Tirreno-Adriatico - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 04:54:42
02 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 06
03 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 45
04 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:01
05 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
06 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:39
07 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:42
08 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
09 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 01:42
10 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42
11 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 01:48
12 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:51
13 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:54
14 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:01
15 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 02:06
16 Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 02:06
17 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 02:17
18 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 02:19
19 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 02:23
20 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 02:38
21 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 03:00
22 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
23 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 03:26
24 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:52
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 03:52
26 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 03:52
27 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 03:52
28 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 03:52
29 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 04:16
30 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 04:37
31 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 04:41
32 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 04:45
33 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:45
34 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 04:45
35 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
36 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:55
37 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:02
38 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:03
39 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 06:35
40 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:37
41 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 07:22
42 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 07:48
43 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 10:11
44 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 10:11
45 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 10:11
46 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 10:11
47 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 10:11
48 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 10:11
49 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 10:11
50 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 10:11
51 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 10:11
52 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 10:11
53 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:11
54 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:11
55 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 10:11
56 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 10:21
57 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 10:28
58 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:38
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 10:38
60 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 10:50
61 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:09
62 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 11:26
63 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 11:26
64 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 11:46
65 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 11:52
66 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 16:41
67 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 16:41
68 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 16:49
69 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 16:51
70 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 16:51
71 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 16:51
72 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 16:51
73 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 16:51
74 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 16:51
75 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
76 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 17:04
77 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 17:04
78 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 17:04
79 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 17:04
80 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 17:04
81 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 17:04
82 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 17:04
83 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 17:22
84 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 17:22
85 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:35
86 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:35
87 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:35
88 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 17:46
89 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 17:56
90 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 21:25
91 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 21:25
92 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 21:27
93 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 21:27
94 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 21:27
95 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 21:27
96 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 21:27
97 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 22:12
98 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 22:12
99 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 25:35
100 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 25:35
101 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 25:35
102 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:35
103 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 25:35
104 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:35
105 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:35
106 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:35
107 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 25:35
108 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:35
109 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 25:35
110 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 25:35
111 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 25:35
112 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 25:35
113 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 25:35
114 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 25:35
115 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 25:35
116 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 25:35
117 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 25:35
118 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 25:35
119 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 25:35
120 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 25:35
121 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 25:35
122 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 25:48
123 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 25:55
124 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 25:55
125 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 25:55
126 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 25:55
127 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 25:55
128 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:02
129 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 26:04
130 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 26:04
131 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 26:06
132 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 26:10
133 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 26:12
134 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 26:12
135 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 26:12
136 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 26:12
137 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 26:12
138 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 26:12
139 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 26:12
140 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 26:12
141 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 26:12
142 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 26:12
143 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 26:12
144 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 26:12
145 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 26:27
146 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:32
147 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 26:32
148 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 26:32
149 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 26:36
150 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 26:40
151 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 26:49
152 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 27:10
153 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 27:14
154 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 27:19
155 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:26
156 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 28:43
157 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 28:46
158 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28:46
159 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 28:46
160 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28:46
161 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 28:46
162 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:46
163 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:46
164 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:46
165 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28:53
166 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 28:56
167 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:56
168 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:00
DNS Richie Porte Team Sky
DNF Davide Malacarne Team Europcar
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 21:01:30
02 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:08
03 3 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:15
04 6 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 02:39
05 10 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
06 3 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 02:50
07 5 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 02:51
08 8 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56
09 9 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:58
10 3 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 03:06
11 - Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 03:06
12 1 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 03:07
13 9 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
14 6 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 03:39
15 11 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 04:01
16 11 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 04:16
17 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 05:08
18 5 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 05:25
19 18 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:57
20 1 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:09
21 7 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:13
22 2 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 06:23
23 14 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 06:26
24 1 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 06:31
25 3 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 06:47
26 5 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 06:48
27 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 07:11
28 6 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 07:24
29 4 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 07:43
30 11 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 11:22
31 11 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 11:23
32 22 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 11:36
33 28 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:41
34 5 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 14:18
35 18 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 14:24
36 6 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 14:31
37 19 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18:12
38 5 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 19:27
39 5 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 19:57
40 7 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 19:58
41 9 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 20:16
42 9 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 20:19
43 37 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 20:26
44 12 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:32
45 19 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 20:53
46 3 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 21:30
47 39 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 22:22
48 38 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 22:45
49 9 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 23:05
50 10 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 23:23
51 13 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 24:57
52 12 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 25:37
53 8 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 26:03
54 34 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 26:39
55 7 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 26:48
56 10 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 26:49
57 38 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:56
58 4 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 27:19
59 7 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 27:35
60 30 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 27:58
61 5 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:55
62 11 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 29:21
63 28 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:34
64 17 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 29:37
65 29 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 29:45
66 18 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 29:53
67 15 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 29:59
68 8 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 30:06
69 12 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:06
70 11 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 30:09
71 20 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:11
72 36 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 31:19
73 10 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 31:19
74 19 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 31:28
75 24 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 33:17
76 13 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 33:56
77 12 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 35:19
78 9 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:48
79 8 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 35:53
80 3 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 36:10
81 7 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 36:15
82 26 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:20
83 4 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 36:53
84 5 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37:00
85 30 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 38:21
86 10 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 39:30
87 20 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 40:07
88 27 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 41:31
89 13 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 44:17
90 22 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 44:21
91 7 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 44:27
92 20 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 44:45
93 18 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 44:48
94 58 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 45:13
95 10 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 45:17
96 26 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 45:49
97 4 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 45:55
98 20 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 45:57
99 10 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 46:06
100 8 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 46:40
101 18 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 48:12
102 14 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 48:29
103 23 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 48:35
104 7 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 48:35
105 23 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 48:44
106 7 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 49:12
107 7 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 49:16
108 13 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 51:18
109 1 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 52:16
110 7 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 53:07
111 20 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 53:35
112 8 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 53:44
113 8 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 53:44
114 9 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 54:23
115 9 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 55:59
116 12 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 56:10
117 8 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 56:53
118 1 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 57:01
119 3 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 57:08
120 8 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 57:09
121 7 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 57:12
122 4 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 57:17
123 4 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 57:24
124 13 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:32
125 2 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 57:34
126 3 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 57:40
127 6 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 57:43
128 3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 57:46
129 5 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 58:09
130 2 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 58:20
131 4 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 58:37
132 2 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 58:39
133 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 58:52
134 4 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 58:53
135 28 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 59:10
136 4 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 59:14
137 5 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 59:35
138 8 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 59:36
139 5 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 59:50
140 18 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 01:00:02
141 7 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 01:00:04
142 3 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 01:00:09
143 4 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:00:30
144 6 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:36
145 9 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:01:21
146 7 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 01:01:38
147 10 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:01:45
148 1 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:01:59
149 8 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:02:01
150 5 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 01:02:10
151 8 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 01:02:21
152 7 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:02:31
153 2 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 01:03:43
154 3 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 01:04:18
155 1 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:04:19
156 3 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 01:05:14
157 1 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:05:56
158 8 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:06:08
159 5 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 01:06:17
160 5 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:06:37
161 2 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 01:06:43
162 - Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:07:20
163 4 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 01:08:09
164 4 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 01:08:18
165 4 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 01:08:32
166 2 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 01:10:06
167 2 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:28
168 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:21:42
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th March
Where Amatrice -> Guardiagrele
What 5th stage
Distance 192 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth N.Quintana
Points A.Contador
Mountain M.Canola
Other
Embed Results