Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tirreno - Adriatico | 2014 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Cannondale 05:10:17
02 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
03 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
04 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
05 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
06 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
07 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
08 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 00
09 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 04
10 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 04
11 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04
12 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 06
13 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 06
14 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 06
15 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06
16 Richie Porte Team Sky + 06
17 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 06
18 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 06
19 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 06
20 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 06
21 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06
22 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 06
23 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 06
24 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 06
25 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida + 06
26 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 06
27 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06
28 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 06
29 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 06
30 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 06
31 Chris Horner Lampre - Merida + 06
32 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06
33 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 14
34 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 14
35 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
36 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
37 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 14
38 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 14
39 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
40 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 14
41 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 14
42 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 14
43 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 14
44 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 14
45 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 14
46 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 14
47 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 14
48 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 14
49 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 14
50 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 14
51 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 14
52 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 14
53 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 14
54 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14
55 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 14
56 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 14
57 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 14
58 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 14
59 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 14
60 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 14
61 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 14
62 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 14
63 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 14
64 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 14
65 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 14
66 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 14
67 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 14
68 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
69 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 14
70 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 23
71 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 23
72 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 23
73 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 26
74 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 26
75 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 26
76 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 28
77 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 31
78 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 31
79 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 31
80 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 31
81 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 36
82 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 36
83 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 36
84 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 36
85 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 36
86 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 36
87 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42
88 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 45
89 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 45
90 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 49
91 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 49
92 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 49
93 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 49
94 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 49
95 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 49
96 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 49
97 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 49
98 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 49
99 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 49
100 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 49
101 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 49
102 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 49
103 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 49
104 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 49
105 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 49
106 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 49
107 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 49
108 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 49
109 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 49
110 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 49
111 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 49
112 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 49
113 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 49
114 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 49
115 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 49
116 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 49
117 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 49
118 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 49
119 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 49
120 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 49
121 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 49
122 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 49
123 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 49
124 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 49
125 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 49
126 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 49
127 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 49
128 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 49
129 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 49
130 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 49
131 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 49
132 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 49
133 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 49
134 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 49
135 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 01:15
136 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:31
137 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:47
138 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:57
139 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:57
140 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN - Qhubeka + 02:00
141 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 02:04
142 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 02:04
143 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:14
144 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:14
145 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:14
146 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:14
147 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:14
148 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 02:14
149 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:14
150 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 02:14
151 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 02:14
152 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 02:14
153 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida + 02:14
154 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:42
155 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
156 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 02:42
157 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 49
158 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:09
159 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:15
160 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:19
161 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 03:26
162 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 03:32
163 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 03:34
164 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 03:34
165 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 06:15
166 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 06:15
167 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 09:10
168 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:10
169 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 09:10
170 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 09:10
171 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 09:10
172 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 13:36
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team
DNS Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol
DNF Sergio Pardilla MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Dario Cataldo Team Sky
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step 09:26:36
02 1 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
03 4 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 13
04 2 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
05 3 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 17
06 22 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22
07 14 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 30
08 16 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 30
09 3 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 31
10 3 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 31
11 12 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
12 3 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 38
13 5 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 38
14 5 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 38
15 5 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 38
16 19 Richie Porte Team Sky + 39
17 23 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 40
18 4 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 44
19 6 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 44
20 9 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46
21 10 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46
22 10 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46
23 10 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46
24 8 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 47
25 11 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 47
26 18 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 48
27 19 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 48
28 21 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 49
29 24 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 49
30 21 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 49
31 35 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 53
32 31 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 55
33 25 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 55
34 3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 56
35 20 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 57
36 29 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 59
37 11 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:01
38 36 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:02
39 42 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03
40 20 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:03
41 20 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01:03
42 50 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03
43 39 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida + 01:05
44 39 Chris Horner Lampre - Merida + 01:05
45 41 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
46 43 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 01:05
47 46 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:06
48 38 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06
49 40 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06
50 14 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:07
51 17 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:07
52 5 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 01:08
53 50 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 01:09
54 18 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 01:10
55 18 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:10
56 14 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 01:11
57 40 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 01:13
58 22 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 01:13
59 28 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13
60 30 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 01:13
61 33 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:14
62 33 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:14
63 39 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01:16
64 46 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:18
65 49 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 01:18
66 9 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 01:19
67 37 Oscar Gatto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:21
68 34 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:21
69 7 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:22
70 32 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:22
71 32 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 01:22
72 31 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:23
73 31 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:24
74 31 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:24
75 5 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:24
76 22 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
77 34 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:25
78 33 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:26
79 33 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 01:26
80 35 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 01:31
81 33 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 01:31
82 30 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
83 27 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 01:33
84 4 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 01:35
85 21 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 01:36
86 34 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:37
87 30 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 01:38
88 29 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 01:38
89 39 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 01:39
90 27 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:42
91 22 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:42
92 25 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:42
93 40 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 01:45
94 40 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 01:45
95 18 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 01:45
96 17 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 01:48
97 19 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
98 14 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
99 17 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:48
100 4 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:49
101 3 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 01:50
102 21 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:54
103 98 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:55
104 5 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 01:55
105 2 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 01:59
106 2 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:59
107 6 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 02:01
108 9 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 02:01
109 6 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 02:01
110 32 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 02:05
111 13 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 02:10
112 41 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 02:11
113 5 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 02:11
114 5 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 02:12
115 24 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 02:13
116 24 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:13
117 9 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 02:14
118 9 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 02:14
119 10 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 02:14
120 11 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 02:16
121 17 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:26
122 19 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 02:26
123 22 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 02:31
124 113 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:31
125 19 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 02:35
126 99 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:44
127 2 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:56
128 78 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:57
129 18 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
130 33 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 03:05
131 69 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:05
132 17 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 03:07
133 17 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 03:08
134 43 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 03:13
135 19 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 03:14
136 132 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:21
137 6 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:36
138 17 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 03:37
139 38 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 03:44
140 5 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:45
141 14 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 03:46
142 4 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 04:07
143 7 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 04:15
144 12 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 04:24
145 3 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:32
146 47 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 04:35
147 5 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida + 04:46
148 16 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
149 13 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 04:49
150 8 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:00
151 14 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 05:08
152 1 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 05:48
153 7 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN - Qhubeka + 06:28
154 5 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 06:41
155 8 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:04
156 9 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 08:12
157 12 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 08:38
158 6 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 08:41
159 9 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 09:07
160 11 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 09:08
161 147 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 09:28
162 4 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:35
163 9 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 09:54
164 7 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 10:04
165 80 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 10:09
166 66 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 10:11
167 45 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 10:31
168 7 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 10:39
169 4 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 12:53
170 5 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 14:37
171 18 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 16:47
172 2 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:59
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 14th
Where Cascina -> Arrezo
What 03.Stage
Distance 210 km
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Canola