Tirreno-Adriatico - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling 04:45:31
02 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
03 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
04 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
05 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
07 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
08 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
09 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
10 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
11 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 03
12 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 03
13 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 03
14 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 03
15 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 03
16 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 03
17 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 03
18 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
19 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
20 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
21 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 03
22 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
23 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 03
24 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03
25 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03
26 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
27 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 03
28 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 03
29 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
30 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 03
31 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 03
32 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 03
33 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 03
34 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
35 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03
36 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 03
37 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 03
38 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
39 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 03
40 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
41 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03
42 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 03
43 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 03
44 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 03
45 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 03
46 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
47 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 03
48 Lars Boom Rabobank + 03
49 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 03
50 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
51 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
52 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 03
53 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
54 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
55 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03
56 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 03
57 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 03
58 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
59 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 03
60 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
61 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 03
62 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03
63 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03
64 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 03
65 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03
66 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03
67 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03
68 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 03
69 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 03
70 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03
71 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 03
72 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 03
73 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 03
74 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 03
75 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
76 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
77 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03
78 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 03
79 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03
80 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 03
81 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 03
82 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 03
83 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 03
84 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 03
85 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 03
86 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 03
87 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 03
88 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
89 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 03
90 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
91 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 03
92 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
93 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03
94 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
95 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
96 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 03
97 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
98 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
99 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 03
100 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 03
101 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 03
102 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 03
103 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03
104 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 03
105 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 03
106 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 03
107 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 03
108 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 03
109 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
110 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 03
111 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 03
112 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
113 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03
114 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
115 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 03
116 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
117 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 03
118 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 03
119 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
120 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
121 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
122 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03
123 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
124 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03
125 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03
126 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03
127 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03
128 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03
129 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 03
130 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
131 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03
132 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Nissan + 03
133 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 03
134 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
135 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
136 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 03
137 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
138 Francesco Ginanni Acqua e Sapone + 03
139 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
140 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
141 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
142 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 03
143 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 03
144 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03
145 Paul Martens Rabobank + 03
146 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 03
147 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 03
148 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 03
149 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03
150 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 03
151 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 03
152 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 26
153 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 28
154 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 28
155 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 31
156 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 44
157 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 52
158 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:05
159 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 01:07
160 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:57
161 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:48
162 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:48
163 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:11
164 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 07:11
165 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 07:11
166 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 07:11
167 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 07:11
168 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 11:33
169 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 11:33
170 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 11:33
171 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia - Coldeportes + 11:33
172 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 11:33
173 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:33
174 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 11:33
DNS Michael Matthews Rabobank
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th March
Where Indicatore (Arezzo) -> Terni
What 3rd stage
Distance 178 km
Leader M.Goss
Youth C.Meyer
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Pirazzi
Other
Embed Results