Tirreno-Adriatico - 2019

Stage GC

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team 05:16:2960
02 Roglic Primoz Team Jumbo-Visma + 0025
03 Yates Adam Mitchelton - Scott + 0010
04 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Formolo Davide Bora - Hansgrohe + 09
06 Bettiol Alberto EF Education First + 23
07 Clarke Simon EF Education First + 23
08 Benoot Tiesj Lotto - Soudal + 23
09 Alaphilippe Julian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23
10 Poels Wout Team Sky + 23
11 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 23
12 Carapaz Richard Movistar Team + 23
13 Pinot Thibaut Groupama - FDJ + 23
14 Kreuziger Roman Dimension Data + 23
15 Quintana Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 23
16 Majka Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
17 Dumoulin Tom Team Sunweb + 23
18 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida + 23
19 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb + 28
20 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 44
21 Van Avermaet Greg CCC Team + 44
22 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 44
23 Mohoric Matej Bahrain - Merida + 55
24 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 01:04
25 Castroviejo Jonathan Team Sky + 01:04
26 Gesink Robert Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:04
27 Kangert Tanel EF Education First + 02:23
28 Guerreiro Ruben Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:47
29 Venturini Clément AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
30 Goncalves Jose Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:00
31 Shalunov Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:00
32 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 03:00
33 Slagter Tom-Jelte Dimension Data + 03:14
34 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 44
35 Zardini Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03:54
36 Bookwalter Brent Mitchelton - Scott + 03:54
37 Peters Nans AG2R La Mondiale + 04:22
38 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 05:31
39 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 05:40
40 Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:40
41 Keukeleire Jens Lotto - Soudal + 06:37
42 Wisniowski Lukasz CCC Team + 06:39
43 Rosskopf Joey CCC Team + 08:04
44 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team + 08:04
45 Rovny Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:04
46 Schär Michael CCC Team + 08:04
47 Burghardt Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:37
48 Durbridge Luke Mitchelton - Scott + 09:28
49 Juul-Jensen Christopher Mitchelton - Scott + 09:28
50 Roche Nicolas Team Sunweb + 09:28
51 Vanmarcke Sep EF Education First + 10:41
52 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:21
53 Visconti Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 11:21
54 Velasco Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 11:21
55 Ballerini Davide Astana Pro Team + 11:21
56 Van Hooydonck Nathan CCC Team + 11:21
57 Valgren Michael Dimension Data + 11:21
58 Roux Anthony Groupama - FDJ + 11:21
59 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama - FDJ + 11:21
60 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel Cycling Academy + 11:21
61 Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:21
62 Biermans Jenthe Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:21
63 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team + 11:21
64 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 11:21
65 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 11:21
66 Battaglin Enrico Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:30
67 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data + 13:30
68 Morabito Steve Groupama - FDJ + 13:30
69 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto - Soudal + 13:30
70 Hermans Ben Israel Cycling Academy + 13:30
71 Prades Eduard Movistar Team + 13:30
72 Tratnik Jan Bahrain - Merida + 13:30
73 Asgreen Kasper Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:30
74 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 13:30
75 Howson Damien Mitchelton - Scott + 13:30
76 Perez Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:30
77 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Sunweb + 13:30
78 Cummings Steve Dimension Data + 15:17
79 Van Hoecke Gijs CCC Team + 15:46
80 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 15:46
81 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky + 15:46
82 Hagen Carl Fredrik Lotto - Soudal + 15:46
83 Campenaerts Victor Lotto - Soudal + 15:46
84 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education First + 15:46
85 Fraile Omar Astana Pro Team + 17:11
86 Sagan Peter Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:38
87 Gatto Oscar Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:11
88 Godon Dorian AG2R La Mondiale + 29:40
89 Gabburo Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 21:30
90 Viviani Elia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:55
91 Neilands Krists Israel Cycling Academy + 20:11
92 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume CCC Team + 21:30
93 Bodnar Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:30
94 Hepburn Michael Mitchelton - Scott + 29:55
95 Nizzolo Giacomo Dimension Data + 29:55
96 Bresciani Michael Bardiani - CSF + 29:55
97 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
98 Berhane Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:30
99 Schönberger Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 29:55
100 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain - Merida + 29:55
101 Boev Igor Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:23
102 Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team + 20:38
103 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 29:55
104 Ganna Filippo Team Sky + 29:55
105 Denz Nico AG2R La Mondiale + 29:40
106 Duval Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 21:30
107 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:11
108 Porsev Alexander Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:55
109 Küng Stefan Groupama - FDJ + 21:30
110 Irizar Markel Trek-Segafredo + 29:55
111 Bohli Tom UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
112 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
113 Wackermann Luca Bardiani - CSF + 30:23
114 Thomas Benjamin Groupama - FDJ + 29:55
115 Dennis Rohan Bahrain - Merida + 29:55
116 Scotson Miles Groupama - FDJ + 30:23
117 Power Robert Team Sunweb + 20:11
118 Cataford Alexander Israel Cycling Academy + 29:55
119 King Benjamin Dimension Data + 29:55
120 Haga Chad Team Sunweb + 29:55
121 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 29:40
122 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:38
123 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:55
124 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:55
125 Maestri Mirco Bardiani - CSF + 21:30
126 Cimolai Davide Israel Cycling Academy + 30:23
127 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 20:11
128 Simion Paolo Bardiani - CSF + 29:55
129 Würtz Schmidt Mads Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:55
130 Pacioni Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 29:55
131 Van Emden Jos Team Jumbo-Visma + 29:55
132 Barbin Enrico Bardiani - CSF + 21:30
133 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates + 29:55
134 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani - CSF + 29:55
135 Phinney Taylor EF Education First + 29:55
136 Oss Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:11
137 De Plus Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:38
138 Martens Paul Team Jumbo-Visma + 30:23
139 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 29:55
140 Modolo Sacha EF Education First + 30:23
141 Richeze Maximiliano Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:55
142 Dillier Silvan AG2R La Mondiale + 30:23
143 Brändle Matthias Israel Cycling Academy + 29:55
144 Dunne Conor Israel Cycling Academy + 29:55
145 Martin Tony Team Jumbo-Visma + 29:55
146 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:55
147 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb + 29:55
148 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain - Merida + 30:23
OOT Maronese Marco Bardiani - CSF
OOT Arslanov Ildar Gazprom - RusVelo
OOT Kurianov Stepan Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Thomas Geraint Team Sky
DNF Claeys Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Boswell Ian Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Bouwman Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Edmondson Alex Mitchelton - Scott
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Yates Adam Mitchelton - Scott 15:53:42
2 1 Roglic Primoz Team Jumbo-Visma + 07
3 2 Dumoulin Tom Team Sunweb + 50
4 4 Alaphilippe Julian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
5 1 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb + 56
6 14 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team + 01:06
7 2 Poels Wout Team Sky + 01:16
8 11 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 01:19
9 2 Bettiol Alberto EF Education First + 01:21
10 3 Clarke Simon EF Education First + 01:25
11 3 Pinot Thibaut Groupama - FDJ + 01:27
12 10 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 01:48
13 12 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
14 1 Van Avermaet Greg CCC Team + 01:56
15 5 Castroviejo Jonathan Team Sky + 01:57
16 10 Benoot Tiesj Lotto - Soudal + 01:57
17 10 Carapaz Richard Movistar Team + 02:01
18 - Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 02:03
19 9 Kreuziger Roman Dimension Data + 02:03
20 8 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 02:04
21 - Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
22 5 Mohoric Matej Bahrain - Merida + 02:11
23 11 Formolo Davide Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:12
24 - Gesink Robert Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:29
25 11 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02:50
26 24 Bookwalter Brent Mitchelton - Scott + 04:00
27 32 Quintana Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:02
28 4 Kangert Tanel EF Education First + 04:12
29 1 Guerreiro Ruben Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:31
30 1 Goncalves Jose Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:44
31 - Shalunov Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:46
32 1 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
33 22 Venturini Clément AG2R La Mondiale + 06:23
34 18 Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:53
35 37 Slagter Tom-Jelte Dimension Data + 07:50
36 5 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 07:56
37 5 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 08:05
38 35 Zardini Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08:48
39 14 Wisniowski Lukasz CCC Team + 09:48
40 5 Rosskopf Joey CCC Team + 10:09
41 20 Keukeleire Jens Lotto - Soudal + 10:23
42 8 Schär Michael CCC Team + 11:07
43 1 Roche Nicolas Team Sunweb + 12:04
44 25 Rovny Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:14
45 32 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team + 13:22
46 1 Vanmarcke Sep EF Education First + 13:32
47 23 Durbridge Luke Mitchelton - Scott + 13:46
48 5 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team + 13:56
49 42 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Sunweb + 13:58
50 5 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel Cycling Academy + 14:07
51 3 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama - FDJ + 14:14
52 1 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:25
53 1 Ballerini Davide Astana Pro Team + 14:35
54 6 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 15:02
55 7 Velasco Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 15:11
56 9 Van Hooydonck Nathan CCC Team + 15:25
57 9 Valgren Michael Dimension Data + 15:28
58 18 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 15:54
59 13 Hermans Ben Israel Cycling Academy + 16:16
60 39 Burghardt Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:24
61 4 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data + 16:59
62 4 Battaglin Enrico Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:03
63 5 Perez Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:39
64 40 Juul-Jensen Christopher Mitchelton - Scott + 17:49
65 6 Asgreen Kasper Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:03
66 90 Majka Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:28
67 83 Peters Nans AG2R La Mondiale + 18:55
68 28 Roux Anthony Groupama - FDJ + 18:59
69 28 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 19:00
70 13 Tratnik Jan Bahrain - Merida + 19:37
71 7 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky + 19:45
72 34 Biermans Jenthe Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:55
73 14 Prades Eduard Movistar Team + 19:59
74 19 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto - Soudal + 20:43
75 71 De Plus Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:51
76 5 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 21:24
77 23 Howson Damien Mitchelton - Scott + 21:26
78 36 Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:39
79 15 Van Hoecke Gijs CCC Team + 22:59
80 31 Küng Stefan Groupama - FDJ + 24:23
81 29 Gabburo Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 24:34
82 20 Fraile Omar Astana Pro Team + 25:12
83 66 Visconti Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25:38
84 5 Power Robert Team Sunweb + 25:43
85 49 Morabito Steve Groupama - FDJ + 26:29
86 3 Neilands Krists Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
87 4 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:24
88 7 Oss Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:31
89 34 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education First + 27:32
90 5 Barbin Enrico Bardiani - CSF + 27:48
91 1 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume CCC Team + 28:12
92 11 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:13
93 1 Duval Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 28:31
94 50 Cummings Steve Dimension Data + 29:08
95 17 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 30:06
96 73 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates + 31:20
97 55 Hagen Carl Fredrik Lotto - Soudal + 31:21
98 21 Gatto Oscar Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:36
99 62 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 31:47
100 61 Dennis Rohan Bahrain - Merida + 32:15
101 21 Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team + 32:16
102 16 Berhane Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:49
103 52 Campenaerts Victor Lotto - Soudal + 32:53
104 48 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 33:22
105 21 Bodnar Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:28
106 24 Sagan Peter Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:32
107 44 Godon Dorian AG2R La Mondiale + 33:36
108 41 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates + 34:03
109 23 Maestri Mirco Bardiani - CSF + 34:18
110 35 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb + 34:56
111 33 Thomas Benjamin Groupama - FDJ + 35:13
112 38 Cimolai Davide Israel Cycling Academy + 35:24
113 33 Haga Chad Team Sunweb + 35:28
114 30 Dunne Conor Israel Cycling Academy + 36:05
115 29 Hepburn Michael Mitchelton - Scott + 36:16
116 34 Wackermann Luca Bardiani - CSF + 36:26
117 29 Dillier Silvan AG2R La Mondiale + 36:54
118 20 Van Emden Jos Team Jumbo-Visma + 37:35
119 18 Denz Nico AG2R La Mondiale + 37:39
120 15 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani - CSF + 38:21
121 13 Cataford Alexander Israel Cycling Academy + 39:10
122 15 Scotson Miles Groupama - FDJ + 39:18
123 14 Irizar Markel Trek-Segafredo + 39:26
124 14 Pacioni Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 39:38
125 14 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 39:38
126 13 Richeze Maximiliano Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:13
127 11 Schönberger Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 40:38
128 13 Modolo Sacha EF Education First + 41:00
129 9 Würtz Schmidt Mads Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41:21
130 9 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 41:30
131 7 Ganna Filippo Team Sky + 41:50
132 7 Nizzolo Giacomo Dimension Data + 41:52
133 6 Simion Paolo Bardiani - CSF + 42:17
134 6 Porsev Alexander Gazprom - RusVelo + 42:38
135 6 Martin Tony Team Jumbo-Visma + 42:40
136 1 Cherkasov Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo + 43:00
137 1 Viviani Elia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43:16
138 7 Boev Igor Gazprom - RusVelo + 43:18
139 - Bohli Tom UAE Team Emirates + 43:24
140 - Phinney Taylor EF Education First + 43:24
141 - Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 43:25
142 5 Martens Paul Team Jumbo-Visma + 43:45
143 3 Sieberg Marcel Bahrain - Merida + 43:53
144 3 Bresciani Michael Bardiani - CSF + 43:59
145 3 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:10
146 1 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain - Merida + 44:21
147 4 Brändle Matthias Israel Cycling Academy + 45:21
148 5 King Benjamin Dimension Data + 45:51

Information