Classica Sarda - 2011

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team 4:50:26
02 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02
03 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
04 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 05
05 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 05
06 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 11
07 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 12
08 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 16
09 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 30
10 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 39
11 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 39
12 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 2:38
13 Benjamin King RadioShack + 2:38
14 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 2:38
15 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 2:43
16 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 2:48
17 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 3:16
18 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 3:16
19 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 3:19
20 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 3:19
21 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:21
DNF Steven Burke -
DNF Sam Harrison -
DNF Luke Rowe -
DNF Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone
DNF Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone
DNF Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone
DNF Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone
DNF Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone
DNF Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Chris Barton BMC Racing Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team
DNF Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team
DNF Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team
DNF Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Manuele Caddeo Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Roberto De Patre Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team
DNF Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team
DNF Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Mironov Katusha Team
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team
DNF Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD
DNF Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD
DNF Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD
DNF Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Roberto Cesaro Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Cristiano Fumagalli Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Gianluca Randazzo Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Adriano Angeloni Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Luca Fioretti Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Krisztian Lovassy Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Mauro Richeze Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Emanuele Rizza Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy Astana
DNF Francesco Masciarelli Astana
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana
DNF Evgeni Petrov Astana
DNF Gorazd Stangelj Astana
DNF Edward Clancy Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF Andrew Tennant Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling
DNF Ben Swift Sky ProCycling
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack
DNF Philip Deignan RadioShack
DNF Ben Hermans RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack
DNF Robbie McEwen RadioShack
DNF Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack
DNF David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th February
Distance 194 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results