
115 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:28114 5 + 01:00:21
116 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2873 3 + 37:53
117 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:2862 5 + 32:46
118 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:28128 3 + 01:08:21
119 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 04:28118 1 + 01:04:12
120 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:2845 2 + 25:11
121 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 04:2830 2 + 17:25
122 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:2866 5 + 34:02
123 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2896 9 + 48:34
124 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:2846 2 + 25:30
125 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:28143 6 + 01:13:18
126 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 04:28144 - + 01:14:21
127 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:2895 10 + 48:20
128 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 04:2888 7 + 45:48
129 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:2874 3 + 37:59
130 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:4753 8 + 28:25
131 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 07:08123 9 + 01:05:49
132 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:10121 8 + 01:05:38
133 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 07:1050 8 + 27:43
134 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:2564 14 + 32:54
135 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:25141 15 + 01:13:07
136 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:2541 12 + 21:24
137 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:25106 5 + 58:23
138 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 08:2556 10 + 30:30
139 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 08:2599 9 + 53:24
140 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 08:25111 9 + 59:40
141 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:25105 6 + 56:52
142 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:2579 11 + 41:03
143 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 08:25134 13 + 01:09:16
144 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 08:25126 14 + 01:06:50
DNS Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 195 km
StartMatelica
FinishJesi
DateMarch 18th (2019)
Leader A.Yates
Youth S.Oomen
Points M.Maestri
Mountain A.Lutsenko

Julian Alaphilippe

Manager results

1 Owari Da
2 CMTavares
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Voiture Balai
5 The Strong Men