Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2014 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (54) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo 25:28:45280
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 2:05224
03 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 2:14168
04 Jean-Christophe Praud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:39140
05 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 2:54126
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:04112
07 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 3:09101
08 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 3:1690
09 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 3:1681
10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 3:1973
11 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 3:3267
12 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:3762
13 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 3:4756
14 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 4:1050
15 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 4:1845
16 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 5:2442
17 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 5:3639
18 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 5:3836
19 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 6:3434
20 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 6:4431
21 Benjamin King 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 6:4528
22 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 6:5025
23 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 6:5322
24 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 6:5820
25 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 7:2117
26 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 7:2914
27 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 7:4511
28 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 7:578
29 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:116
30 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:483
31 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:37
32 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 14:32
33 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 14:40
34 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 14:54
35 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 17:32
36 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 19:44
37 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 20:08
38 Wout Poels 1987 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:19
39 Michael Schr 1986 BMC Racing Team + 20:36
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:47
41 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 20:54
42 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 21:55
43 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 22:11
44 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 22:14
45 Iker Camao 1979 Team NetApp - Endura + 22:49
46 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 24:40
47 Tiago Machado 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 24:47
48 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 24:48
49 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 24:49
50 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 25:57
51 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 26:04
52 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:37
53 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Sky + 28:49
54 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:53
55 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 28:53
56 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 29:37
57 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 30:01
58 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 30:04
59 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 30:08
60 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 30:29
61 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 30:34
62 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 30:47
63 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 31:09
64 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:10
65 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 31:18
66 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 31:36
67 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:16
68 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:21
69 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 32:32
70 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 33:13
71 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 34:44
72 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 34:47
73 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 36:22
74 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:30
75 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 36:34
76 Marc Goos 1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37:15
77 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 37:44
78 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:58
79 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 39:15
80 Matthias Brndle 1989 IAM Cycling + 39:25
81 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 40:31
82 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 41:37
83 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 42:10
84 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 44:07
85 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 44:32
86 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 44:59
87 Bjrn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 45:48
88 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 46:16
89 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46:17
90 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 46:31
91 Oscar Gatto 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46:49
92 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 47:04
93 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 47:49
94 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 48:17
95 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 49:25
96 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 50:11
97 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 51:23
98 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 52:43
99 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 53:37
100 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 53:39
101 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 53:50
102 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 53:57
103 Mickal Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 54:03
104 Michael Mrkv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 54:04
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 54:26
106 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 54:32
107 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 55:29
108 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 55:49
109 Arnaud Dmare 1991 FDJ.fr + 56:37
110 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 56:57
111 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 57:22
112 Nick Nuyens 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 57:39
113 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 57:45
114 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 57:58
115 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 58:01
116 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 58:17
117 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 58:48
118 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 58:57
119 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 59:04
120 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 59:05
121 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 59:30
122 Vincent Jrme 1984 Team Europcar + 59:34
123 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 59:39
124 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 59:47
125 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:01:57
126 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 1:02:08
127 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:02:13
128 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 1:02:15
129 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:02:30
130 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:02:33
131 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 1:02:36
132 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 1:03:07
133 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 1:03:42
134 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:04:30
135 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 1:04:31
136 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 1:04:40
137 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 1:04:58
138 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:05:07
139 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 1:05:45
140 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 1:06:16
141 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 1:06:37
142 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Shimano + 1:06:45
143 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 1:06:48
144 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:06:57
145 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 1:09:32
146 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 1:09:46
147 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 1:10:37
148 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 1:12:13
149 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 1:12:52
150 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:13:34
151 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 1:33:51
152 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 1:16:13
153 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 1:19:20
154 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 1:21:27
155 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1:21:53
156 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 1:22:44
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr
DNF Thomas Lfkvist 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Chris Horner 1971 Lampre - Merida
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Andr Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tirreno - Adriatico
Italy - March 12th-18th
Classification 2.WT