Tirreno-Adriatico - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling 03:56:12
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
03 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
04 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 00
05 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 00
06 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 00
08 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 00
09 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
10 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
11 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
13 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 00
15 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 00
16 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
17 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
18 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 00
19 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 00
20 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 00
21 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 00
22 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
23 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
24 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
25 Richie Porte Team Sky + 00
26 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
27 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
29 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
30 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
31 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
32 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
33 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
34 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 00
35 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 00
36 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
37 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
38 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 00
41 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
42 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 00
43 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 00
44 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
45 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 00
46 Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 00
47 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 00
48 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
49 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
54 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 00
55 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 00
56 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 00
57 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 00
58 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
59 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
60 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 00
61 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
63 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
64 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
65 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
66 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 00
67 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 00
68 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 00
69 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 00
70 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 00
71 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
72 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
73 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 00
75 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
77 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 00
78 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
79 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 00
81 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 00
82 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
83 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
84 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
86 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 00
87 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 00
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
89 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
90 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
91 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
92 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
93 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 00
95 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 00
96 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
97 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
98 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
99 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
100 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 00
101 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 00
102 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 00
103 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 00
104 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 00
105 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 00
106 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
107 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 00
108 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 00
109 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 00
110 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
111 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 00
112 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
113 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 00
114 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 00
115 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 00
116 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 00
117 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 00
118 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
119 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
120 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 00
121 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 00
122 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
123 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
124 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
125 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
126 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 00
127 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
128 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 00
129 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 00
130 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 00
131 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
132 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 00
133 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
134 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
135 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 00
136 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 00
137 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
138 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 00
139 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
140 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 00
141 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 00
142 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
143 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
144 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
145 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 00
146 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 19
147 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 26
148 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 26
149 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 26
150 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 26
151 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 32
152 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 32
153 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 51
154 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 51
155 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 01:36
156 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 00
157 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 02:13
158 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
159 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 03:04
160 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 03:04
161 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 03:04
162 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 00
163 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:12
164 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 04:12
165 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 04:12
166 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 07:32
167 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 07:32
168 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:32
169 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 07:32
170 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 07:32
171 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 07:32
172 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:32
173 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 07:32
174 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 11:30
175 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 11:30
176 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 11:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step 04:16:25
02 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
03 - Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
04 - Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
05 1 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02
06 1 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03
07 2 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
08 - Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
09 2 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
10 3 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
11 1 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
12 2 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
13 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
14 6 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 12
15 3 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 18
16 1 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 18
17 1 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 18
18 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 18
19 2 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 18
20 5 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 18
21 22 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 24
22 3 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
23 4 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
24 - Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
25 2 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
26 - Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
27 5 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
28 - Peter Sagan Cannondale + 26
29 4 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 26
30 1 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 26
31 1 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 26
32 2 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 26
33 4 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 26
34 - Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 26
35 3 Richie Porte Team Sky + 27
36 4 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 27
37 2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 27
38 2 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 27
39 2 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 27
40 4 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 28
41 4 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 28
42 4 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 29
43 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 30
44 6 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 36
45 3 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 36
46 7 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 36
47 4 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 36
48 4 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 36
49 15 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 37
50 11 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
51 5 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
52 7 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
53 4 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
54 4 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
55 5 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
56 6 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 38
57 6 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 43
58 8 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 43
59 8 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 43
60 5 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 43
61 7 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 43
62 7 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 45
63 13 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 47
64 7 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 47
65 12 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 47
66 9 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 47
67 5 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 47
68 6 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 47
69 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 47
70 3 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 47
71 12 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 50
72 7 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 50
73 7 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 50
74 4 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 50
75 9 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 50
76 6 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 50
77 4 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 50
78 7 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 53
79 13 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 53
80 20 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 53
81 6 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 53
82 20 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 53
83 20 Chris Horner Lampre-Merida + 53
84 2 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 53
85 19 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 53
86 4 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 53
87 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 53
88 3 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 53
89 9 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 53
90 11 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 53
91 5 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 53
92 3 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 53
93 12 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 54
94 13 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 54
95 11 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 54
96 12 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 54
97 13 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 55
98 17 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 55
99 15 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 55
100 11 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 55
101 17 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 56
102 14 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 56
103 16 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 57
104 18 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
105 16 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
106 14 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
107 17 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
108 15 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
109 16 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
110 20 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:06
111 17 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:06
112 17 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 01:06
113 18 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 01:06
114 13 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 01:06
115 18 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:06
116 16 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:06
117 9 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 01:06
118 19 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 01:16
119 24 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 01:17
120 20 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:17
121 17 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 01:17
122 17 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:17
123 18 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:17
124 23 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
125 27 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:19
126 19 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
127 24 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
128 29 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 01:19
129 20 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
130 18 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
131 18 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 01:21
132 15 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
133 40 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 01:25
134 39 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 01:25
135 18 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:25
136 87 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 01:27
137 19 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 01:31
138 22 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:31
139 20 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:31
140 15 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 01:31
141 13 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 01:31
142 15 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:31
143 9 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:33
144 17 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 01:40
145 17 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 01:54
146 17 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 01:57
147 17 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
148 18 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:12
149 95 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 02:12
150 17 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 02:13
151 17 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 02:16
152 13 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:26
153 16 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:05
154 42 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 03:08
155 16 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 03:26
156 17 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 03:29
157 17 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 03:43
158 12 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 04:05
159 15 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 04:21
160 10 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 04:22
161 15 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 04:23
162 14 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 04:29
163 108 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:49
164 67 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 05:05
165 29 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 05:24
166 161 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:32
167 132 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 07:59
168 74 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 08:25
169 60 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 08:26
170 35 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:43
171 29 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 08:48
172 14 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 08:59
173 131 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 11:58
174 133 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 11:58
175 - Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 12:17
176 4 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 14:58
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th March
Where San Vincenzo -> Cascina
What 2nd stage
Distance 166 km
Leader M.Cavendish
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Pelucchi
Mountain M.Canola
Other
Embed Results