Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tirreno - Adriatico | 2010 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team 03:52:36
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
03 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
04 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 00
05 Mattia Gavazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 00
07 Robbie McEwen - + 00
08 Baden Cooke - + 00
09 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 00
10 Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions + 00
11 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
12 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 00
15 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
16 Roy Sentjens - + 00
17 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
19 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
20 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
21 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 00
22 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 00
23 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
24 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 00
25 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli + 00
26 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 00
27 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
28 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
29 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
31 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
32 Serguei Klimov - + 00
33 Markus Fothen - + 00
34 Manuele Mori Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
35 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 00
36 Lorenzo Bernucci Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
37 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
38 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
39 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 00
41 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
42 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 00
43 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
44 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
45 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
46 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
48 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
49 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 00
50 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 00
51 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
52 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
53 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Nikolai Trusov - + 00
55 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Kim Kirchen - + 00
57 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
58 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 00
59 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 00
60 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
61 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 00
62 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 00
63 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 00
64 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
65 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
66 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 00
67 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
68 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
69 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
70 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 00
71 Simon Spilak Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
72 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 00
73 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 00
75 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
76 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
77 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
78 Danilo Hondo Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
79 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
80 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
81 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 00
82 Christian Knees - + 00
83 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
84 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 00
85 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
86 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
87 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 00
88 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
89 Marco Velo Quick Step + 00
90 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 00
91 Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas-Doimo + 00
92 Carlo Scognamiglio ISD - Neri + 00
93 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
94 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
95 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 00
96 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 00
97 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
98 Frank Høj - + 00
99 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
100 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 00
101 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
102 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
103 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 00
104 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
105 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 00
106 Servais Knaven - + 00
107 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 00
108 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
109 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 00
110 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
111 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 00
112 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
113 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
114 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 00
115 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 00
116 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
117 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 00
118 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
119 Luca Mazzanti - + 00
120 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 00
121 Andy Schleck - + 00
122 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
123 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 00
124 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 00
125 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 00
126 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
127 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 00
128 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 00
129 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 00
130 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
131 Matti Breschel - + 00
132 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 00
133 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 00
134 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 00
135 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
136 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:16
137 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
138 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
139 Niki Terpstra - + 00
140 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:42
141 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:57
142 Mikhail Ignatiev - + 01:57
143 Allan Davis Astana + 00
144 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
145 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 00
146 Fabian Cancellara - + 02:08
147 Dominic Klemme - + 03:08
148 Kasper Klostergaard - + 03:08
149 Stuart O'Grady - + 03:33
150 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 06:34
151 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 06:34
152 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 07:27
153 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
154 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 00
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 16th
Where Civitanova Marche -> San Benedetto del Tronto
What 07.Stage
Distance 164 km
Leader S.Garzelli
Youth R.Gesink
Points S.Garzelli
Mountain D.Grabovskyy