Tirreno-Adriatico - 2010

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram 03:36:16
02 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
03 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 00
04 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 00
05 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 00
06 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
07 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 00
08 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 00
09 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 00
10 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli + 00
11 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
12 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 00
13 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 00
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
15 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
17 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
19 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
20 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 00
22 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 00
23 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
24 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
25 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 00
26 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 00
27 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 00
28 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
29 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
30 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 00
31 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
32 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 00
33 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
34 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
35 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
36 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
37 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
38 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
39 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
40 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
41 Kim Kirchen Team Katusha + 00
42 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
43 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
44 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
45 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
46 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
47 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
48 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
49 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 00
51 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 00
52 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 00
53 Lorenzo Bernucci Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
54 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 00
55 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 00
56 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
57 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 00
58 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
59 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
60 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 00
61 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
62 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
63 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
64 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 00
66 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
67 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
68 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
69 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 00
70 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
71 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
72 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
73 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
74 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 00
75 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 00
76 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
77 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
78 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 00
79 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 00
80 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 00
81 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
82 Allan Davis Astana + 00
83 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 00
85 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
86 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 00
87 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 00
88 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 00
89 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 00
90 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
92 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 00
93 Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas-Doimo + 00
94 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 00
96 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
97 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
98 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 00
99 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
100 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
101 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
102 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
103 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
104 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
105 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
106 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
107 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
108 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
109 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
110 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
111 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
112 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 00
113 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 00
114 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 00
115 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
116 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
117 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
118 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 00
119 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 00
120 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 00
121 Andrey Zeits Astana + 40
122 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 53
123 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:01
124 Marco Velo Quick Step + 01:01
125 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 01:01
126 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:01
127 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:01
128 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:01
129 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 01:01
130 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:01
131 Mirko Selvaggi Astana + 01:01
132 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 01:01
133 Leonardo Scarselli ISD - Neri + 01:01
134 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 01:01
135 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 01:01
136 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:01
137 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:01
138 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 01:01
139 Valeriy Dmitriyev Astana + 01:01
140 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 01:01
141 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 01:01
142 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:01
143 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 01:01
144 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
145 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 01:16
146 Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions + 01:57
147 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 02:10
148 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 02:13
149 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 03:50
150 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 04:57
151 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 04:57
152 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 04:59
153 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:59
154 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 04:59
155 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
156 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
157 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 04:59
158 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 04:59
159 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 04:59
160 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 04:59
161 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 04:59
162 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 04:59
163 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 04:59
164 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
165 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 04:59
166 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 04:59
167 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:59
168 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 04:59
169 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 04:59
170 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 04:59
171 Carlo Scognamiglio ISD - Neri + 04:59
172 Mattia Gavazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:25
173 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 14:54
174 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 14:54
DNS Massimo Giunti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux
Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th March
Where Livorno -> Rosignano Solvay
What 1st stage
Distance 148 km
Leader L.Gerdemann
Youth J.Rojas
Points L.Gerdemann
Mountain D.Grabovskyy