Tirreno-Adriatico - 2011

Embed Results

Pos Time
01 Rabobank 18:08
Lars Boom Robert Gesink Óscar Freire Rick Flens Sebastian Langeveld Bram Tankink Tom Leezer Maarten Wynants
02 Garmin-Cervélo + 09
Tyler Farrar Ramunas Navardauskas Andreas Klier Brett Lancaster David Zabriskie Roger Hammond Thor Hushovd Matthew Wilson
03 Team HTC - Highroad + 10
Marco Pinotti Michael Albasini Hayden Roulston Mark Cavendish Bert Grabsch Peter Velits Mark Renshaw Bernhard Eisel
04 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 11
Nick Nuyens Juan José Haedo David Tanner Michael Mørkøv Baden Cooke Kasper Klostergaard Gustav Erik Larsson Matteo Tosatto
05 Liquigas-Cannondale + 22
Tiziano Dall'Antonia Vincenzo Nibali Ivan Basso Damiano Caruso Maciej Bodnar Alan Marangoni Jacopo Guarnieri Daniel Oss
06 BMC Racing Team + 26
Manuel Quinziato Mauro Santambrogio Greg Van Avermaet Michael Schär Cadel Evans George Hincapie Marcus Burghardt Alessandro Ballan
07 Leopard-Trek + 28
Fabian Cancellara Joost Posthuma Tom Stamsnijder Daniele Bennati Davide Vigano Fabian Wegmann Stuart O'Grady Andy Schleck
08 RadioShack + 30
Dmitriy Muravyev Ben Hermans Sebastien Rosseler Gregory Rast Fumiyuki Beppu Tiago Machado Yaroslav Popovych Robbie McEwen
09 Sky ProCycling + 33
Kurt Asle Arvesen Mathew Hayman Edvald Boasson Hagen Steve Cummings Juan Antonio Flecha Chris Sutton Ian Stannard Thomas Löfkvist
10 Lampre-ISD + 37
Damiano Cunego Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Alessandro Petacchi Przemyslaw Niemiec Michele Scarponi Danilo Hondo Adriano Malori Manuele Mori
11 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41
Sebastian Lang Vicente Reynès Adam Hansen Olivier Kaisen Philippe Gilbert Frederik Willems André Greipel Marcel Sieberg
12 Acqua e Sapone + 47
Stefano Garzelli Alessandro Proni Vladimir Miholjevic Danilo Napolitano Massimo Codol Fabio Taborre Paolo Ciavatta Alessandro Donati
13 Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
Borut Bozic Alberto Ongarato Jens Mouris Mirko Selvaggi Fredrik Veuchelen Wout Poels Marco Marcato Gorik Gardeyn
14 Astana + 51
Roman Kireyev Simon Clarke Gorazd Stangelj Assan Bazayev Enrico Gasparotto Allan Davis Maxim Iglinskiy Mirco Lorenzetto
15 Movistar Team + 51
Branislau Samoilau Angel Madrazo David Arroyo Francisco Ventoso Ignatas Konovalovas Andrey Amador Marzio Bruseghin Vasil Kiryienka
16 Katusha Team + 52
Danilo Di Luca Joaquim Rodríguez Filippo Pozzato Giampaolo Caruso Alexandr Kolobnev Luca Paolini Daniel Moreno Aleksandr Kuschynski
17 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 54
Patrik Sinkewitz [*] Leonardo Giordani Andrea Noè Diego Caccia Oscar Gatto Davide Ricci Bitti Francesco Failli Giovanni Visconti
18 AG2R La Mondiale + 54
Martin Elmiger Sébastien Hinault David Le Lay Rinaldo Nocentini Mikaël Chérel Lloyd Mondory Matteo Montaguti Yuriy Krivtsov
19 Quick Step + 01:08
Kevin van Impe Gerald Ciolek Davide Malacarne Niki Terpstra Marco Bandiera Francesco Chicchi Tom Boonen Dries Devenyns
20 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
Ivan Velasco Javier Aramendia Daniel Sesma Sorbet Jonathan Castroviejo Ion Izagirre Egoi Martinez Amets Txurruka Juan José Oroz
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th March
Where Marina di Carrara -> Marina di Carrara
What 1st stage
Distance 17 km
Leader L.Boom