Tirreno-Adriatico - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:45:17
02 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 02
03 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 02
04 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 44
05 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
06 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 44
07 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 44
08 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 50
09 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 50
10 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 50
11 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 50
12 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 50
13 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
14 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 50
15 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 50
16 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 50
17 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 50
18 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 50
19 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 50
20 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:55
21 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 01:55
22 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:56
23 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 01:56
24 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:16
25 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:16
26 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 02:16
27 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 02:16
28 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:16
29 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:16
30 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:16
31 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:16
32 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03:06
33 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 03:06
34 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:06
35 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 04:18
36 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:18
37 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 04:18
38 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 04:18
39 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 04:18
40 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 04:18
41 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 04:39
42 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 04:39
43 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 06:12
44 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 06:12
45 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 06:12
46 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 06:12
47 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:12
48 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:12
49 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:12
50 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:22
51 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:22
52 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 07:22
53 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:45
54 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 09:57
55 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 09:57
56 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 09:57
57 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 09:57
58 Matthieu Sprick Team Argos - Shimano + 09:57
59 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 09:57
60 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 09:57
61 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 09:57
62 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 09:57
63 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 13:32
64 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:32
65 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:32
66 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:32
67 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:32
68 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 13:32
69 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 13:32
70 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 15:11
71 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 15:45
72 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 15:45
73 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 15:45
74 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:42
75 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 18:42
76 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:42
77 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 18:42
78 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 18:42
79 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 18:42
80 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:42
81 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:42
82 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:42
83 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:42
84 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 18:42
85 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:42
86 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:42
87 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 18:42
88 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 18:42
89 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 18:42
90 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 18:42
91 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 18:42
92 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:42
93 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 18:42
94 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 18:42
95 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 18:42
96 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 18:42
97 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:42
98 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 18:42
99 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 19:56
100 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 19:56
101 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 19:56
102 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 19:56
103 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:56
104 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 19:56
105 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 23:02
106 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:02
107 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 23:02
108 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 23:02
OOT Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team
DNS Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNS Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team
DNF Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr
DNF Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr
DNF Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp
DNF Luca Paolini Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team
DNF Pavel Brutt Katusha Team
DNF Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida
DNF Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol
DNF Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol
DNF Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi Movistar Team
DNF Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling
DNF Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling
DNF Christian Knees Sky ProCycling
DNF Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura
DNF David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th March
Where Porto Sant Elpido -> Porto Sant Elpido
What 6th stage
Distance 209 km
Leader V.Nibali
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points A.Contador
Mountain D.Cunego
Other
Embed Results