Tirreno-Adriatico - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 BMC Racing 23:21
Damiano Caruso Rohan Dennis (00) Greg Van Avermaet (00) Stefan Küng (00) Daniel Oss (00) Tejay Van Garderen (00) Manuel Quinziato (01:00) Jempy Drucker (01:12)
02 Quick-Step Floors + 16
Tom Boonen Matteo Trentin Bob Jungels Julien Vermote Zdenek Stybar Fernando Gaviria Niki Terpstra Iljo Keisse (+ 03:05)
03 FDJ + 21
Anthony Roux Jérémy Roy Matthieu Ladagnous Steve Morabito Thibaut Pinot Sebastien Reichenbach Tobias Ludvigsson (+ 02:15) William Bonnet (+ 02:53)
04 Movistar + 21
Jonathan Castroviejo Nairo Quintana Daniel Moreno Nelson Oliveira Andrey Amador Jasha Sütterlin Alex Dowsett (+ 24) Daniele Bennati (+ 03:06)
05 Orica-Scott + 24
Luke Durbridge Michael Hepburn Adam Yates Daryl Impey Luka Mezgec Roman Kreuziger (+ 01:37) Caleb Ewan (+ 04:04) Roger Kluge (+ 04:04)
06 Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39
Jos Van Emden Enrico Battaglin Primoz Roglic Lars Boom Jurgen Van den Broeck (+ 42) Juan Jose Lobato (+ 01:38) Paul Martens (+ 04:26) Robert Gesink
07 Lotto-Soudal + 51
Tomasz Marczynski Maxime Monfort Tiesj Benoot Tim Wellens Jurgen Roelandts Bart De Clercq (+ 01:48) Jens Debusschere (+ 03:11) Nikolas Maes (+ 04:28)
08 Bahrain-Merida + 52
Giovanni Visconti Kanstantsin Sivtsov Valerio Agnoli Vincenzo Nibali Manuele Boaro Javier Moreno Franco Pellizotti Ramunas Navardauskas (+ 01:09)
09 Dimension Data + 52
Steve Cummings Jay Robert Thomson Scott Thwaites Mark Cavendish Edvald Boasson-Hagen Mark Renshaw (+ 03:45) Bernhard Eisel (+ 04:00) Johann Van Zyl (+ 04:00)
10 Astana + 54
Luis León Sánchez Fabio Aru Oscar Gatto Andriy Grivko Dmitriy Gruzdev Michele Scarponi Moreno Moser (+ 02:10) Andrey Zeits (+ 03:20)
11 Sunweb + 55
Søren Kragh Andersen Georg Preidler Chad Haga Mike Teunissen Tom Dumoulin Max Walscheid (+ 02:55) Ramon Sinkeldam (+ 03:12) Albert Timmer (+ 04:12)
12 Trek-Segafredo + 57
Fabio Felline Bauke Mollema Matthias Brändle Markel Irizar Boy van Poppel Jasper Stuyven (+ 02:56) Marco Coledan (+ 03:01) Koen De Kort (+ 03:01)
13 AG2R La Mondiale + 59
Matteo Montaguti Hugo Houle Alexandre Geniez Domenico Pozzovivo Jan Bakelants Alexis Gougeard (+ 01:02) Gediminas Bagdonas (+ 01:15) Ben Gastauer (+ 01:57)
14 UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
Roberto Ferrari Matej Mohoric Rui Costa Sacha Modolo Filippo Ganna Marco Marcato Vegard Stake Laengen Marko Kump (+ 03:18)
15 Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10
Maciej Bodnar Peter Sagan Pawel Poljanski Cesare Benedetti Rafal Majka Aleksejs Saramotins (+ 04:10) Matteo Pelucchi (+ 05:02) Marcus Burghardt (+ 05:39)
16 Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
Alberto Bettiol Rigoberto Uran Simon Clarke Sebastian Langeveld Patrick Bevin Dylan Van Baarle (+ 01:48) Ryan Mullen (+ 04:00) Sep Vanmarcke (+ 04:12)
17 Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
Reto Hollenstein Matvei Mamykin Angel Vicioso Simon Spilak Maurits Lammertink Rick Zabel Rein Taaramäe Pavel Kochetkov (+ 01:37)
18 Sky + 01:41
Michal Kwiatkowski Geraint Thomas Mikel Landa Salvatore Puccio Diego Rosa Gianni Moscon (+ 02:54) Elia Viviani (+ 02:54) Vasil Kiryienka (+ 03:20)
19 Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
Andrea Palini Mattia Frapporti Egan Bernal Raffaello Bonusi Mattia Cattaneo Davide Ballerini Francesco Gavazzi Marco Frapporti (+ 03:00)
20 Bardiani CSF + 02:20
Mirco Maestri Nicola Boem Simone Velasco Luca Wackermann Enrico Barbin Nicola Ruffoni (+ 02:44) Simone Andreetta (+ 02:45) Alessandro Tonelli (+ 03:59)
21 Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
Eduard Michael Grosu Julian Arredondo Alan Marangoni Iuri Filosi Ivan Santaromita Hideto Nakane Kohei Uchima (+ 03:30) Marco Canola (+ 04:55)
22 Novo Nordisk + 02:51
Andrea Peron Martijn Verschoor Fabio Calabria Charles Planet Javier Mejias David Lozano Joonas Henttala (+ 03:09) Romain Gioux (+ 03:59)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing 23:21
02 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 00
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 00
04 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 00
05 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 00
06 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 00
07 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 16
08 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 16
09 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 16
10 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 16
11 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 16
12 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 16
13 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 16
14 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 21
15 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 21
16 Steve Morabito FDJ + 21
17 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 21
18 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 21
19 Anthony Roux FDJ + 21
20 Andrey Amador Movistar + 21
21 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 21
22 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 21
23 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 21
24 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 21
25 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 21
26 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 24
27 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 24
28 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 24
29 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 24
30 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 24
31 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 24
32 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39
33 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39
34 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39
35 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39
36 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 39
37 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 42
38 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 51
39 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 51
40 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 51
41 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 51
42 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 51
43 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 52
44 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 52
45 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 52
46 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 52
47 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 52
48 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 52
49 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 52
50 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 52
51 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 52
52 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 52
53 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 52
54 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 52
55 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 54
56 Fabio Aru Astana + 54
57 Oscar Gatto Astana + 54
58 Andriy Grivko Astana + 54
59 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 54
60 Michele Scarponi Astana + 54
61 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 55
62 Chad Haga Sunweb + 55
63 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 55
64 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 55
65 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 55
66 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 57
67 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 57
68 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 57
69 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 57
70 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 57
71 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 59
72 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 59
73 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 59
74 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 59
75 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 59
76 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:00
77 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
78 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
79 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
80 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
81 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
82 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
83 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
84 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
85 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 01:09
86 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10
87 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10
88 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10
89 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10
90 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10
91 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 01:12
92 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
93 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
94 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
95 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
96 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
97 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
98 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
99 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
100 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
101 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
102 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
103 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
104 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35
105 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 01:37
106 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:37
107 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:38
108 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 01:41
109 Geraint Thomas Sky + 01:41
110 Mikel Landa Sky + 01:41
111 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:41
112 Diego Rosa Sky + 01:41
113 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
114 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
115 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
116 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
117 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
118 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
119 Andrea Palini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:44
120 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 01:48
121 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 01:48
122 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57
123 Moreno Moser Astana + 02:10
124 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 02:15
125 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 02:20
126 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 02:20
127 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 02:20
128 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 02:20
129 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 02:20
130 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
131 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
132 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
133 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
134 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
135 Hideto Nakane Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:21
136 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 02:44
137 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 02:45
138 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 02:51
139 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 02:51
140 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 02:51
141 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 02:51
142 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 02:51
143 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 02:51
144 William Bonnet FDJ + 02:53
145 Gianni Moscon Sky + 02:54
146 Elia Viviani Sky + 02:54
147 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 02:55
148 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:56
149 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03:00
150 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
151 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
152 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 03:05
153 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 03:06
154 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 03:09
155 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 03:11
156 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 03:12
157 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
158 Andrey Zeits Astana + 03:20
159 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 03:20
160 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03:30
161 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 03:45
162 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF + 03:59
163 Romain Gioux Novo Nordisk + 03:59
164 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 04:00
165 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 04:00
166 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 04:00
167 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 04:04
168 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 04:04
169 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:10
170 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 04:12
171 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 04:12
172 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:26
173 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 04:28
174 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:55
175 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:02
176 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:39
Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th March
Where Lido di Camaiore -> Lido di Camaiore
What 1st stage
Distance 22.7 km
Leader D.Caruso
Youth S.Küng
Other
Embed Results