Tirreno-Adriatico - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing 11:18
02 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03
03 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 03
04 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 08
05 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11
06 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 15
07 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 15
08 Geraint Thomas Sky + 16
09 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 17
10 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 17
11 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 21
12 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 21
13 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 23
14 Andrey Amador Movistar + 24
15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 26
16 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 27
17 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 27
18 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 27
19 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 28
20 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 29
21 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 29
22 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 29
23 Steve Morabito FDJ + 31
24 Gianni Moscon Sky + 31
25 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 32
26 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 32
27 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 32
28 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 32
29 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 33
30 Andriy Grivko Astana + 33
31 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33
32 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 33
33 Anthony Roux FDJ + 33
34 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33
35 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 36
36 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 37
37 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 37
38 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 37
39 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 37
40 Chad Haga Sunweb + 37
41 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 38
42 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 38
43 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 39
44 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 40
45 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 41
46 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 42
47 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 42
48 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 42
49 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 43
50 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 43
51 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 46
52 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 46
53 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 46
54 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 46
55 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 47
56 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 47
57 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 47
58 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 48
59 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 48
60 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 48
61 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 48
62 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 48
63 Mikel Landa Sky + 49
64 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 50
65 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 51
66 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 51
67 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 52
68 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 52
69 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 53
70 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 53
71 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 55
72 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 55
73 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 55
74 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 56
75 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 57
76 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 58
77 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 58
78 Elia Viviani Sky + 59
79 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 59
80 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 59
81 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
82 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 01:00
83 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 01:00
84 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 01:01
85 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
86 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:02
87 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
88 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 01:02
89 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 01:02
90 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:03
91 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:03
92 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
93 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:04
94 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:04
95 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:04
96 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:05
97 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
98 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:05
99 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 01:07
100 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:08
101 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 01:10
102 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
103 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
104 Michele Scarponi Astana + 01:12
105 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 01:14
106 Moreno Moser Astana + 01:14
107 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
108 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:16
109 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 01:16
110 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:16
111 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
112 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
113 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:19
114 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 01:19
115 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 01:20
116 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:21
117 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:21
118 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:22
119 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:22
120 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:24
121 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:27
122 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:28
123 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 01:28
124 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 01:30
125 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:30
126 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:31
127 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:34
128 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:34
129 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 01:34
130 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:37
131 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:38
132 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 01:39
133 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:39
134 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:42
135 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 01:45
136 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:48
137 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 01:50
138 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:52
139 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:52
140 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 01:53
141 Andrea Palini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:53
142 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:53
143 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 01:53
144 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 01:54
145 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:58
146 Hideto Nakane Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:59
147 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:59
148 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 02:00
149 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:01
150 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 02:08
151 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 02:08
152 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
153 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 02:20
154 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 02:24
155 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:35
DNS Stefan Küng BMC Racing
DNS Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal
DNS Mark Cavendish Dimension Data
DNS Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Movistar 25:56:27
02 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 25
03 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 36
04 - Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 45
05 1 Geraint Thomas Sky + 58
06 1 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 01:01
07 1 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 01:18
08 1 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 01:36
09 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
10 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
11 1 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:04
12 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 02:10
13 1 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 02:43
14 2 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 02:53
15 1 Michele Scarponi Astana + 03:07
16 1 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03:20
17 2 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 03:23
18 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:28
19 1 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:31
20 2 Andrey Amador Movistar + 03:35
21 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:40
22 4 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 03:51
23 1 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:52
24 1 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:00
25 - Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 05:54
26 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 06:10
27 - Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 07:34
28 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 07:40
29 - Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:09
30 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 11:39
31 - Mikel Landa Sky + 12:20
32 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 12:31
33 1 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 14:14
34 1 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 14:20
35 - Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 16:26
36 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 16:46
37 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 17:20
38 1 Diego Rosa Sky + 18:31
39 1 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 19:03
40 1 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 19:40
41 1 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 19:43
42 1 Andrey Zeits Astana + 19:51
43 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20:18
44 - Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 20:20
45 - Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:00
46 - Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 21:58
47 - Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:25
48 - Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 22:28
49 - Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 25:41
50 - Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 26:29
51 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 26:35
52 1 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 27:47
53 4 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 28:47
54 - Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:57
55 1 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 29:07
56 1 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 29:17
57 3 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 30:25
58 - Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 30:28
59 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 30:40
60 2 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 31:56
61 3 Gianni Moscon Sky + 32:56
62 1 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 33:02
63 4 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 33:54
64 2 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 34:10
65 - Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 34:10
66 3 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 34:30
67 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 34:45
68 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 35:28
69 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 35:29
70 1 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 36:00
71 3 Anthony Roux FDJ + 36:07
72 3 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 36:11
73 - Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 36:16
74 2 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 37:14
75 2 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 37:57
76 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 39:39
77 2 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 40:19
78 4 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 40:47
79 1 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 40:52
80 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:34
81 2 Chad Haga Sunweb + 42:49
82 3 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 44:27
83 1 Oscar Gatto Astana + 44:40
84 4 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 44:55
85 1 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 44:55
86 1 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 46:22
87 2 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 46:35
88 2 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 47:13
89 2 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 47:42
90 2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 48:09
91 2 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 48:53
92 2 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 50:46
93 2 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 51:26
94 3 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 51:59
95 1 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 52:28
96 3 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 53:10
97 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 53:17
98 3 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 54:10
99 3 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 54:15
100 - Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 54:40
101 3 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 55:03
102 1 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 55:16
103 2 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 56:27
104 3 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 57:12
105 1 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 57:51
106 2 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 58:48
107 2 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 58:54
108 4 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 59:40
109 2 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:00:03
110 3 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:39
111 3 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:00:41
112 4 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 01:01:08
113 2 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:01:15
114 3 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 01:01:21
115 3 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:01:51
116 7 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:02:43
117 3 Elia Viviani Sky + 01:02:55
118 7 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:58
119 7 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 01:03:13
120 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 01:03:28
121 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:03:48
122 - Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:04:06
123 4 Hideto Nakane Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:05:03
124 5 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:35
125 3 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 01:05:48
126 6 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:06:23
127 3 Andrea Palini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:06:53
128 3 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:07:30
129 4 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:08:20
130 4 Moreno Moser Astana + 01:08:25
131 5 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:08:26
132 3 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 01:09:29
133 5 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 01:10:07
134 5 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:10:08
135 5 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:10:22
136 1 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 01:10:54
137 4 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:02
138 4 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:12:40
139 6 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 01:12:48
140 3 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 01:12:54
141 3 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:12:57
142 4 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 01:13:44
143 4 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:14:45
144 6 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:15:18
145 3 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:15:21
146 3 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:00
147 4 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 01:17:51
148 6 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 01:19:14
149 6 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 01:20:09
150 3 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 01:20:16
151 1 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 01:20:37
152 5 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 01:22:04
153 3 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 01:22:05
154 4 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:23:04
155 4 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:23:26
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th March
Where San Benedetto del Tronto -> San Benedetto del Tronto
What 7th stage
Distance 10 km
Leader N.Quintana
Youth B.Jungels
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Ballerini
Other
Embed Results