Tirreno-Adriatico - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 06:39:56
02 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01
03 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 05
04 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 05
05 Richie Porte Team Sky + 05
06 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 08
07 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
08 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 11
09 Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 11
10 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 17
11 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 17
12 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 17
13 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 25
14 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 25
15 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 25
16 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 25
17 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 25
18 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 25
19 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 25
20 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34
21 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 34
22 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 38
23 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 40
24 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 55
25 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:07
26 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:08
27 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 01:08
28 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 01:08
29 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:12
30 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:24
31 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 01:32
32 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:41
33 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:49
34 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:17
35 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:29
36 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:51
37 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 03:36
38 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:44
39 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 04:29
40 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05:22
41 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 05:57
42 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 06:30
43 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 06:44
44 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:51
45 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 08:07
46 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 08:14
47 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 08:39
48 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 08:39
49 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 08:39
50 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 08:39
51 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 08:39
52 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 08:39
53 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 08:39
54 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 08:39
55 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 08:39
56 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 08:39
57 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 08:39
58 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 08:39
59 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 09:36
60 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 11:46
61 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:46
62 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 12:08
63 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 14:42
64 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 14:59
65 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 16:30
66 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 16:30
67 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 18:16
68 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:16
69 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:16
70 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 18:16
71 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 18:16
72 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:16
73 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:16
74 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 18:16
75 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 18:16
76 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 18:16
77 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 18:16
78 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 18:16
79 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 18:16
80 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 18:16
81 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 18:16
82 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 18:16
83 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 18:16
84 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 18:16
85 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 18:16
86 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 18:16
87 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 18:16
88 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18:16
89 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:16
90 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 18:16
91 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 18:16
92 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 18:16
93 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:16
94 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 18:16
95 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 18:16
96 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 19:12
97 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 19:12
98 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 20:12
99 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 22:36
100 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 22:36
101 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 22:36
102 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 22:36
103 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 24:46
104 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 24:46
105 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:56
106 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 30:10
107 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 30:10
108 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 30:10
109 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 30:10
110 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 30:10
111 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 30:10
112 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 30:10
113 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 30:10
114 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:10
115 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 30:10
116 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 30:10
117 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:10
118 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 30:10
119 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 30:10
120 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 30:10
121 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 30:10
122 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 30:10
123 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 30:10
124 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 30:10
125 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 30:10
126 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 30:10
127 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 30:10
128 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 30:10
129 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 30:10
130 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 30:10
131 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 30:10
132 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 30:10
133 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 30:10
134 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 30:10
135 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 30:10
136 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 30:10
137 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 30:10
138 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:10
139 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 30:10
140 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 30:10
141 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 30:10
142 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 30:10
143 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:10
144 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 30:10
145 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 30:10
146 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 30:10
147 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 30:10
148 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 30:10
149 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 30:10
150 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 30:10
151 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 30:10
152 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 30:10
153 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:10
154 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:10
155 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:10
156 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 30:10
157 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 30:10
158 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 30:10
159 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 30:10
160 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 32:03
161 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 32:03
162 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 32:06
163 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 32:06
164 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 32:06
165 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:06
166 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 32:26
167 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 33:30
168 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 34:14
169 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 34:30
170 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 37:57
DNF Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step 16:06:42
02 9 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 16
03 9 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 23
04 12 Richie Porte Team Sky + 34
05 3 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 38
06 12 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 39
07 20 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 49
08 15 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 01:01
09 16 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:02
10 16 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 01:03
11 33 Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 01:06
12 53 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 01:09
13 49 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:12
14 16 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:13
15 30 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
16 43 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
17 33 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:22
18 46 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:25
19 16 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27
20 38 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 01:28
21 27 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:30
22 17 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
23 51 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:39
24 2 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 01:44
25 26 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:52
26 14 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 02:01
27 19 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 02:03
28 33 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:16
29 14 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 02:36
30 15 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:45
31 79 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:02
32 13 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:03
33 69 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 03:33
34 86 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 03:38
35 26 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05
36 23 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05:50
37 48 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 05:55
38 105 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 07:41
39 8 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 07:47
40 68 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 08:21
41 57 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 08:22
42 36 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 08:51
43 12 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 09:22
44 10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 09:25
45 9 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 09:28
46 25 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 09:51
47 28 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 09:53
48 58 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 10:03
49 66 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 10:10
50 41 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:11
51 43 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 10:14
52 21 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 10:50
53 72 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 11:04
54 81 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 11:43
55 86 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 12:15
56 106 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 12:16
57 20 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:37
58 111 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 13:00
59 1 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 13:11
60 89 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 13:18
61 102 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 15:41
62 7 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 16:05
63 49 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 16:58
64 40 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 17:07
65 61 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18:21
66 61 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:23
67 50 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 18:46
68 48 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 18:52
69 34 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:03
70 28 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 19:06
71 33 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 19:08
72 18 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 19:16
73 18 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 19:16
74 18 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 19:17
75 18 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 19:19
76 13 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 19:22
77 11 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 19:25
78 11 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 19:27
79 3 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:31
80 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 19:31
81 3 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 19:32
82 2 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 19:37
83 - Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 19:39
84 6 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 19:48
85 7 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 19:48
86 7 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 19:51
87 13 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 19:55
88 36 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 20:10
89 23 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 20:17
90 69 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 20:43
91 38 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:06
92 39 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:11
93 39 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 21:13
94 15 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 22:03
95 50 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:38
96 44 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 22:47
97 53 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 23:06
98 59 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 23:08
99 78 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 23:12
100 32 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 23:47
101 10 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 24:36
102 5 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 26:37
103 19 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 27:01
104 22 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:30
105 48 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 28:54
106 99 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 30:30
107 99 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:30
108 98 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:31
109 81 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 30:49
110 77 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 30:55
111 62 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:06
112 59 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 31:09
113 43 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 31:22
114 42 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 31:23
115 36 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 31:26
116 35 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 31:31
117 35 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:32
118 34 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 31:35
119 33 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 31:37
120 33 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 31:38
121 33 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 31:38
122 33 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 31:39
123 28 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 31:45
124 27 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 31:48
125 26 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 31:48
126 25 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 31:50
127 23 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 31:55
128 23 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 31:59
129 16 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 32:11
130 14 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 32:13
131 14 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 32:14
132 14 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 32:14
133 14 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 32:14
134 13 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 32:26
135 12 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 32:31
136 12 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:31
137 105 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 32:51
138 10 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:57
139 9 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 33:05
140 7 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 33:08
141 5 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 33:21
142 4 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 33:37
143 47 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 33:41
144 5 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 33:44
145 42 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 33:51
146 4 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 34:07
147 3 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 34:24
148 2 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 34:35
149 2 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 34:46
150 2 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 34:47
151 17 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 35:06
152 1 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 35:08
153 39 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 35:32
154 17 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 35:32
155 1 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 36:41
156 29 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 37:16
157 1 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 38:12
158 - Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 38:41
159 1 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 39:08
160 1 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 39:28
161 9 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 39:52
162 7 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:00
163 2 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 40:09
164 2 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 40:11
165 2 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 40:31
166 2 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 40:39
167 3 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 42:20
168 2 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 44:37
169 3 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47:59
170 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 54:34
Information
Nation Italy
Date 15th March
Where Indicatore (Arrezo) -> Cittaraele (Selva Rotonda)
What 4th stage
Distance 244 km
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Canola
Other
Embed Results