Tirreno-Adriatico - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adriano Malori Movistar Team 06:04
02 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 01
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02
04 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 02
05 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 02
06 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 04
07 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 05
08 Steve Cummings MTN-Qhubeka + 06
09 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 06
10 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 08
11 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 08
12 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 08
13 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 08
14 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 08
15 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 09
16 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 09
17 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 10
18 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 10
19 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 10
20 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
21 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 11
22 Wout Poels Team Sky + 11
23 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 11
24 Steve Morabito FDJ + 11
25 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11
26 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 11
27 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 11
28 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 11
29 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 11
30 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 12
31 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 12
32 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 12
33 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 12
34 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13
35 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 13
36 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 13
37 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 13
38 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 13
39 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 14
40 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 14
41 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 14
42 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 14
43 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 14
44 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
45 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
46 Leopold König Team Sky + 15
47 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 15
48 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 15
49 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 15
50 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 15
51 Paul Martens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16
52 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 16
53 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 16
54 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 16
55 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Garmin + 16
56 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 17
57 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 17
58 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 17
59 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 17
60 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 18
61 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 18
62 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 18
63 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 18
64 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 18
65 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 18
66 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 18
67 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 19
68 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 19
69 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 19
70 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 19
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 19
72 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 20
73 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 20
74 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
75 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
76 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 20
77 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 20
78 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 20
79 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 21
80 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 21
81 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 21
82 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 21
83 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 21
84 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 21
85 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 22
86 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 22
87 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 22
88 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
89 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 22
90 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 22
91 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 22
92 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 23
93 Matthew Goss MTN-Qhubeka + 23
94 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 23
95 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 23
96 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 23
97 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 23
98 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 24
99 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 24
100 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 24
101 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 24
102 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 24
103 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 24
104 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 24
105 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
106 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 25
107 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 25
108 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 26
109 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 26
110 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 26
111 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 26
112 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 27
113 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 27
114 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 27
115 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 27
116 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 27
117 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 28
118 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 28
119 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 28
120 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 28
121 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
122 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 29
123 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 29
124 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 29
125 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 29
126 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 30
127 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 30
127 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 30
128 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 30
129 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 30
130 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 30
131 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 31
132 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 31
133 Björn Thurau Bora - Argon 18 + 31
134 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 31
135 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 31
136 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 31
137 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 32
139 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 32
140 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 32
141 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 32
142 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 33
143 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 34
144 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 34
145 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 34
146 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 34
147 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 35
148 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 35
149 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 35
150 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 36
151 Kevin De Weert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 36
152 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 36
153 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 36
154 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 37
155 Camilo Castiblanco Team Colombia + 37
156 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 38
157 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 38
158 Fabio Duarte Team Colombia + 38
159 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 39
160 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 39
161 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 39
162 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 39
163 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 40
164 Robert Wagner Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 40
165 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 42
166 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 43
167 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44
168 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 44
169 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 44
170 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44
171 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 48
172 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 48
173 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 49
174 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 49
175 Walter Pedraza Team Colombia + 49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adriano Malori Movistar Team 06:04
02 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 01
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02
04 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 02
05 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 02
06 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 04
07 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 05
08 Steve Cummings MTN-Qhubeka + 06
09 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 06
10 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 08
11 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 08
12 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 08
13 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 08
14 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 08
15 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 09
16 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 09
17 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 10
18 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 10
19 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 10
20 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
21 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 11
22 Wout Poels Team Sky + 11
23 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 11
24 Steve Morabito FDJ + 11
25 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11
26 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 11
27 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 11
28 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 11
29 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 11
30 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 12
31 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 12
32 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 12
33 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 12
34 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13
35 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 13
36 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 13
37 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 13
38 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 13
39 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 14
40 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 14
41 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 14
42 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 14
43 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 14
44 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
45 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
46 Leopold König Team Sky + 15
47 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 15
48 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 15
49 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 15
50 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 15
51 Paul Martens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16
52 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 16
53 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 16
54 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 16
55 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Garmin + 16
56 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 17
57 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 17
58 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 17
59 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 17
60 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 18
61 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 18
62 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 18
63 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 18
64 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 18
65 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 18
66 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 18
67 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 19
68 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 19
69 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 19
70 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 19
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 19
72 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 20
73 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 20
74 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
75 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
76 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 20
77 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 20
78 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 20
79 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 21
80 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 21
81 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 21
82 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 21
83 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 21
84 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 21
85 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 22
86 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 22
87 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 22
88 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
89 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 22
90 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 22
91 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 22
92 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 23
93 Matthew Goss MTN-Qhubeka + 23
94 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 23
95 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 23
96 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 23
97 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 23
98 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 24
99 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 24
100 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 24
101 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 24
102 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 24
103 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 24
104 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 24
105 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
106 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 25
107 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 25
108 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 26
109 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 26
110 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 26
111 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 26
112 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 27
113 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 27
114 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 27
115 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 27
116 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 27
117 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 28
118 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 28
119 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 28
120 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 28
121 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
122 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 29
123 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 29
124 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 29
125 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 29
126 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 30
127 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 30
128 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 30
129 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 30
130 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 30
131 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 30
132 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 31
133 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 31
134 Björn Thurau Bora - Argon 18 + 31
135 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 31
136 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 31
137 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 31
138 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 32
139 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 32
140 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 32
141 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 32
142 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 33
143 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 34
144 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 34
145 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 34
146 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 34
147 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 35
148 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 35
149 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 35
150 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 36
151 Kevin De Weert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 36
152 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 36
153 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 36
154 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 37
155 Camilo Castiblanco Team Colombia + 37
156 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 38
157 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 38
158 Fabio Duarte Team Colombia + 38
159 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 39
160 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 39
161 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 39
162 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 39
163 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 40
164 Robert Wagner Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 40
165 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 42
166 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 43
167 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44
168 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 44
169 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 44
170 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44
171 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 48
172 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 48
173 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 49
174 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 49
175 Walter Pedraza Team Colombia + 49
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th March
Where Lido di Camaiore -> Lido di Camaiore
What 1st stage
Distance 5.4 km
Leader A.Malori
Youth P.Sagan
Points A.Malori
Other
Embed Results