Tirreno-Adriatico - 2007

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 McEwen Robbie Predictor - Lotto 04:34:24
02 Freire Óscar Rabobank + 00
03 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole + 00
04 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC + 00
05 Eisel Bernhard T-Mobile Team + 00
06 Zabel Erik Team Milram + 00
07 Davis Allan Discovery Channel + 00
08 Balducci Gabriele Acqua e Sapone + 00
09 Kopp David Gerolsteiner + 00
10 Mondory Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance + 00
11 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram + 00
12 Chavanel Sébastien Française des Jeux + 00
13 Breschel Matti Team CSC + 00
14 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
15 Markov Alexey Caisse d'Epargne + 00
16 Pagliarini Luciano Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
17 Pozzato Filippo Liquigas + 00
18 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom + 00
19 Elmiger Martin AG2R Prévoyance + 00
20 Renier Franck Bouygues Telecom + 00
21 Moletta Andrea Gerolsteiner + 00
22 Richeze Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
23 Dion Renaud AG2R Prévoyance + 00
24 Gutiérrez Iván Caisse d'Epargne + 00
25 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas + 00
26 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
27 Pichot Alexandre Bouygues Telecom + 00
28 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Grillo Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
30 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner + 00
31 Gusev Vladimir Discovery Channel + 00
32 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
33 Tankink Bram Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
34 Petrov Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
35 Voigt Jens Team CSC + 00
36 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner + 00
37 Minard Sébastien Cofidis + 00
38 Klöden Andreas Astana + 00
39 Fernandez Koldo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Riccò Riccardo Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
41 Gómez Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
42 Gerdemann Linus T-Mobile Team + 00
43 Rodriguez Fred Predictor - Lotto + 00
44 Garzelli Stefano Acqua e Sapone + 00
45 Petito Roberto Liquigas + 00
46 De Kort Koen Astana + 00
47 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas + 00
48 Ivanov Sergei Astana + 00
49 Velo Marco Team Milram + 00
50 Cioni Dario Predictor - Lotto + 00
51 Ljungqvist Marcus Team CSC + 00
52 Talabardon Yannick Crédit Agricole + 00
53 Celestino Mirko Team Milram + 00
54 Serrano Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
55 Priamo Matteo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
56 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance + 00
57 Carlström Kjell Liquigas + 00
58 Clerc Aurelien Bouygues Telecom + 00
59 Stangelj Gorazd Lampre-Fondital + 00
60 Turpin Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance + 00
61 Haselbacher René Astana + 00
62 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel + 00
63 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC + 00
64 Kaggestad Mads Crédit Agricole + 00
65 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole + 00
66 Usov Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance + 00
67 Moreni Cristian Cofidis + 00
68 Ballan Alessandro Lampre-Fondital + 00
69 Bossoni Paolo Lampre-Fondital + 00
70 Hulsmans Kevin Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
71 Rast Gregory Astana + 00
72 Da Cruz Carlos Française des Jeux + 00
73 Andriotto Dario Acqua e Sapone + 00
74 Heijboer Mathieu Cofidis + 00
75 Krauss Sven Gerolsteiner + 00
76 Sacchi Fabio Team Milram + 00
77 Napolitano Danilo Lampre-Fondital + 00
78 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole + 00
79 Failli Francesco Liquigas + 00
80 Albizuri Aransono Benat Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
81 Bru Jon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Pena Iza Axetza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
83 Bernucci Lorenzo T-Mobile Team + 00
84 Kirchen Kim T-Mobile Team + 00
85 Baliani Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
86 Scarponi Michele Acqua e Sapone + 00
87 Codol Massimo Acqua e Sapone + 00
88 Dekker Thomas Rabobank + 00
89 Commesso Salvatore Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
90 Lastras Pablo Caisse d'Epargne + 00
91 Van Huffel Wim Predictor - Lotto + 00
92 Mengin Christophe Française des Jeux + 00
93 Aldape Chavez Moises Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
94 Erviti Imanol Caisse d'Epargne + 00
95 Barredo Carlos Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
96 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner + 00
97 Boven Jan Rabobank + 00
98 Guesdon Frédéric Française des Jeux + 00
99 Bruseghin Marzio Lampre-Fondital + 00
100 Arekeev Alexander Acqua e Sapone + 00
101 Di Gregorio Rémy Française des Jeux + 00
102 Eltink Theo Rabobank + 00
103 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom + 00
104 Hernández Aitor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
105 Scheirlinckx Staf Cofidis + 00
106 Vansevenant Wim Predictor - Lotto + 00
107 Celaya Anton Luengo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
108 Alarcon Raul Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
109 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
110 De Weert Kevin Cofidis + 00
111 Nuyens Nick Cofidis + 00
112 Contrini Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
113 Hoste Leif Predictor - Lotto + 00
114 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana + 00
115 Knaven Servais T-Mobile Team + 00
116 Pinotti Marco T-Mobile Team + 00
117 Kessler Matthias Astana + 00
118 Masciarelli Simone Acqua e Sapone + 00
119 Wynants Maarten Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
120 Bodrogi László Crédit Agricole + 00
121 Yakovlev Sergei Astana + 00
122 Champion Dimitri Bouygues Telecom + 00
123 Elijzen Michiel Cofidis + 00
124 Lequatre Geoffroy Cofidis + 00
125 Leukemans Björn Predictor - Lotto + 00
126 Knees Christian Team Milram + 00
127 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner + 00
128 Belohvosciks Raivis Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
129 McCartney Jason Discovery Channel + 00
130 Franzoi Enrico Lampre-Fondital + 00
131 Padrnos Pavel Discovery Channel + 00
132 Patanchon Fabien Française des Jeux + 00
133 Bak Lars Team CSC + 00
134 Fornaciari Paolo Lampre-Fondital + 00
135 Mazzanti Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 00
136 Trentin Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
137 Vandborg Brian Discovery Channel + 00
138 Marzoli Ruggero Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
139 Fertonani Marco [*] Caisse d'Epargne + 00
140 Tschopp Johann Bouygues Telecom + 00
141 Van Petegem Peter Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
142 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team + 00
143 Mandri René AG2R Prévoyance + 00
144 Bono Matteo Lampre-Fondital + 00
145 Baguet Serge Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
146 Boogerd Michael [*] Rabobank + 00
147 Rubiera José Luis Discovery Channel + 00
148 Basso Ivan Discovery Channel + 00
149 Arroyo David Caisse d'Epargne + 00
150 Cortinovis Alessandro Team Milram + 00
151 Spezialetti Alessandro Liquigas + 00
152 Goubert Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance + 00
153 Monnerais Cyrille Française des Jeux + 00
154 de Groot Bram Rabobank + 00
155 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
156 Bertogliati Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
157 Mayoz Iban Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
158 Muraglia Giuseppe [*] Acqua e Sapone + 01:26
159 Ciolek Gerald T-Mobile Team + 01:33
160 Poitschke Enrico Team Milram + 01:33
161 Johansen Allan Team CSC + 01:54
162 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic + 02:35
163 Gasparotto Enrico Liquigas + 02:47
164 Pütsep Erki Bouygues Telecom + 03:54
165 Hamilton Tyler Tinkoff Credit Systems + 04:14
166 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner + 04:14
167 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole + 04:14
168 Berthou Eric Caisse d'Epargne + 04:14
169 Mertens Pieter Predictor - Lotto + 04:14
170 Niermann Grischa Rabobank + 14:57
171 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC + 14:57
172 Gérard Arnaud Française des Jeux + 17:28
DNS Colli Daniele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Horrillo Pedro Rabobank
DNF Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole
DNF Efimkin Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne

Information