Tirreno-Adriatico - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Enrico Gasparotto Astana 05:32:22
02 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
03 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
04 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
05 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 08
06 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 08
07 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 08
08 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 08
09 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 08
10 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
11 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12
12 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
13 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23
14 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 23
15 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 31
16 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 31
17 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 36
18 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 36
19 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 36
20 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 36
21 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 36
22 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 36
23 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 36
24 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 36
25 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 48
26 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 57
27 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 57
28 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
29 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 57
30 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 57
31 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 57
32 Kim Kirchen Team Katusha + 57
33 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 57
34 Paul Martens Rabobank + 57
35 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:04
36 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
37 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 01:18
38 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:18
39 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:18
40 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 01:18
41 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:18
42 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 01:18
43 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:53
44 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
45 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 02:20
46 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 02:37
47 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 02:46
48 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 02:46
49 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 02:46
50 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 02:46
51 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 02:48
52 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:59
53 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:59
54 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 05:59
55 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 05:59
56 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:59
57 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 05:59
58 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 05:59
59 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
60 Assan Bazayev Astana + 05:59
61 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 05:59
62 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 06:37
63 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 06:55
64 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 06:55
65 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 06:58
66 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:22
67 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 09:27
68 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 09:43
69 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas-Doimo + 09:47
70 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 09:47
71 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:47
72 Christian Knees Team Milram + 09:47
73 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 09:47
74 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 10:31
75 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:31
76 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 10:31
77 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 10:31
78 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:31
79 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 11:13
80 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 11:13
81 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:13
82 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24:05
83 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:05
84 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 24:05
85 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 24:05
86 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 24:05
87 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 24:05
88 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 24:05
89 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli + 24:05
90 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:05
91 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 24:05
92 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 24:05
93 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 24:05
94 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24:05
95 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 24:05
96 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:05
97 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 24:05
98 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 24:05
99 Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions + 24:05
100 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24:05
101 Lorenzo Bernucci Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:05
102 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 24:05
103 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 24:05
104 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 24:05
105 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 24:05
106 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 24:05
107 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 24:05
108 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 24:05
109 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 24:05
110 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 24:05
111 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 24:05
112 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 24:05
113 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 27:46
114 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 27:46
115 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 27:58
116 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 28:09
117 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 28:09
118 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 28:09
119 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 28:09
120 Valeriy Dmitriyev Astana + 28:09
121 Marco Velo Quick Step + 28:09
122 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 28:09
123 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28:09
124 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 28:09
125 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 28:09
126 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 28:09
127 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 28:09
128 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 28:09
129 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 28:09
130 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 28:09
131 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 28:09
132 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 28:09
133 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 28:09
134 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 28:09
135 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 28:09
136 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 28:09
137 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 28:09
138 Allan Davis Astana + 28:09
139 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:09
140 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 28:09
141 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 28:09
142 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 28:09
143 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 28:09
144 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 28:09
145 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 28:09
146 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 28:09
147 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 28:09
148 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 28:09
149 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 28:09
150 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 28:09
151 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 28:09
152 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 28:14
153 Mirko Selvaggi Astana + 28:14
154 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 28:14
155 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 28:14
156 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 28:14
157 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 28:14
158 Carlo Scognamiglio ISD - Neri + 28:19
159 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 28:21
160 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 28:21
161 Mattia Gavazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 28:21
DNS Linus Gerdemann Team Milram
DNF Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale
DNF René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th March
Where Chieti -> Colmurano
What 5th stage
Distance 216 km
Leader M.Scarponi
Youth R.Gesink
Points D.Bennati
Mountain D.Grabovskyy
Other
Embed Results