Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tirreno - Adriatico | 2018 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 06:17:2360
02 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 0325
03 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 0610
04 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 07
05 Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First + 10
06 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 10
07 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 10
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 10
10 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 10
11 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 10
12 Chris Froome Team Sky + 10
13 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16
14 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 16
15 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 16
16 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 16
17 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 16
18 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 16
19 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 24
20 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 24
21 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 24
22 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 28
23 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 34
24 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
25 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 36
26 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 36
27 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 38
28 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38
29 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 38
30 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 38
31 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 38
32 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 38
33 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 38
34 Daniel Moreno Team EF Education First + 38
35 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 51
36 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
37 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01
38 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
39 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:03
40 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 01:19
41 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24
42 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:34
43 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 01:36
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain - Merida + 01:42
45 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:15
46 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:34
47 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:45
48 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 02:45
49 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:45
50 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:45
51 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 02:45
52 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 03:11
53 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:11
54 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 03:34
55 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 03:34
56 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 03:34
57 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:55
58 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:55
59 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 04:10
60 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 04:13
61 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 04:13
62 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 04:23
63 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 04:33
64 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:44
65 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 04:58
66 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 04:58
67 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 05:12
68 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:17
69 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 05:17
70 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 06:12
71 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 06:12
72 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:12
73 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 06:12
74 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 06:12
75 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 06:24
76 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 06:39
77 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 06:47
78 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:55
79 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:08
80 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 07:25
81 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 07:29
82 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 07:29
83 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 07:29
84 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 07:29
85 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 07:29
86 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:29
87 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 07:46
88 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 07:46
89 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 07:46
90 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 07:46
91 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 07:48
92 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 07:55
93 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:55
94 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:55
95 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:55
96 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 07:55
97 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 08:03
98 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 08:05
99 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 08:07
100 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 08:10
101 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 08:10
102 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 08:10
103 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 08:30
104 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 08:53
105 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:53
106 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 08:55
107 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 08:58
108 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 08:58
109 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 09:02
110 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 09:29
111 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 09:56
112 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 10:17
113 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 10:17
114 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data + 10:33
115 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 10:33
116 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:33
117 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First + 10:33
118 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 11:19
119 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 11:19
120 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 11:19
121 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 11:19
122 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 11:19
123 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 11:19
124 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 12:45
125 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 12:45
126 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 12:45
127 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 12:56
128 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:56
129 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 12:56
130 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 12:56
131 Rick Zabel Katusha - Alpecin + 13:00
132 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:00
133 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:00
134 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:00
135 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 13:00
136 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 13:00
137 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:00
138 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 13:00
139 Leopold König Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:00
140 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:00
141 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 13:00
142 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:00
143 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:00
144 Marcel Kittel Katusha - Alpecin + 13:08
145 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 13:08
146 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 13:08
147 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:08
148 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 16:08
149 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 16:12
150 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 16:12
151 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 16:12
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb
DNF Simon Geschke Team Sunweb
Pos Name Team Time
01 6 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 10:52:22
02 1 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
03 6 Chris Froome Team Sky + 03
04 2 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 08
05 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 09
06 6 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 09
07 12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 19
08 13 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 30
09 6 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 33
10 23 Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First - Drapac + 39
11 3 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 42
12 31 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 44
13 31 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 44
14 49 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 44
15 22 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 49
16 22 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 49
17 3 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 50
18 32 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 51
19 11 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 53
20 4 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 56
21 44 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 58
22 49 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 58
23 45 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 01:00
24 30 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:05
25 10 Daniel Moreno Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:07
26 30 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 01:13
27 33 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:17
28 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
29 2 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
30 11 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:37
31 39 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 01:38
32 40 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:41
33 7 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 01:59
34 42 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:03
35 69 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:07
36 13 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain - Merida + 02:17
37 57 Ivan Santaromita Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 02:19
38 40 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 02:37
39 41 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:44
40 32 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:04
41 51 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 03:11
42 6 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:14
43 66 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:16
44 39 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22
45 28 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:24
46 28 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:43
47 5 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 03:48
48 66 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 03:51
49 26 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:54
50 68 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 03:59
51 35 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 04:09
52 42 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 04:16
53 6 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 04:29
54 7 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 04:55
55 12 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 05:00
56 34 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:29
57 - Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 05:35
58 57 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 05:58
59 20 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 06:16
60 38 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 06:33
61 51 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 06:42
62 45 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 06:48
63 60 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 06:53
64 25 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 06:57
65 61 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 07:13
66 31 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:17
67 27 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 07:20
68 57 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 07:28
69 12 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 07:33
70 14 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 07:35
71 20 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 07:49
72 54 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 07:55
73 14 Tony Martin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:03
74 22 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 08:10
75 24 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:23
76 28 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:30
77 28 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 08:30
78 36 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 08:37
79 34 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 08:44
80 27 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 08:47
81 23 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:48
82 11 Simone Ponzi Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 09:10
83 58 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 09:18
84 62 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 09:24
85 4 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:27
86 47 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 09:36
87 59 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 09:58
88 25 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:16
89 23 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
90 5 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 10:51
91 36 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 10:54
92 60 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:02
93 8 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 11:05
94 22 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 11:12
95 25 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 11:17
96 11 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 11:31
97 22 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 11:32
98 47 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 11:56
99 32 Nicola Bagioli Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 11:56
100 39 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 12:06
101 37 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 12:07
102 26 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 12:31
103 4 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 12:33
104 25 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:34
105 22 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:41
106 105 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 12:44
107 1 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 12:55
108 14 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 12:55
109 96 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:10
110 28 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 13:12
111 77 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 13:14
112 90 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:14
113 90 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:14
114 3 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 13:14
115 69 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 13:19
116 89 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 13:19
117 19 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 13:26
118 56 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 13:42
119 18 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 13:48
120 51 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58
121 13 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 14:04
122 35 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 14:11
123 41 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:22
124 25 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 14:28
125 37 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 14:29
126 41 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 14:31
127 13 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 14:38
128 23 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:52
129 29 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 15:09
130 28 Marco Canola Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 15:11
131 28 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:17
132 26 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 15:21
133 9 Scott Thwaites Team Dimension Data + 15:39
134 24 Damiano Cunego Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 15:41
135 10 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 15:46
136 8 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 15:46
137 10 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:54
138 21 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 16:33
139 18 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 16:55
140 8 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 16:58
141 6 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 16:59
142 65 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 17:26
143 17 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:27
144 14 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:56
145 13 Leopold König Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:16
146 1 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 19:27
147 5 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:06
148 6 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 20:48
149 6 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 24:22
150 - Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 25:50
151 2 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 29:30
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 9th
Where Follonica -> Trevi
What 03.Stage
Distance 239 km
Leader G.Thomas
Youth J.Roson
Points J.Mosca
Mountain N.Bagioli