2018 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (68) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team 06:22:1304 8 + 20
02 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0045 67 + 12:54
03 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0007 11 + 33
04 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0612 7 + 45
05 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0624 24 + 03:43
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0609 5 + 36
07 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0613 8 + 50
08 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0603 4 + 11
09 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0614 8 + 50
10 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0606 4 + 31
11 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0602 3 + 01
12 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0610 6 + 41
13 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0601 3 17:14:49
14 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 1411 2 + 44
15 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1808 - + 34
16 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 2616 1 + 01:01
17 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 2617 14 + 01:50
18 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 2620 14 + 02:15
19 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3321 16 + 02:38
20 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 4005 4 + 26
21 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:0326 17 + 04:05
22 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:0319 7 + 02:02
23 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:1015 12 + 59
24 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:5122 2 + 02:42
25 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 02:0618 12 + 02:01
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 02:1127 9 + 04:14
27 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1123 6 + 03:27
28 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 02:5130 8 + 05:14
29 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:2134 11 + 06:31
30 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:2128 4 + 04:48
31 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:2133 8 + 06:18
32 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:2131 4 + 05:14
33 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0532 4 + 05:21
34 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:0569 74 + 21:18
35 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1242 28 + 11:33
36 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:1229 12 + 04:48
37 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:1225 23 + 03:58
38 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 04:1250 46 + 15:29
39 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 04:4438 20 + 10:28
40 Leopold König 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4380 65 + 23:45
41 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4343 20 + 12:22
42 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:4336 6 + 08:43
43 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:4337 13 + 09:28
44 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 06:0140 15 + 10:47
45 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 06:1035 15 + 06:52
46 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 07:1447 12 + 13:16
47 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:2741 8 + 11:07
48 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 07:3677 56 + 23:01
49 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 07:5948 12 + 14:18
50 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:5949 12 + 14:27
51 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 08:0361 37 + 19:44
52 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 08:2758 28 + 17:49
53 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:2544 2 + 12:52
54 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:5356 17 + 17:42
55 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 09:5339 16 + 10:39
56 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 10:1951 5 + 15:34
57 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:5888 40 + 25:36
58 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10:5881 36 + 24:10
59 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 11:5252 1 + 16:07
60 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:5287 31 + 25:20
61 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 11:5246 16 + 13:15
62 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:1167 15 + 21:07
63 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:1197 33 + 27:08
64 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12:1162 9 + 19:46
65 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 12:1193 28 + 26:01
66 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 12:1153 1 + 16:52
67 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:5372 12 + 22:02
68 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:3876 9 + 22:51
69 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 14:00129 19 + 34:34
70 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0668 2 + 21:09
71 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:06102 22 + 28:20
72 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0685 4 + 24:36
73 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 14:0655 8 + 17:40
74 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 14:06100 19 + 27:40
75 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:0664 2 + 20:40
76 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0692 8 + 25:58
77 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 14:0675 5 + 22:39
78 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 14:0671 3 + 22:02
79 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:0690 9 + 25:46
80 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:0673 3 + 22:22
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 14:0694 9 + 26:25
82 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 14:0696 15 + 27:06
83 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 14:0674 4 + 22:29
84 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 16:0154 27 + 17:04
85 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:0163 12 + 19:56
86 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:0160 16 + 19:09
87 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 16:01118 19 + 31:41
88 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 16:0184 3 + 24:35
89 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 16:01104 1 + 28:28
90 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 16:01105 1 + 28:31
91 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 16:0178 11 + 23:07
92 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 16:01116 20 + 31:33
93 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:01101 1 + 28:18
94 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 16:01107 1 + 28:42
95 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:01134 13 + 35:53
96 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:0179 7 + 23:42
97 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 16:0170 13 + 21:22
98 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 16:0157 24 + 17:46
99 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:01103 1 + 28:21
100 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 16:5665 13 + 20:58
101 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 17:1683 15 + 24:30
102 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 17:2882 17 + 24:27
103 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:34106 11 + 28:37
104 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:34127 12 + 34:15
105 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 18:3295 18 + 26:48
106 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:3259 48 + 19:00
107 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 18:32130 8 + 34:51
108 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:32131 9 + 35:16
109 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:32139 7 + 37:45
110 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 18:32111 14 + 29:50
111 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 18:32112 11 + 30:25
112 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 18:32108 17 + 29:12
113 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:32110 16 + 29:30
114 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 18:3299 16 + 27:36
115 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:3266 27 + 21:02
116 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:32115 1 + 31:32
117 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 18:32114 4 + 31:30
118 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:32126 8 + 33:59
119 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:32123 - + 32:40
120 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 18:32117 1 + 31:37
121 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 18:32121 1 + 32:29
122 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 18:3291 22 + 25:51
123 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 18:3286 22 + 25:15
124 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 18:32109 16 + 29:17
125 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 18:4698 19 + 27:16
126 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 18:46119 4 + 31:51
127 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:35120 13 + 32:16
128 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 20:01128 2 + 34:18
129 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 22:48141 9 + 37:55
130 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50113 38 + 30:59
131 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50132 23 + 35:46
132 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:50140 9 + 37:53
133 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 22:5089 49 + 25:40
134 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:50138 9 + 37:45
135 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50135 15 + 36:34
136 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:50145 1 + 40:32
137 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:50124 36 + 32:52
138 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 22:50125 33 + 33:38
139 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 22:50142 7 + 38:22
140 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 22:50144 2 + 40:02
141 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:50133 20 + 35:50
142 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 22:50137 10 + 37:14
143 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 22:50136 11 + 37:05
144 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:50122 35 + 32:34
145 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 22:50146 3 + 46:58
146 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 22:50147 3 + 48:26
147 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 22:50143 2 + 39:35
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac 999
DNF Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 219 km
StartFoligno
FinishSassotetto
DateMarch 10th (2018)
Leader D.Caruso
Youth T.Benoot
Points J.Mosca
Mountain N.Bagioli

Mikel Landa

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 GeraintTooFast
3 Klimgeiten
4 JP
5 gianluca.malta