Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2017 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (34) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 25:56:27280
02 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 25224
03 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 36168
04 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 45140
05 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 58126
06 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:01112
07 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 01:18101
08 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:3690
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3881
10 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5973
11 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 02:0467
12 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 02:1062
13 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 02:4356
14 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 02:5350
15 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 03:0745
16 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 03:2042
17 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 03:2339
18 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2836
19 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:3134
20 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 03:3531
21 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:4028
22 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:5125
23 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 04:5222
24 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0020
25 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 05:5417
26 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 06:1014
27 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 07:3411
28 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 07:408
29 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 11:096
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 11:393
31 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 12:20
32 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:31
33 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 14:14
34 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 14:20
35 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 16:26
36 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 16:46
37 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 17:20
38 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 18:31
39 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 19:03
40 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 19:40
41 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 19:43
42 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 19:51
43 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 20:18
44 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 20:20
45 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:00
46 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:58
47 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:25
48 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 22:28
49 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 25:41
50 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 26:29
51 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 26:35
52 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 27:47
53 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 28:47
54 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:57
55 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 29:07
56 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 29:17
57 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:25
58 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 30:28
59 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 30:40
60 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 31:56
61 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 32:56
62 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 33:02
63 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 33:54
64 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 34:10
65 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 34:10
66 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 34:30
67 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 34:45
68 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 35:28
69 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 35:29
70 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 36:00
71 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 36:07
72 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 36:11
73 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 36:16
74 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 37:14
75 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 37:57
76 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 39:39
77 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 40:19
78 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 40:47
79 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 40:52
80 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:34
81 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 42:49
82 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 44:27
83 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 44:40
84 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 44:55
85 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 44:55
86 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 46:22
87 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 46:35
88 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 47:13
89 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 47:42
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 48:09
91 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48:53
92 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 50:46
93 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 51:26
94 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 51:59
95 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 52:28
96 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 53:10
97 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 53:17
98 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 54:10
99 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 54:15
100 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 54:40
101 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 55:03
102 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 55:16
103 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 56:27
104 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 57:12
105 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 57:51
106 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 58:48
107 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 58:54
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 59:40
109 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 01:00:03
110 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:00:39
111 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 01:00:41
112 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:08
113 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 01:01:15
114 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:01:21
115 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:01:51
116 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:02:43
117 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 01:02:55
118 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:02:58
119 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:03:13
120 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:03:28
121 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 01:03:48
122 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:06
123 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:05:03
124 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:35
125 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:05:48
126 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:06:23
127 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 01:06:53
128 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 01:07:30
129 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:08:20
130 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:08:25
131 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:08:26
132 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:29
133 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 01:10:07
134 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:10:08
135 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10:22
136 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:10:54
137 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:11:02
138 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:12:40
139 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 01:12:48
140 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:54
141 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:12:57
142 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:13:44
143 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 01:14:45
144 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:15:18
145 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:15:21
146 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:00
147 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:17:51
148 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 01:19:14
149 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:20:09
150 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:20:16
151 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:20:37
152 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:22:04
153 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 01:22:05
154 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:23:04
155 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:23:26
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team
DNF Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - Scott
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott
DNF Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tirreno - Adriatico
Italy - March 8th-14th
Classification 2.WT1