Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tirreno - Adriatico | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:48:0960
02 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 0025
03 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 0010
04 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
05 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
06 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
08 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
11 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
13 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
15 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 00
16 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
17 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
18 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 00
19 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 00
20 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 00
21 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
22 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
23 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
25 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 00
26 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 00
27 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
28 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 00
29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
30 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 00
31 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 00
32 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
33 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
34 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 11
35 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 15
36 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 20
37 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30
38 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 39
39 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 47
40 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 47
41 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 47
42 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 47
43 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 47
44 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 47
45 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 47
46 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 47
47 Davide Gabburo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 47
48 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 57
49 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 57
50 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:04
51 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
52 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 01:23
53 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:23
54 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 01:23
55 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 01:25
56 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:25
57 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:34
58 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:34
59 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 01:35
60 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:35
61 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
62 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:49
63 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:49
64 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 01:49
65 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 01:49
66 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 01:49
67 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 01:49
68 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:49
69 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:49
70 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 01:49
71 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 01:49
72 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:49
73 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:49
74 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 01:55
75 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:55
76 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:04
77 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
78 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22
79 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22
80 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:24
81 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 03:39
82 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 03:39
83 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:42
84 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 03:50
85 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 03:50
86 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:59
87 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 04:14
88 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 04:14
89 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 04:14
90 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 04:14
91 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 04:14
92 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 04:14
93 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 04:14
94 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 04:17
95 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 04:17
96 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 04:17
97 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:17
98 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04:17
99 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:17
100 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:24
101 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:24
102 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 04:24
103 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
104 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 05:18
105 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 05:32
106 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 06:15
107 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 06:15
108 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 06:15
109 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:50
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 06:55
111 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 06:55
112 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 07:27
113 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 07:27
114 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 07:27
115 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 07:27
116 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 07:27
117 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 07:27
118 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:27
119 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:27
120 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:52
121 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:52
122 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 07:52
123 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:52
124 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 07:52
125 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 08:47
126 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:35
127 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:35
128 Filippo Ganna Team Sky + 09:35
129 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 09:35
130 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:35
131 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 09:35
132 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:35
133 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 09:35
134 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 09:35
135 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 09:35
136 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 09:35
137 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:35
138 Taylor Phinney EF Education First + 09:35
139 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 09:35
140 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 09:35
141 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:35
142 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:35
143 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10:57
144 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:57
145 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:57
146 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 10:57
147 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 10:57
148 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 10:57
149 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 10:57
150 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:57
151 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 10:57
152 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:57
153 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:57
154 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:57
155 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:57
156 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 10:57
157 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:57
158 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 10:57
159 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 10:57
DNF Gianni Moscon Team Sky
Pos Name Team Time
01 3 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott 05:10:34
02 - Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 00
03 4 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
04 6 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
05 8 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 22
06 6 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 22
07 7 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 22
08 8 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 27
09 6 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
10 13 Wout Poels Team Sky + 47
11 13 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 47
12 19 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 52
13 16 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 54
14 16 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 54
15 21 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 56
16 25 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 58
17 40 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 01:06
18 - Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:07
19 32 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
20 32 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
21 43 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:13
22 38 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
23 40 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:13
24 47 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
25 48 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
26 42 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:19
27 43 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
28 22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 01:21
29 24 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:25
30 47 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:32
31 53 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 01:34
32 58 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
33 52 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
34 59 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:40
35 2 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 01:43
36 22 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 01:52
37 70 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
38 18 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:59
39 22 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 02:00
40 72 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
41 19 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 02:10
42 34 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:19
43 35 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 02:19
44 31 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:19
45 35 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 02:29
46 26 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 02:30
47 8 Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:37
48 3 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 02:40
49 1 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 02:40
50 16 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 02:45
51 12 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:47
52 12 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 02:47
53 30 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 02:57
54 71 Davide Gabburo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:58
55 44 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:58
56 2 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 03:01
57 69 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 03:03
58 9 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 03:03
59 7 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 03:08
60 53 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:17
61 18 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:21
62 59 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22
63 18 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 03:23
64 23 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:27
65 57 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:31
66 54 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 03:33
67 51 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 03:35
68 72 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
69 31 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:43
70 49 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 03:44
71 53 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 03:44
72 23 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:44
73 38 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:50
74 43 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:53
75 6 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
76 53 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 04:17
77 69 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 04:29
78 67 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 04:39
79 14 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 04:52
80 36 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 04:55
81 35 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 04:55
82 61 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 04:55
83 45 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 05:12
84 13 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 05:15
85 38 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 05:19
86 16 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:36
87 15 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
88 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:37
89 15 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 05:41
90 69 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 05:57
91 14 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:14
92 91 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 06:15
93 13 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:21
94 61 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 06:23
95 19 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 06:25
96 47 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 06:25
97 33 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 06:36
98 37 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 06:55
99 28 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 06:55
100 44 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 07:03
101 40 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 07:07
102 36 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 07:07
103 33 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 07:13
104 61 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 07:20
105 38 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 07:32
106 4 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:33
107 101 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:34
108 22 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:28
109 67 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 08:29
110 82 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 08:46
111 13 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 08:49
112 53 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 09:05
113 24 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:30
114 26 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:30
115 8 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:33
116 5 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:37
117 14 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:46
118 29 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 09:49
119 38 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:52
120 22 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 10:05
121 104 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:12
122 103 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:12
123 98 Filippo Ganna Team Sky + 10:22
124 92 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 10:31
125 92 Taylor Phinney EF Education First + 10:31
126 91 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 10:31
127 65 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 10:48
128 17 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:54
129 124 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 11:00
130 121 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:04
131 49 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 11:09
132 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 11:22
133 17 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 11:26
134 33 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:29
135 27 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:32
136 8 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 11:51
137 110 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 11:51
138 15 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 11:56
139 7 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 12:16
140 48 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:37
141 47 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:37
142 46 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:49
143 39 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:54
144 35 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 12:58
145 30 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:59
146 30 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 13:01
147 13 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:04
148 26 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:07
149 1 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:16
150 1 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:25
151 17 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 13:38
152 19 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 13:38
153 16 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 13:48
154 15 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 13:50
155 4 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 13:52
156 4 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 13:52
157 3 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:09
158 2 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:20
159 1 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:32
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 14th
Where Camaiore -> Pomarance
What 02.Stage
Distance 195 km
Leader A.Yates
Youth L.De Plus
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain J.Alaphilippe