2015 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (44) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team 04:58:1701 3 08:34:31
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0002 - + 02
03 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0012 29 + 18
04 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 0030 27 + 26
05 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 0004 1 + 09
06 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0011 8 + 18
07 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0025 23 + 24
08 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0010 8 + 17
09 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0013 8 + 18
10 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0015 9 + 19
11 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0074 76 + 57
12 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 0045 43 + 32
13 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 0033 29 + 27
14 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0041 39 + 30
15 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 0028 26 + 25
16 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0014 9 + 19
17 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0037 32 + 28
18 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042 39 + 30
19 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0039 35 + 29
20 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 0023 20 + 23
21 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 0067 79 + 52
22 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0026 24 + 24
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 0061 74 + 46
24 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0057 58 + 39
25 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0060 66 + 42
26 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 0055 59 + 38
27 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0040 37 + 30
28 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0035 32 + 28
29 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 0017 10 + 19
30 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0032 29 + 27
31 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0051 56 + 37
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0009 5 + 16
33 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 00153 11 + 05:57
34 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0027 24 + 24
35 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 0007 2 + 14
36 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0038 34 + 29
37 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 0006 2 + 13
38 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 0008 5 + 16
39 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0020 17 + 21
40 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 0024 23 + 23
41 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0036 32 + 28
42 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 0050 53 + 36
43 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0022 20 + 22
44 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 0019 13 + 20
45 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 0054 57 + 38
46 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0059 66 + 42
47 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0031 28 + 26
48 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 0049 52 + 35
49 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 0003 2 + 08
50 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 0034 29 + 27
51 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0071 78 + 57
52 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0063 76 + 47
53 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0018 10 + 19
54 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 0043 39 + 31
55 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 0044 41 + 31
56 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0048 51 + 35
57 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 0058 65 + 41
58 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 0016 9 + 19
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 0029 27 + 26
60 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0046 43 + 32
61 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 0047 49 + 34
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0053 57 + 37
63 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 0005 - + 10
64 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0021 17 + 22
65 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 1852 26 + 37
66 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 1868 30 + 52
67 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 1873 46 + 57
68 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 1862 8 + 46
69 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 1866 20 + 49
70 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 2378 50 + 01:06
71 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 2369 9 + 53
72 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2356 46 + 38
73 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 2379 50 + 01:06
74 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 2394 50 + 01:14
75 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 2385 56 + 01:10
76 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 2383 53 + 01:09
77 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 2370 9 + 53
78 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Team Colombia + 2376 44 + 01:02
79 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Garmin + 2364 12 + 47
80 Walter Pedraza 1981 Team Colombia + 23107 45 + 01:31
81 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 23156 9 + 06:32
82 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 2872 1 + 57
83 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 2889 43 + 01:12
84 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 2877 29 + 01:04
85 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 3375 9 + 01:01
86 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 3365 54 + 48
87 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 3687 13 + 01:11
88 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36104 41 + 01:28
89 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 36102 41 + 01:26
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 3699 43 + 01:24
91 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 4292 - + 01:14
92 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 4390 15 + 01:12
93 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 48108 23 + 01:32
94 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 48103 15 + 01:27
95 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 4884 45 + 01:10
96 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 4881 48 + 01:08
97 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 48124 29 + 02:15
98 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 4891 38 + 01:13
99 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 48115 36 + 01:56
100 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 48169 2 + 10:05
101 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 48110 27 + 01:34
102 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 4898 3 + 01:21
103 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 4882 46 + 01:09
104 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 4880 60 + 01:06
105 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 48157 6 + 06:38
106 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 48170 2 + 11:48
107 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4897 26 + 01:16
108 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4886 42 + 01:11
109 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 4888 43 + 01:11
110 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 48106 18 + 01:30
111 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 4893 35 + 01:14
112 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 48105 16 + 01:28
113 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 48100 4 + 01:24
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 4896 31 + 01:15
115 Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 58111 6 + 01:37
116 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 5995 80 + 01:15
117 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:09101 85 + 01:25
118 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:13140 21 + 03:44
119 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:13109 79 + 01:33
120 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:13145 17 + 04:04
121 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:13116 14 + 01:57
122 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 01:13114 21 + 01:45
123 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:13130 24 + 02:40
124 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:13122 25 + 02:09
125 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:13112 28 + 01:44
126 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:33113 106 + 01:45
127 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 01:33161 7 + 07:46
128 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:40118 83 + 02:01
129 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:40117 86 + 02:00
130 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:43119 85 + 02:04
131 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 01:43165 5 + 08:43
132 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Colombia + 01:46129 9 + 02:33
133 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 01:46162 5 + 07:57
134 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:46120 98 + 02:05
135 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 01:46128 5 + 02:30
136 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 01:46126 29 + 02:20
137 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:46121 92 + 02:05
138 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 01:46125 34 + 02:18
139 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 01:51127 14 + 02:29
140 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:02164 2 + 08:11
141 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:02123 117 + 02:12
142 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:09138 17 + 03:38
143 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:09131 9 + 02:49
144 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:33144 12 + 04:03
145 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 02:40134 44 + 03:12
146 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 02:40132 92 + 03:02
147 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:40135 41 + 03:12
148 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:43136 20 + 03:22
149 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 02:48133 121 + 03:04
150 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 03:06139 30 + 03:43
151 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:18143 31 + 03:56
152 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:18151 9 + 05:40
153 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:18171 3 + 14:25
154 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 03:18141 77 + 03:45
155 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:18137 91 + 03:38
156 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:18142 55 + 03:49
157 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:41152 6 + 05:56
158 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:41154 5 + 05:59
159 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:11146 38 + 04:48
160 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:41155 2 + 06:27
161 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 04:41148 99 + 05:05
162 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:41173 - + 15:44
163 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:41147 92 + 05:07
164 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Colombia + 04:41150 16 + 05:26
165 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 04:41149 89 + 05:07
166 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:25158 82 + 06:54
167 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:25159 57 + 07:00
168 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:25160 12 + 07:21
169 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:48163 146 + 08:05
170 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:57166 83 + 09:28
171 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 08:57168 41 + 09:40
172 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 08:57167 27 + 09:38
173 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 08:57172 3 + 15:20
DNS Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 203 km
StartCascina
FinishArezzo
DateMarch 13th (2015)
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Youth P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Wyss

Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results

1 Starstruck
2 Il Piccolo Gregari
3 Neftohimik Burgas
4 JuhaMieto
5 Team Tinkov