Tirreno-Adriatico - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo 04:56:06
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
04 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
05 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
06 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 00
08 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
09 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
11 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
12 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
13 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 00
14 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
15 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 00
16 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
18 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 00
19 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 00
20 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
21 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
22 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
23 Simon Clarke Astana + 00
24 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
26 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
28 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
29 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
30 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
32 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
33 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
36 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
37 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
38 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
39 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
40 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
41 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
42 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 00
43 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 00
44 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
45 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
46 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
47 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
48 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
49 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
50 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
51 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
52 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
53 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
54 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
55 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
57 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
58 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
59 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
60 Patrik Sinkewitz [*] Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
61 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
62 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
63 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 00
64 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 00
65 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
66 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 00
67 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 00
68 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 00
69 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
70 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
71 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
72 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 00
73 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
74 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 00
75 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 00
76 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
78 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 00
79 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
80 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 00
81 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
82 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
83 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
85 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
86 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
87 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 00
88 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
89 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 00
90 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 12
91 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 12
92 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 12
93 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 12
94 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 12
95 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 12
96 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12
97 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 12
98 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
99 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 12
100 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12
101 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12
102 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 12
103 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 12
104 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 12
105 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12
106 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12
107 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 12
108 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 12
109 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 12
110 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 12
111 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 12
112 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 12
113 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 12
114 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 12
115 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12
116 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12
117 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 12
118 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 12
119 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 12
120 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12
121 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 12
122 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
123 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 12
124 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 12
125 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12
126 Roman Kireyev Astana + 12
127 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 12
128 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12
129 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 12
130 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 25
131 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 25
132 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 27
133 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 44
134 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:22
135 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:31
136 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 01:31
137 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
138 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
139 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
140 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 01:31
141 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
142 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 01:31
143 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 01:31
144 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:31
145 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:31
146 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:31
147 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:31
148 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:31
149 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 01:31
150 Assan Bazayev Astana + 01:31
151 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 01:31
152 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 01:31
153 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:31
154 Allan Davis Astana + 01:31
155 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 01:31
156 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:31
157 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:31
158 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 02:23
159 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 05:33
DNS André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto
Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th March
Where Carrara -> Indicatore (Arezzo)
What 2nd stage
Distance 202 km
Leader T.Farrar
Points T.Farrar
Mountain J.Aramendia