Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (50) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 Mitchelton - Scott 22:25
Michael Hepburn Brent Bookwalter (00) Luke Durbridge (00) Adam Yates (00) Alex Edmondson (03) Christopher Juul Jensen (01:07) Damien Howson (01:53)
02 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
Jos Van Emden Primoz Roglic Koen Bouwman Tony Martin Laurens De Plus Robert Gesink (+ 01:19) Paul Martens (+ 03:41)
03 Team Sunweb + 22
Chad Haga Tom Dumoulin Søren Kragh Andersen Sam Oomen Nicolas Roche (+ 41) Nikias Arndt (+ 41) Robert Power (+ 02:22)
04 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
Kasper Asgreen Julian Alaphilippe Yves Lampaert Zdenek Stybar Maximiliano Richeze Elia Viviani (+ 03:50) Michael Mørkøv (+ 04:34)
05 Team Sky + 47
Geraint Thomas Wout Poels Jonathan Castroviejo Filippo Ganna Gianni Moscon Salvatore Puccio (+ 02:04) Ian Stannard (+ 03:34)
06 Lotto - Soudal + 54
Victor Campenaerts Tomasz Marczynski Tiesj Benoot Tim Wellens Tosh Van der Sande (+ 02:53) Carl Fredrik Hagen (+ 02:53) Jens Keukeleire (+ 02:53)
07 EF Education First + 56
Alberto Bettiol Sacha Modolo Taylor Phinney Sep Vanmarcke Sebastian Langeveld Simon Clarke Tanel Kangert
08 Groupama - FDJ + 58
Benjamin Thomas Mathieu Ladagnous Stefan Küng Thibaut Pinot Miles Scotson (+ 01:02) Anthony Roux (+ 03:15) Steve Morabito (+ 03:59)
09 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
Alexander Cataford Davide Cimolai Tom Van Asbroeck Conor Dunne Krists Neilands Ben Hermans Matthias Brändle (+ 02:04)
10 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
Damiano Caruso Matej Mohoric Rohan Dennis Vincenzo Nibali Jan Tratnik (+ 01:24) Marcel Sieberg (+ 04:17) Phil Bauhaus (+ 04:17)
11 CCC Team + 01:12
Nathan Van Hooydonck Michael Schär Joey Rosskopf Greg Van Avermaet Lukasz Wisniowski (+ 01:14) Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (+ 02:22) Gijs Van Hoecke (+ 02:53)
12 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
Nicola Conci Markel Irizar Toms Skujins Gianluca Brambilla Fabio Felline Jasper Stuyven (+ 02:10) Mads Pedersen (+ 02:49)
13 Astana Pro Team + 01:13
Alexey Lutsenko Jakob Fuglsang Dario Cataldo Davide Ballerini Dmitriy Gruzdev (+ 01:54) Zhandos Bizhigitov (+ 03:10) Omar Fraile (+ 03:24)
14 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
Simone Consonni Rui Costa Valerio Conti Fernando Gaviria Jan Polanc Tom Bohli (+ 04:29) Oliviero Troia (+ 05:37)
15 Movistar Team + 01:32
José Joaquin Rojas Nelson Oliveira Richard Carapaz Lluis Mas Jorge Arcas Jasha Sütterlin Eduard Prades (+ 04:34)
16 Team Dimension Data + 01:34
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Steve Cummings Michael Valgren Roman Kreuziger Benjamin King (+ 02:01) Tom Jelte Slagter (+ 02:16) Giacomo Nizzolo (+ 02:16)
17 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
Jose Goncalves Jenthe Biermans Enrico Battaglin Ian Boswell Mads Würtz Schmidt Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Ruben Guerreiro
18 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:40
Alexander Porsev Evgeny Shalunov Ildar Arslanov Ivan Rovny Igor Boev (+ 01:52) Nikolay Cherkasov (+ 02:02) Stepan Kurianov (+ 03:29)
19 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:54
Julien Simon Anthony Perez Kenneth Vanbilsen Cyril Lemoine Natnael Berhane Dimitri Claeys (+ 05:23)
20 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
Peter Sagan Marcus Burghardt Daniel Oss Davide Formolo Maciej Bodnar Oscar Gatto (+ 05:35) Rafal Majka (+ 05:35)
21 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
Nico Denz Dorian Godon Alexis Vuillermoz Clement Venturini Silvan Dillier Julien Duval (+ 02:16) Nans Peters (+ 02:51)
22 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
Simone Velasco Dayer Quintana Luca Pacioni Giovanni Visconti Sebastian Schönberger Edoardo Zardini Davide Gabburo (+ 02:11)
23 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
Mirco Maestri Paolo Simion Michael Bresciani Marco Maronese Alessandro Tonelli Enrico Barbin (+ 03:32) Luca Wackermann (+ 05:37)
OOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Nacer Bouhanni
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 22:25
02 Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
03 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
04 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
05 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03
06 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
07 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
08 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
09 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
10 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
11 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 22
12 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 22
13 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 22
14 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 22
15 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
16 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
17 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
18 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
19 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
20 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 41
21 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 41
22 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 47
23 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 47
24 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 47
25 Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Sky + 47
26 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 47
27 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 54
28 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 54
29 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 54
30 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 54
31 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 56
32 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 56
33 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 56
34 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 56
35 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 56
36 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 56
37 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 56
38 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 58
39 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 58
40 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 58
41 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 58
42 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:02
43 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
44 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
45 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
46 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
47 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
48 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
49 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07
50 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
51 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
52 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
53 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
54 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 01:12
55 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 01:12
56 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 01:12
57 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 01:12
58 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
59 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
60 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
61 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
62 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
63 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:13
64 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:13
65 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:13
66 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:13
67 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 01:14
68 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:19
69 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
70 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
71 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
72 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
73 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
74 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:24
75 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:32
76 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:32
77 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:32
78 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 01:32
79 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 01:32
80 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 01:32
81 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:34
82 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:34
83 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:34
84 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:34
85 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
86 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
87 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
88 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
89 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
90 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
90 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
92 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:40
93 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:40
94 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:40
95 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:40
96 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:52
97 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:53
98 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:54
99 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:54
100 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:54
101 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:54
102 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:54
103 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:54
104 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
105 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
106 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
107 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
108 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
109 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:01
110 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
111 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
112 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
113 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
114 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
115 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:02
116 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:04
117 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 02:04
118 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:10
119 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
120 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
121 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
122 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
123 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
124 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:10
125 Davide Gabburo 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:11
126 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:16
127 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16
128 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:16
129 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:22
130 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 02:22
131 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
132 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
133 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
134 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
135 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
136 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 02:49
137 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51
138 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:53
139 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:53
140 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 02:53
141 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 02:53
142 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:10
143 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 03:15
144 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:24
145 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:29
146 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 03:32
147 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:34
148 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:41
149 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:50
150 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:59
151 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:17
152 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 04:17
153 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:29
154 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:34
155 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 04:34
156 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:23
157 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:35
158 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:35
159 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05:37
160 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:37
161 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:44
Tirreno - Adriatico
Italy
01.stage TTT
21.5 km
Camaiore -> Camaiore
March 13th (2019)
Leader M.Hepburn
Youth L.De Plus

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?