1993 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Lampre - Polti - Colnago 38:29:36
02 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia GB - MG Maglificio 9
03 Stefano Della Santa 1967 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner 10
04 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi 11
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 12
06 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Ariostea 15
07 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Telekom - Merckx 16
08 Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Mecair - Ballan 17
09 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Telekom - Merckx 17
10 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Kazakhstan Navigare - Blue Storm 17
11 Leonardo Sierra 1968 Venezuela ZG Mobili 17
12 Gianni Bugno 1964 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi 17
13 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 18
14 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Ariostea 24
15 Luca Gelfi 1966 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner 24
16 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Ukraine Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 24
17 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Castorama 33
18 Santos Hernández 1967 Spain Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner 35
19 Roberto Gusmeroli 1966 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 39
20 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi 42
21 Stephen Roche 1959 Ireland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 42
22 Eric van Lancker 1961 Belgium Festina - Lotus 42
23 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi 47
24 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Ariostea 51
25 Michele Moro 1965 Italy ZG Mobili 51
26 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Festina - Lotus 51
27 Laurent Pillon 1964 France GB - MG Maglificio 55
28 Vladislav Bobrik 1971 Russia Mecair - Ballan 55
29 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner 55
30 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Russia Mecair - Ballan 58
31 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 France Castorama 1:04
32 Michele Coppolillo 1967 Italy Navigare - Blue Storm 1:04
33 Franco Vona 1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 1:04
34 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Italy Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner 1:04
35 Rolf Sřrensen 1965 Denmark Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 1:36
36 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Polti - Colnago 1:45
37 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit 1:51
38 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Mecair - Ballan 1:57
39 Flavio Vanzella 1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio 2:04
40 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 2:17
41 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi 2:18
42 Germano Pierdomenico 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi 2:28
43 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit 2:35
44 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 2:38
45 Uwe Raab 1962 Germany Telekom - Merckx 2:38
46 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Jolly Componibili - Club 88 2:38
47 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi 2:44
48 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Colombia ZG Mobili 2:44
49 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita 1964 Italy Ariostea 2:48
50 Maurizio Molinari 1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron 4:15
54 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 4:44
58 Laurent Madouas 1967 France Castorama 6:32
62 Bruno Thibout 1969 France Castorama 8:38
64 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Castorama 12:21
80 Dante Rezze 1963 France Castorama 21:17
96 Philippe Bouvatier 1964 France Castorama 32:59
114 Jacky Durand 1967 France Castorama 1:09:28

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 10th-17th
Edition 1993
Classification 2.1