Tirreno-Adriatico - 2017

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar 25:56:27
02 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 25
03 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 36
04 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 45
05 Geraint Thomas Sky + 58
06 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 01:01
07 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 01:18
08 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 01:36
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
10 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
11 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:04
12 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 02:10
13 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 02:43
14 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 02:53
15 Michele Scarponi Astana + 03:07
16 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03:20
17 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 03:23
18 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:28
19 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:31
20 Andrey Amador Movistar + 03:35
21 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:40
22 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 03:51
23 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:52
24 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:00
25 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 05:54
26 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 06:10
27 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 07:34
28 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 07:40
29 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:09
30 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 11:39
31 Mikel Landa Sky + 12:20
32 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 12:31
33 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 14:14
34 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 14:20
35 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 16:26
36 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 16:46
37 Steve Morabito FDJ + 17:20
38 Diego Rosa Sky + 18:31
39 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 19:03
40 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 19:40
41 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 19:43
42 Andrey Zeits Astana + 19:51
43 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20:18
44 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 20:20
45 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:00
46 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 21:58
47 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:25
48 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 22:28
49 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 25:41
50 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 26:29
51 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 26:35
52 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 27:47
53 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 28:47
54 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:57
55 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 29:07
56 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 29:17
57 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 30:25
58 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 30:28
59 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 30:40
60 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 31:56
61 Gianni Moscon Sky + 32:56
62 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 33:02
63 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 33:54
64 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 34:10
65 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 34:10
66 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 34:30
67 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 34:45
68 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 35:28
69 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 35:29
70 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 36:00
71 Anthony Roux FDJ + 36:07
72 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 36:11
73 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 36:16
74 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 37:14
75 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 37:57
76 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 39:39
77 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 40:19
78 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 40:47
79 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 40:52
80 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:34
81 Chad Haga Sunweb + 42:49
82 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 44:27
83 Oscar Gatto Astana + 44:40
84 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 44:55
85 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 44:55
86 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 46:22
87 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 46:35
88 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 47:13
89 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 47:42
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 48:09
91 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 48:53
92 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 50:46
93 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 51:26
94 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 51:59
95 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 52:28
96 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 53:10
97 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 53:17
98 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 54:10
99 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 54:15
100 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 54:40
101 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 55:03
102 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 55:16
103 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 56:27
104 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 57:12
105 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 57:51
106 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 58:48
107 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 58:54
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 59:40
109 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:00:03
110 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:39
111 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 01:00:41
112 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 01:01:08
113 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:01:15
114 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 01:01:21
115 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:01:51
116 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:02:43
117 Elia Viviani Sky + 01:02:55
118 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:58
119 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 01:03:13
120 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 01:03:28
121 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:03:48
122 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:04:06
123 Hideto Nakane Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:05:03
124 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:35
125 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 01:05:48
126 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:06:23
127 Andrea Palini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:06:53
128 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:07:30
129 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:08:20
130 Moreno Moser Astana + 01:08:25
131 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:08:26
132 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 01:09:29
133 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 01:10:07
134 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:10:08
135 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 01:10:22
136 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 01:10:54
137 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:02
138 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:12:40
139 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 01:12:48
140 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 01:12:54
141 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:12:57
142 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 01:13:44
143 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:14:45
144 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:15:18
145 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 01:15:21
146 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:00
147 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 01:17:51
148 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 01:19:14
149 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 01:20:09
150 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 01:20:16
151 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 01:20:37
152 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 01:22:04
153 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 01:22:05
154 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:23:04
155 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:23:26
DNF Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fabio Aru Astana
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF
DNF Stefan Küng BMC Racing
DNF Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal
DNF Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott
DNF Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott
DNF Roger Kluge Orica-Scott
DNF Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott
DNF Adam Yates Orica-Scott
DNF Mark Cavendish Dimension Data
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk
DNF Romain Gioux Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet Novo Nordisk
DNF Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th - 14th March
CAT 2.WT1
Other
Embed Results