Tirreno-Adriatico - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling 06:32:32
02 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 00
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
07 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
08 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
09 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 00
10 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
12 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
13 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 00
14 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
15 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
16 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
17 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
19 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
20 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 00
21 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
22 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
23 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 00
24 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 00
27 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
28 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
29 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 00
30 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
32 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
33 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
34 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
35 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
36 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 00
37 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
38 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
39 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 00
40 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
41 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 00
42 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
43 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 00
45 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
46 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
47 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
48 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 00
49 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
50 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
51 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
52 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
53 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
54 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 00
55 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
58 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 00
59 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
60 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
61 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 00
62 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 00
63 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
64 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
66 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
67 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
68 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
70 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
71 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
72 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
73 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
74 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
75 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
76 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 00
77 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
78 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
79 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 00
80 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
81 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
83 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
84 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
85 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
86 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
87 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
88 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
89 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
90 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
91 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
92 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
93 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
94 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
95 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
96 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
97 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
98 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
99 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
100 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
101 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
102 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
103 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
104 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
105 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
106 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
107 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
108 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
109 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
110 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
111 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 00
112 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
113 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
114 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
115 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
116 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 00
117 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
118 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
119 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
120 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
121 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 00
122 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 00
123 Francesco Ginanni Acqua e Sapone + 00
124 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
125 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 00
126 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
127 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 00
128 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
129 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 00
130 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
131 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
132 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
133 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
134 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 00
135 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Nissan + 00
136 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 00
137 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 00
138 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 00
139 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 00
140 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 00
141 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
142 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
143 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
144 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
145 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
146 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 00
147 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
148 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 00
149 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
150 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
151 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
152 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
153 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
154 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
155 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
156 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
157 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
158 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
159 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
160 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
161 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 00
162 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
163 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 03:45
164 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
165 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 00
166 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 00
167 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 06:46
168 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:46
169 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:46
170 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:46
171 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:30
172 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:43
173 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:17
174 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 11:17
175 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:17
176 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th March
Where San Vincenzo -> Indicatore (Arezzo)
What 2nd stage
Distance 230 km
Leader M.Goss
Youth C.Meyer
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Pirazzi
Other
Embed Results