2019 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (50) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team Jumbo - Visma 25:28:00
02 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott + 01
03 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 30
04 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 01:25
05 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ + 02:32
06 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:34
07 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky + 02:42
08 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia EF Education First + 03:01
09 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 03:12
10 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
11 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy EF Education First + 03:28
12 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:37
13 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:43
14 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates + 04:29
15 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 04:34
16 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium CCC Team + 04:57
17 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 05:02
18 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 05:10
19 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo + 05:14
20 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team + 05:21
21 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:54
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:06
23 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 06:45
24 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:04
25 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:15
26 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:28
27 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Team Dimension Data + 10:44
28 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky + 14:03
29 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia EF Education First + 16:54
30 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team + 17:01
31 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium EF Education First + 17:34
32 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:57
33 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland CCC Team + 18:22
34 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA CCC Team + 18:23
35 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb + 18:56
36 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:58
37 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19:03
38 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA Mitchelton - Scott + 19:20
39 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy + 21:01
40 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 21:54
41 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 22:11
42 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland CCC Team + 22:47
43 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 23:17
44 Clement Venturini 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 24:05
45 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Team Dimension Data + 25:34
46 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:36
47 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 25:57
48 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Groupama - FDJ + 26:12
49 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo + 27:13
50 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 27:19
51 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 27:37
52 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:35
53 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 29:03
54 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Astana Pro Team + 29:04
55 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:09
56 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 30:43
57 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 30:51
58 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott + 30:58
59 Anthony Roux 1987 France Groupama - FDJ + 31:13
60 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:20
61 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:23
62 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33:25
63 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:30
64 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy + 33:52
65 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma + 35:28
66 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 35:31
67 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium CCC Team + 35:37
68 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 36:23
69 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium CCC Team + 36:45
70 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 36:51
71 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 37:40
72 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sunweb + 38:49
73 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:49
74 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 38:50
75 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 41:13
76 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 41:15
77 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team + 42:38
78 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 42:49
79 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands EF Education First + 44:07
80 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 44:39
81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium CCC Team + 45:11
82 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Team Dimension Data + 45:26
83 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 45:43
84 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Lotto - Soudal + 45:43
85 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 46:06
86 Dorian Godon 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale + 46:45
87 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:45
88 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 46:54
89 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia UAE Team Emirates + 47:38
90 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 47:54
91 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 47:56
92 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 48:56
93 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy + 49:00
94 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:51
95 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia Bahrain - Merida + 52:55
96 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 54:03
97 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 54:21
98 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 54:32
99 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:03
100 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:25
101 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 57:16
102 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 58:47
103 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy Team Sky + 58:58
104 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 58:59
105 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:17
106 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 59:56
107 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:00:15
108 Robert Power 1995 Australia Team Sunweb + 01:00:21
109 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy EF Education First + 01:00:30
110 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00:47
111 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:00:48
112 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Israel Cycling Academy + 01:02:05
113 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb + 01:02:10
114 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:04:24
115 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:04:57
116 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05:34
117 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia Groupama - FDJ + 01:05:54
118 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:06:00
119 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 01:06:02
120 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:06:12
121 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:06:27
122 Benjamin King 1989 USA Team Dimension Data + 01:06:29
123 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:07:29
124 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:38
125 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:09:07
126 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:09:23
127 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:09:24
128 Michael Bresciani 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:09:48
129 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:10:00
130 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:28
131 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:10:35
132 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:10:40
133 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA EF Education First + 01:10:47
134 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Bahrain - Merida + 01:11:11
135 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:11:17
136 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:12:57
137 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Israel Cycling Academy + 01:13:06
138 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14:11
139 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:14:12
140 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bahrain - Merida + 01:15:22

Info

RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 13th-19th
Edition2019
Classification2.WT1
Leader P.Roglic
Youth S.Oomen
Points M.Maestri
Mountain A.Lutsenko
Extra Compare top four

Primoz Roglic

Manager results

1 Wh00sh
2 LaPaladina
3 GeraintTooFast
4 Jeremy74
5 Lambo