Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (44) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 05:26:0346
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 4137
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 5528
04 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 5523
05 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 5521
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 5518
07 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 5517
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 5515
09 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 01:0513
10 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:1012
11 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:1011
12 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:1210
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:129
14 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 01:308
15 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:377
16 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01:377
17 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 01:376
18 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:376
19 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 01:506
20 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 02:085
21 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 02:155
22 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 02:164
23 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:234
24 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:343
25 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:343
26 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 02:342
27 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:342
28 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:431
29 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:441
30 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 02:44-
31 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 02:47
32 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 03:35
33 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 04:31
34 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:08
35 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 05:08
36 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 07:15
37 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:15
38 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 07:15
39 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:43
40 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:38
41 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 08:58
42 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:00
43 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 09:00
44 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 09:52
45 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:52
46 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Team Colombia + 09:52
47 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 10:12
48 Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 10:16
49 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 10:38
50 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 10:38
51 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 10:38
52 Walter Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 11:09
53 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 11:34
54 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 11:56
55 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 12:06
56 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 12:09
57 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 12:33
58 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:36
59 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 12:36
60 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 12:57
61 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 13:24
62 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:40
63 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:54
64 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:07
65 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 16:02
66 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:17
67 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:11
68 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 17:11
69 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 17:11
70 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 17:11
71 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 17:11
72 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 17:11
73 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 17:11
74 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 17:58
75 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:58
76 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 18:29
77 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:29
78 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 19:05
79 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 20:42
80 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 20:45
81 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 20:45
82 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:45
83 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 20:45
84 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:45
85 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 20:45
86 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:45
87 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 20:45
88 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 20:45
89 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 20:45
90 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 20:45
91 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 20:45
92 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 20:45
93 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 20:45
94 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 20:45
95 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 20:45
96 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:45
97 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Garmin + 20:45
98 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 20:45
99 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 20:45
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 20:45
101 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 20:45
102 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:45
103 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:54
104 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:54
105 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 20:54
106 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 20:54
107 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:54
108 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:54
109 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 20:54
110 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 20:54
111 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 21:01
112 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 21:08
113 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 21:19
114 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 21:34
115 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 21:58
116 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 22:32
117 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 23:33
118 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 23:33
119 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 23:41
120 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 24:42
121 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:55
122 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:26
123 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:26
124 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 25:29
125 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 26:11
126 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 26:35
127 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 26:41
128 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:41
129 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:41
130 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:41
131 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 28:09
132 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:09
133 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 28:09
134 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 28:09
135 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:09
136 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 28:09
137 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:09
138 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 28:09
139 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:09
140 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 28:09
141 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:09
142 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:09
143 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 28:18
144 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:20
145 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:20
146 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 28:20
147 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 28:20
148 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 28:20
149 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 28:27
150 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 28:29
151 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 28:29
152 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 28:39
153 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:40
154 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:42
155 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 29:09
156 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 29:10
157 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Colombia + 29:45
158 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:06
159 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 34:51
160 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 34:51
DNS Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky
DNF Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling
DNF Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Colombia
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 13 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 19:54:45
02 5 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 39
03 1 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 48
04 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 57
05 5 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:03
06 5 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04
07 8 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
08 10 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 01:07
09 6 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:12
10 9 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01:13
11 6 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15
12 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:22
13 6 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 01:23
14 13 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:47
15 11 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 02:03
16 9 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 02:05
17 11 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 02:12
18 11 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 02:14
19 4 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 02:17
20 11 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 02:23
21 5 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 02:29
22 5 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 02:49
23 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:50
24 4 Daniel Martin 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:53
25 4 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:59
26 16 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 03:17
27 1 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:26
28 4 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:46
29 10 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:17
30 - Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 04:29
31 15 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 05:31
32 6 Davide Formolo 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 06:41
33 3 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 08:26
34 7 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 08:55
35 18 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 09:05
36 26 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:15
37 17 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 10:07
38 9 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:20
39 17 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 11:04
40 4 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:50
41 8 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 12:12
42 3 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 12:22
43 31 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:45
44 7 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:11
45 2 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 13:47
46 13 Walter Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 17:24
47 8 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 18:19
48 18 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 18:23
49 16 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 19:03
50 31 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 19:51
51 26 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 20:18
52 15 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 20:29
53 20 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 20:34
54 46 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:51
55 17 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 21:14
56 44 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 21:16
57 18 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 21:32
58 12 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 21:47
59 28 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 21:49
60 25 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 21:49
61 2 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:54
62 22 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 22:30
63 17 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 23:16
64 - Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 23:36
65 41 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Team Colombia + 24:02
66 18 Davide Villella 1991 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 24:11
67 17 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 24:45
68 50 Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 25:01
69 29 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 25:04
70 18 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 25:04
71 - Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 25:48
72 5 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:20
73 16 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 26:26
74 16 Moreno Moser 1990 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 26:27
75 19 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 27:29
76 15 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 27:38
77 7 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 28:20
78 13 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:29
79 23 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:40
80 20 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 28:57
81 13 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 29:08
82 3 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 29:11
83 14 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 29:17
84 31 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:18
85 11 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 29:25
86 5 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 29:30
87 6 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:32
88 8 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:37
89 25 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:53
90 14 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 31:12
91 9 Kristjan Koren 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 31:44
92 64 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 31:48
93 10 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 32:01
94 16 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 32:13
95 8 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 32:25
96 7 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 32:34
97 30 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 32:49
98 8 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32:51
99 - Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:26
100 14 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 34:45
101 2 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 34:50
102 6 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 35:02
103 8 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 35:17
104 8 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 35:17
105 12 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 35:27
106 15 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 35:38
107 18 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 35:58
108 16 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:07
109 33 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 36:15
110 18 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 36:33
111 38 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 37:05
112 24 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 37:31
113 26 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 37:55
114 27 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 37:57
115 27 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 38:28
116 4 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 38:30
117 10 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 38:54
118 26 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 39:12
119 27 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 39:39
120 10 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 39:43
121 27 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 41:19
122 6 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 41:20
123 28 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 41:38
124 23 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 41:45
125 28 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 41:46
126 12 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 41:55
127 22 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 42:18
128 26 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 42:36
129 20 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 42:39
130 20 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 42:49
131 2 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 43:01
132 23 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 43:18
133 11 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 43:18
134 11 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 43:21
135 16 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 43:28
136 8 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 43:38
137 11 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 43:46
138 9 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44:14
139 10 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 44:18
140 8 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 44:33
141 7 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 44:39
142 7 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 44:40
143 16 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 44:54
144 7 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 45:13
145 3 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 45:41
146 6 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 46:13
147 3 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 48:52
148 5 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 49:02
149 2 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 49:44
150 7 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 49:48
151 1 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 49:53
152 6 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 52:13
153 8 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 53:04
154 10 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 53:29
155 10 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 54:24
156 7 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Colombia + 54:49
157 4 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 56:10
158 10 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 01:00:36
159 11 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:45
160 9 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 01:07:01

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tirreno - Adriatico
Italy
05.stage Mountain
194 km
Esanatoglia -> Terminillo
March 15th (2015)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Quintero