Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tirreno - Adriatico | 2018 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mikel Landa Movistar Team 06:22:1360
02 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 0025
03 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0010
04 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 06
05 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 06
06 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 06
07 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 06
08 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 06
09 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 06
10 Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First + 06
11 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 06
12 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 06
13 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 06
14 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 14
15 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 18
16 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 26
17 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 26
18 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 26
19 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33
20 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 40
21 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:03
22 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 01:03
23 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:10
24 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:51
25 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 02:06
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain - Merida + 02:11
27 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:11
28 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 02:51
29 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:21
30 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 03:21
31 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 03:21
32 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:21
33 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
34 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:05
35 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 04:12
36 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 04:12
37 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 04:12
38 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 04:12
39 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 04:44
40 Leopold König Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:43
41 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 05:43
42 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 05:43
43 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 05:43
44 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 06:01
45 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 06:10
46 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 07:14
47 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:27
48 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 07:36
49 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 07:59
50 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 07:59
51 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 08:03
52 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 08:27
53 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:25
54 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 09:53
55 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 09:53
56 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:19
57 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:58
58 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 10:58
59 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 11:52
60 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 11:52
61 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11:52
62 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:11
63 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:11
64 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 12:11
65 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 12:11
66 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 12:11
67 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 12:53
68 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:38
69 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 14:00
70 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:06
71 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 14:06
72 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 14:06
73 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 14:06
74 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 14:06
75 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 14:06
76 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 14:06
77 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 14:06
78 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 14:06
79 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:06
80 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:06
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data + 14:06
82 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 14:06
83 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 14:06
84 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 16:01
85 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 16:01
86 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 16:01
87 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 16:01
88 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 16:01
89 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 16:01
90 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 16:01
91 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 16:01
92 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 16:01
93 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 16:01
94 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 16:01
95 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:01
96 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 16:01
97 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 16:01
98 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 16:01
99 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:01
100 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 16:56
101 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 17:16
102 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 17:28
103 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 17:34
104 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 17:34
105 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 18:32
106 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:32
107 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 18:32
108 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 18:32
109 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 18:32
110 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 18:32
111 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 18:32
112 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 18:32
113 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 18:32
114 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 18:32
115 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:32
116 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:32
117 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 18:32
118 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:32
119 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:32
120 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 18:32
121 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 18:32
122 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 18:32
123 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 18:32
124 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 18:32
125 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 18:46
126 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 18:46
127 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 19:35
128 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 20:01
129 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 22:48
130 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50
131 Marcel Kittel Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50
132 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:50
133 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 22:50
134 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:50
135 Rick Zabel Katusha - Alpecin + 22:50
136 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:50
137 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:50
138 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First + 22:50
139 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 22:50
140 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 22:50
141 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:50
142 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 22:50
143 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 22:50
144 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 22:50
145 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 22:50
146 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 22:50
147 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 22:50
DNF Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Daniel Moreno Team EF Education First
DNF Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo
Pos Name Team Time
01 3 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team 17:14:49
02 3 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 01
03 4 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 11
04 8 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 20
05 4 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 26
06 4 Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31
07 11 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 33
08 - Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
09 5 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 36
10 6 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 41
11 2 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 44
12 7 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 45
13 8 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 50
14 8 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 50
15 12 Chris Froome Team Sky + 59
16 1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:01
17 14 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 01:50
18 12 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 02:01
19 7 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 02:02
20 14 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:15
21 16 Ivan Santaromita Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 02:38
22 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:42
23 6 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
24 24 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 03:43
25 23 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 03:58
26 17 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 04:05
27 9 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain - Merida + 04:14
28 4 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:48
29 12 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:48
30 8 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 05:14
31 4 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:14
32 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05:21
33 8 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 06:18
34 11 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:31
35 15 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 06:52
36 6 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:43
37 13 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 09:28
38 20 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 10:28
39 16 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 10:39
40 15 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 10:47
41 8 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:07
42 28 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 11:33
43 20 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 12:22
44 2 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:52
45 67 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:54
46 16 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 13:15
47 12 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 13:16
48 12 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 14:18
49 12 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 14:27
50 46 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 15:29
51 5 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 15:34
52 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 16:07
53 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 16:52
54 27 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 17:04
55 8 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 17:40
56 17 Tony Martin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:42
57 24 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 17:46
58 28 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 17:49
59 48 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:00
60 16 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 19:09
61 37 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 19:44
62 9 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 19:46
63 12 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 19:56
64 2 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 20:40
65 13 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 20:58
66 27 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:02
67 15 Simone Ponzi Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 21:07
68 2 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:09
69 74 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:18
70 13 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 21:22
71 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 22:02
72 12 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 22:02
73 3 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:22
74 4 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 22:29
75 5 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 22:39
76 9 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:51
77 56 Scott Thwaites Team Dimension Data + 23:01
78 11 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 23:07
79 7 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 23:42
80 65 Leopold König Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:45
81 36 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 24:10
82 17 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 24:27
83 15 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 24:30
84 3 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:35
85 4 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 24:36
86 22 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 25:15
87 31 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 25:20
88 40 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:36
89 49 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 25:40
90 9 Nicola Bagioli Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 25:46
91 22 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 25:51
92 8 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 25:58
93 28 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 26:01
94 9 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 26:25
95 18 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 26:48
96 15 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 27:06
97 33 Marco Canola Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 27:08
98 19 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 27:16
99 16 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 27:36
100 19 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 27:40
101 1 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 28:18
102 22 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 28:20
103 1 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:21
104 1 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First - Drapac + 28:28
105 1 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 28:31
106 11 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 28:37
107 1 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 28:42
108 17 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 29:12
109 16 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 29:17
110 16 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 29:30
111 14 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 29:50
112 11 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 30:25
113 38 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:59
114 4 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 31:30
115 1 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 31:32
116 20 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 31:33
117 1 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 31:37
118 19 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:41
119 4 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 31:51
120 13 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 32:16
121 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 32:29
122 35 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 32:34
123 - Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:40
124 36 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:52
125 33 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First - Drapac + 33:38
126 8 Damiano Cunego Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 33:59
127 12 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 34:15
128 2 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 34:18
129 19 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 34:34
130 8 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 34:51
131 9 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 35:16
132 23 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:46
133 20 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 35:50
134 13 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:53
135 15 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:34
136 11 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 37:05
137 10 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 37:14
138 9 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 37:45
139 7 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 37:45
140 9 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:53
141 9 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 37:55
142 7 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 38:22
143 2 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 39:35
144 2 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 40:02
145 1 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 40:32
146 3 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 46:58
147 3 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 48:26
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 10th
Where Foligno -> Sassotetto
What 04.Stage
Distance 219 km
Leader D.Caruso
Youth T.Benoot
Points J.Mosca
Mountain N.Bagioli