Tirreno-Adriatico - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD 06:10:59
02 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
04 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
05 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 06
06 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 12
07 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 12
08 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 12
09 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 16
10 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16
11 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 22
12 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
13 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 24
14 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
15 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 24
16 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 24
17 Simon Clarke Astana + 24
18 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 31
19 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 36
20 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 37
21 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
22 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 39
23 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 39
24 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 39
25 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 39
26 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39
27 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 39
28 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 47
29 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 47
30 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 47
31 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
32 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 47
33 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 55
34 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:02
35 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:06
36 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
37 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
38 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:06
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:06
40 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
41 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:09
42 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 01:18
43 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
44 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:18
45 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:18
46 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:33
47 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:33
48 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:33
49 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
50 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
51 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 01:43
52 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 01:43
53 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:55
54 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
55 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 01:55
56 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:55
57 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 03:06
58 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 03:20
59 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 03:20
60 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:06
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 06:36
62 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 06:36
63 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 06:36
64 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 06:36
65 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:36
66 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 06:36
67 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:36
68 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 06:36
69 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 06:36
70 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 06:36
71 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:36
72 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 07:42
73 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 09:31
74 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:18
75 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:18
76 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 10:18
77 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:07
78 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 13:07
79 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:07
80 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 13:07
81 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
82 Patrik Sinkewitz Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 13:07
83 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 13:07
84 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 13:07
85 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 13:07
86 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:07
87 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:07
88 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:07
89 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
90 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 13:07
91 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 14:09
92 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 14:09
93 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 14:09
94 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 14:43
95 Lars Boom Rabobank + 17:35
96 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:35
97 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 17:35
98 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 17:35
99 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 17:35
100 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 17:35
101 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:35
102 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 17:35
103 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 17:35
104 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 17:35
105 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 17:35
106 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 17:35
107 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 17:35
108 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 17:35
109 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 17:35
110 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
111 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
112 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 17:35
113 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 17:35
114 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 17:35
115 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 17:35
116 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 17:35
117 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 17:35
118 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:35
119 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:35
120 Roman Kireyev Astana + 17:35
121 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:35
122 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 17:35
123 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 17:35
124 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 17:35
125 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35
126 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35
127 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 17:35
128 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 17:35
129 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:35
130 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 17:35
131 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 17:35
132 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 17:35
133 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:35
134 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:35
135 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:35
136 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 17:35
137 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:35
138 Allan Davis Astana + 17:35
139 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 17:35
140 Rick Flens Rabobank + 17:35
141 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:35
142 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 17:35
143 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:35
144 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 17:35
145 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 17:35
146 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 17:35
147 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 17:35
148 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 17:35
149 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 17:35
150 Assan Bazayev Astana + 17:35
151 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 17:35
152 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 17:35
153 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 17:35
154 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 17:35
155 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 17:35
156 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 18:27
DNS Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek
DNF Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto
Information
Nation Italy
Date 12th March
Where Narni -> Chieti
What 4th stage
Distance 240 km
Leader R.Gesink
Points T.Farrar
Mountain J.Aramendia
Other
Embed Results