FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tirreno-Adriatico
UCI, Stage race, 12th -16th March 1977, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
New Zealand
Norway
Portugal
Sweden
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
De Vlaeminck
Roger
1947
Brooklyn
22:06:32
02
Moser
Francesco
1951
Sanson
+ 05
03
Saronni
Giuseppe
1957
Scic
+ 32
04
Vandi
Alfio
1955
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 58
05
Fuchs
Josef
1948
Sanson
+ 01:46
06
Baronchelli
Gianbattista
1953
Scic
+ 01:55
07
Bortolotto
Claudio
1952
Sanson
+ 02:08
08
Battaglin
Giovanni
1951
Jolly Ceramica
+ 02:09
09
Panizza
Wladimiro
1945
Scic
+ 02:14
10
Rocchia
Remo
1951
Vibor
+ 02:24
11
Fontanelli
Sigfrido
1947
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 02:33
12
Algeri
Vittorio
1953
G.B.C. - Itla TV
+ 02:48
13
Bertoglio
Fausto
1949
Jolly Ceramica
+ 02:55
14
Polini
Walter
1955
G.B.C. - Itla TV
+ 03:01
15
Agostinho
Joaquim
1942
Teka
+ 03:25
16
Pizzini
Leone
1948
Selle Royal - Contour
+ 03:33
17
Laghi
Renato
1944
Vibor
+ 03:38
18
Chinetti
Alfredo
1949
Jolly Ceramica
+ 03:39
19
Perletto
Giuseppe
1948
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 03:42
20
Clively
Gary
1955
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 03:45
21
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Bianchi - Campagnolo
+ 03:45
22
Dierickx
André
1947
Maes Pils - Mini Flat
+ 03:53
23
Beccia
Mario
1955
Sanson
+ 04:05
24
Fraccaro
Simone
1952
Jolly Ceramica
+ 04:23
25
Johansson
Bernt
1953
Fiorella - Mocassini
+ 04:23
26
Poggiali
Roberto
1941
Sanson
+ 04:28
27
Van De Wiele
Eric
1952
Maes Pils - Mini Flat
+ 04:52
28
Comino
Claudio
1955
Vibor
+ 05:03
29
Vanzo
Dorino
1950
G.B.C. - Itla TV
+ 05:17
30
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
1949
Teka
+ 05:28
31
Knudsen
Knut
1950
Jolly Ceramica
+ 05:35
32
Mollet
André
1949
Maes Pils - Mini Flat
+ 06:27
33
Lualdi
Valerio
1951
Sanson
+ 06:36
34
Gialdini
Ruggero
1950
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 06:47
35
Loro
Luciano
1954
G.B.C. - Itla TV
+ 06:55
36
Biddle
Bruce
1948
Sanson
+ 07:04
37
Müller
Walter
1952
Kaenel - Colnago
+ 07:04
38
Vicino
Bruno
1952
G.B.C. - Itla TV
+ 07:44
39
Leuenberger
Rene
1951
Selle Royal - Contour
+ 07:47
40
Santambrogio
Giacinto
1945
Bianchi - Campagnolo
+ 07:48
41
Cavalcanti
Giovanni
1943
Bianchi - Campagnolo
+ 08:51
42
Baronchelli
Gianbattista
1953
Scic
+ 08:53
43
Masciarelli
Palmiro
1953
Sanson
+ 08:57
44
Marchetti
Renato
1947
Sanson
+ 08:59
45
De Faveri
Annibale
1951
Selle Royal - Contour
+ 09:02
46
Tartoni
Giancarlo
1948
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 09:08
47
Ceruti
Roberto
1953
G.B.C. - Itla TV
+ 09:14
48
Crepaldi
Ottavio
1945
Brooklyn
+ 09:18
49
de Geest
Willy
1947
Brooklyn
+ 09:27
50
Parsani
Serge
1952
Bianchi - Campagnolo
+ 09:27
Information
Tirreno-Adriatico
Italy
12th -16th March 1977
2.HC