Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tirreno-Adriatico
WorldTour, Stage race, 13th -19th March 2019, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bardiani - CSF
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Team
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Gazprom - RusVelo
Groupama - FDJ
Israel Cycling Academy
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Roglic
Primoz
1989
Team Jumbo-Visma
25:28:00
500
02
Yates
Adam
1992
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 01
400
03
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 30
325
04
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Sunweb
+ 01:25
275
05
Pinot
Thibaut
1990
Groupama - FDJ
+ 02:32
225
06
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 02:34
175
07
Poels
Wout
1987
Team Sky
+ 02:42
150
08
Clarke
Simon
1986
EF Education First
+ 03:01
125
09
Oomen
Sam
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 03:12
100
10
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:18
85
11
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
EF Education First
+ 03:28
70
12
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto - Soudal
+ 03:37
60
13
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
+ 03:43
50
14
Polanc
Jan
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:29
40
15
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Bahrain - Merida
+ 04:34
35
16
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
CCC Team
+ 04:57
30
17
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 05:02
30
18
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 05:10
30
19
Skujins
Toms
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:14
30
20
Carapaz
Richard
1993
Movistar Team
+ 05:21
30
21
Gesink
Robert
1986
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 05:54
20
22
Formolo
Davide
1992
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 06:06
20
23
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Trek-Segafredo
+ 06:45
20
24
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 08:04
20
25
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 08:15
20
26
Gonçalves
Jose
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 09:28
20
27
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Dimension Data
+ 10:44
20
28
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Team Sky
+ 14:03
20
29
Kangert
Tanel
1987
EF Education First
+ 16:54
20
30
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Movistar Team
+ 17:01
20
31
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
EF Education First
+ 17:34
10
32
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 17:57
10
33
Schär
Michael
1986
CCC Team
+ 18:22
10
34
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
CCC Team
+ 18:23
10
35
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 18:56
10
36
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 18:58
10
37
Velasco
Simone
1995
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 19:03
10
38
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 19:20
10
39
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 21:01
10
40
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 21:54
10
41
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 22:11
10
42
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
CCC Team
+ 22:47
10
43
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 23:17
10
44
Venturini
Clément
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 24:05
10
45
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Dimension Data
+ 25:34
10
46
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 25:36
10
47
Cataldo
Dario
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 25:57
10
48
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
Groupama - FDJ
+ 26:12
10
49
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 27:13
10
50
Gabburo
Davide
1993
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 27:19
10
51
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 27:37
5
52
Majka
Rafal
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 28:35
5
53
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto - Soudal
+ 29:03
5
54
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 29:04
5
55
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 30:09
5
56
Conci
Nicola
1997
Trek-Segafredo
+ 30:43
3
57
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar Team
+ 30:51
3
58
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 30:58
3
59
Roux
Anthony
1987
Groupama - FDJ
+ 31:13
3
60
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 32:20
3
61
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 32:23
62
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 33:25
63
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 33:30
64
Hermans
Ben
1986
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 33:52
65
De Plus
Laurens
1995
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 35:28
66
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 35:31
67
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
CCC Team
+ 35:37
68
Küng
Stefan
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 36:23
69
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
CCC Team
+ 36:45
70
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 36:51
71
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Team Sky
+ 37:40
72
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team Sunweb
+ 38:49
73
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 38:49
74
Tratnik
Jan
1990
Bahrain - Merida
+ 38:50
75
Howson
Damien
1992
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 41:13
76
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 41:15
77
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar Team
+ 42:38
78
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 42:49
79
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
EF Education First
+ 44:07
80
Morabito
Steve
1983
Groupama - FDJ
+ 44:39
81
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
CCC Team
+ 45:11
82
Cummings
Steve
1981
Dimension Data
+ 45:26
83
Berhane
Natnael
1991
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 45:43
84
Hagen
Carl Fredrik
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 45:43
85
Dillier
Silvan
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 46:06
86
Godon
Dorian
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 46:45
87
Oss
Daniel
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 46:45
88
Prades
Eduard
1987
Movistar Team
+ 46:54
89
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 47:38
90
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 47:54
91
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
+ 47:56
92
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 48:56
93
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 49:00
94
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 49:51
95
Dennis
Rohan
1990
Bahrain - Merida
+ 52:55
96
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 54:03
97
Thomas
Benjamin
1995
Groupama - FDJ
+ 54:21
98
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 54:32
99
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 56:03
100
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 56:25
101
Conti
Valerio
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 57:16
102
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 58:47
103
Ganna
Filippo
1996
Team Sky
+ 58:58
104
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 58:59
105
Sagan
Peter
1990
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 59:17
106
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 59:56
107
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:00:15
108
Power
Robert
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 01:00:21
109
Modolo
Sacha
1987
EF Education First
+ 01:00:30
110
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 01:00:47
111
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 01:00:48
112
Dunne
Conor
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:02:05
113
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Sunweb
+ 01:02:10
114
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:04:24
115
Maestri
Mirco
1991
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:04:57
116
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 01:05:34
117
Scotson
Miles
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:05:54
118
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:06:00
119
Irizar
Markel
1980
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:06:02
120
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:06:12
121
Pacioni
Luca
1993
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 01:06:27
122
King
Benjamin
1989
Dimension Data
+ 01:06:29
123
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 01:07:29
124
Bohli
Tom
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:08:38
125
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:09:07
126
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 01:09:23
127
Viviani
Elia
1989
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:09:24
128
Bresciani
Michael
1994
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:09:48
129
Simion
Paolo
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:10:00
130
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:10:28
131
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:10:35
132
Wackermann
Luca
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:10:40
133
Phinney
Taylor
1990
EF Education First
+ 01:10:47
134
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:11:11
135
Martin
Tony
1985
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:11:17
136
Martens
Paul
1983
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:12:57
137
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:13:06
138
Cataford
Alexander
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:14:11
139
Boev
Igor
1989
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 01:14:12
140
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:15:22
DNF
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Fraile
Omar
1990
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Maronese
Marco
1994
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Arslanov
Ildar
1994
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar Team
DNF
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Dimension Data
DNF
Valgren
Michael
1992
Dimension Data
DNF
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Boswell
Ian
1991
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Sky
DNF
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
DNF
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team Sunweb
DNF
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
Information
Tirreno-Adriatico
Italy
13th -19th March 2019
2.UWT