Cascade Cycling Classic - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Howes USA 04:02:36
02 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 00
03 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 00
04 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 00
05 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 03
06 Kiel Reijnen USA + 03
07 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03
08 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03
09 Noah Granigan CCB Team + 03
10 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03
11 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 03
12 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03
13 Barry Miller Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 + 03
14 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 03
15 Peter Stetina USA + 03
16 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 03
17 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 03
18 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 03
19 Cameron Piper USA + 03
20 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 03
21 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 03
22 Rolando Gonzalez Landis Trek team + 03
23 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 03
24 Jake Sitler CCB Team + 03
25 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 03
26 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez Canel's-Specialized + 03
27 Michael Rodriguez Canel's-Specialized + 03
28 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 03
29 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03
30 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 17
31 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 17
32 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 17
33 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 17
34 Zeke Mostov Aevolo Cycling + 17
35 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17
36 Cameron Beard CCB Team + 17
37 Stefano Barberi Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 17
38 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 17
39 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 17
40 Liam Magennis NSW Institute of Sport + 17
41 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel + 17
42 Alexander Cepeda Team Ecuador + 17
43 Logan Owen USA + 17
44 Philip Lavery H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 26
45 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 26
46 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling + 29
47 Wouter Zwart Landis Trek team + 34
48 Gasore Hategeka Team Rwanda + 36
49 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 37
50 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel + 37
51 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 43
52 Shane Kline Rally Cycling + 43
53 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 43
54 Ryan Cavanagh NSW Institute of Sport + 46
55 Zachary Nehr Stork-CCN + 46
56 Rene Ukiniwabo Team Rwanda + 48
57 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 52
58 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:06
59 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:13
60 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:32
61 Lewis Whiley Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 02:03
62 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 02:13
63 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 02:19
64 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:20
65 Jefferson Cepeda Team Ecuador + 02:24
66 Kent Ross Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 02:41
67 Ryan O'Boyle Project Echelon Racing + 02:41
68 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 02:41
69 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 02:41
70 Samuel Boardman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:41
71 Connor Toppings Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 02:41
72 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:41
73 Cormac McGeough Landis Trek team + 02:41
74 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 02:41
75 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 02:41
76 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:48
77 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:48
78 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:55
79 Brecht Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:12
80 Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare + 03:12
81 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:27
82 Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:27
83 Nicolas Ducharme Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 03:27
84 Gavin Murray Stork-CCN + 03:27
85 Jake Cullen Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 03:27
86 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:27
87 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:39
88 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
89 Ben Foster Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 04:33
90 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank + 04:33
91 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:33
92 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Team Rwanda + 04:33
93 Olivier Peloquin Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 04:39
94 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 05:00
95 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 05:22
96 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:22
97 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 05:22
98 Kyle Stoffan Thornton Dolce Vita Freewheel + 05:22
99 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank + 05:22
100 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 05:22
101 Lukas Conly Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 05:23
102 Antonio Baca Stork-CCN + 05:23
103 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 05:23
104 Curtis White Rally Cycling + 05:23
105 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 05:23
106 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 05:23
107 Jules Goguely Stork-CCN + 05:23
108 Christopher Harland-Dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 05:23
109 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 06:01
110 Henrique Serra NSW Institute of Sport + 06:30
111 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 06:42
112 Cory Greenberg Hangar 15 Bicycles + 06:42
113 Charles Bradley Huff Rally Cycling + 06:42
114 Jason Gandzjuk Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 06:42
115 Adam Bryfogle Landis Trek team + 06:42
116 Andrew Clemence Landis Trek team + 06:42
117 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
118 Alex Murison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 06:42
119 Dennis Ramirez Mejia Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 06:42
120 Ryan MacAnally H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
121 Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel Pacific Premier Bank + 06:42
122 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 06:42
123 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
124 Harrison Bailey Stork-CCN + 06:42
125 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling + 06:42
126 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing + 06:42
127 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 06:42
128 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 06:42
129 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 06:47
130 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 07:50
131 Joseph Bacala Landis Trek team + 07:50
132 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 07:50
133 Peter Förster Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 07:50
134 Yip Leo Stork-CCN + 07:50
135 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 07:50
136 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 07:50
137 Steven Davis Centric GO Fast + 07:50
138 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank + 07:50
139 John Janneck Centric GO Fast + 07:50
140 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Canel's-Specialized + 07:50
141 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Team Rwanda + 10:19
142 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 10:43
143 Cooper Willsey CCB Team + 10:56
144 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 10:56
145 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 10:56
146 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel + 10:56
147 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10:56
148 Stuart Shaw NSW Institute of Sport + 10:56
149 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 10:56
150 Mitchell Ketler Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 10:56
151 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 10:56
152 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 10:56
153 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 12:08
154 Cooper Rombold USA + 12:18
155 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 12:43
156 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank + 12:43
157 Owen Gillott Stork-CCN + 12:43
158 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 12:47
159 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 13:06
160 Joshua Taylor NSW Institute of Sport + 13:28
161 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare + 14:40
162 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 14:48
163 Dillon Caldwell USA + 14:58
164 Quinten Kirby Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 14:58
165 Jackson Duncan Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 15:49
166 Didier Munyaneza Team Rwanda + 16:59
167 Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:06
168 Jonathan Penazola Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 17:15
169 Brendan Rhim Holowesko - Citadel + 17:17
170 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 17:25
171 Michael Barker Centric GO Fast + 21:11
172 Zach Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel + 23:20
173 Thomas Revard Project Echelon Racing + 23:41
174 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing + 24:05
175 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Team Rwanda + 27:20
176 Trevor Connor Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 + 34:25
177 Timothy Austen Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 + 38:40
OOT Normand Richard Dolce Vita Freewheel
OOT Phillip Truppelli Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
OOT Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
OOT Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre
OOT Sterling Magnell Team Rwanda
OOT Miguel Folch Landis Trek team
OOT Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
OOT Paul Thomas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNS Ansel Dickey CCB Team
DNS Simon Ouellet Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Patrick Carro Centric GO Fast
DNF Erick Sobey Centric GO Fast
DNF Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Thomas Jondall Landis Trek team
DNF Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing
DNF Rupert Cox Stork-CCN
DNF Alberto Covarrubias Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti
DNF Wolfgang Brandl Team Ecuador
DNF Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Howes USA 04:02:26
02 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 04
03 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel + 06
04 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 10
05 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 13
06 Kiel Reijnen USA + 13
07 Robbie Squire Hangar 15 Bicycles + 13
08 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team + 13
09 Noah Granigan CCB Team + 13
10 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 13
11 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 13
12 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 13
13 Barry Miller Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 + 13
14 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 13
15 Peter Stetina USA + 13
16 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 13
17 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 13
18 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare + 13
19 Cameron Piper USA + 13
20 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 13
21 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 13
22 Rolando Gonzalez Landis Trek team + 13
23 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 13
24 Jake Sitler CCB Team + 13
25 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 13
26 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez Canel's-Specialized + 13
27 Michael Rodriguez Canel's-Specialized + 13
28 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 13
29 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 13
30 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 27
31 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 27
32 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 27
33 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 27
34 Zeke Mostov Aevolo Cycling + 27
35 Josh Berry Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 27
36 Cameron Beard CCB Team + 27
37 Stefano Barberi Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 27
38 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 27
39 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 27
40 Liam Magennis NSW Institute of Sport + 27
41 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel + 27
42 Alexander Cepeda Team Ecuador + 27
43 Logan Owen USA + 27
44 Philip Lavery H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 36
45 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 36
46 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling + 39
47 Wouter Zwart Landis Trek team + 44
48 Gasore Hategeka Team Rwanda + 46
49 Cameron Bronstein -Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 47
50 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel + 47
51 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 53
52 Shane Kline Rally Cycling + 53
53 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 53
54 Ryan Cavanagh NSW Institute of Sport + 56
55 Zachary Nehr Stork-CCN + 56
56 Rene Ukiniwabo Team Rwanda + 58
57 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 01:02
58 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:16
59 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:23
60 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:42
61 Lewis Whiley -Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 02:13
62 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 02:23
63 Phillip Kearns -Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 02:29
64 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:30
65 Jefferson Cepeda Team Ecuador + 02:34
66 Kent Ross Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 02:51
67 Ryan O'Boyle Project Echelon Racing + 02:51
68 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 02:51
69 Alexander Amiri Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 02:51
70 Samuel Boardman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:51
71 Connor Toppings Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 02:51
72 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:51
73 Cormac McGeough Landis Trek team + 02:51
74 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 02:51
75 Johnathan Crandall -Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 02:51
76 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 02:58
77 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:58
78 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:05
79 Brecht Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 03:22
80 Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare + 03:22
81 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
82 Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
83 Nicolas Ducharme Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 03:37
84 Gavin Murray Stork-CCN + 03:37
85 Jake Cullen Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 03:37
86 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
87 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:49
88 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 04:00
89 Ben Foster -Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 04:43
90 Joseph Garey -Pacific Premier Bank + 04:43
91 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 04:43
92 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Team Rwanda + 04:43
93 Olivier Peloquin Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 04:49
94 David Kuhns -Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre + 05:10
95 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 05:32
96 Marc Antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:32
97 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 05:32
98 Kyle Stoffan Thornton -Dolce Vita Freewheel + 05:32
99 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank + 05:32
100 Sam Andersonmoxley -Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 05:32
101 Lukas Conly Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 05:33
102 Antonio Baca Stork-CCN + 05:33
103 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 05:33
104 Curtis White Rally Cycling + 05:33
105 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 05:33
106 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 05:33
107 Jules Goguely Stork-CCN + 05:33
108 Christopher Harland-Dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 05:33
109 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 06:11
110 Henrique Serra NSW Institute of Sport + 06:40
111 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 06:52
112 Cory Greenberg Hangar 15 Bicycles + 06:52
113 Charles Bradley Huff Rally Cycling + 06:52
114 Jason Gandzjuk Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 06:52
115 Adam Bryfogle Landis Trek team + 06:52
116 Andrew Clemence Landis Trek team + 06:52
117 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:52
118 Alex Murison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 06:52
119 Dennis Ramirez Mejia Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 06:52
120 Ryan MacAnally H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:52
121 Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel Pacific Premier Bank + 06:52
122 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 06:52
123 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:52
124 Harrison Bailey Stork-CCN + 06:52
125 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling + 06:52
126 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing + 06:52
127 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 06:52
128 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 06:52
129 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 06:57
130 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 08:00
131 Joseph Bacala Landis Trek team + 08:00
132 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 08:00
133 Peter Förster Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 08:00
134 Yip Leo Stork-CCN + 08:00
135 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 08:00
136 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 08:00
137 Steven Davis Centric GO Fast + 08:00
138 Anthony Fitch -Pacific Premier Bank + 08:00
139 John Janneck -Centric GO Fast + 08:00
140 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Canel's-Specialized + 08:00
141 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Team Rwanda + 10:29
142 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 10:53
143 Cooper Willsey CCB Team + 11:06
144 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel + 11:06
145 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe + 11:06
146 Mac Brennan Holowesko - Citadel + 11:06
147 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:06
148 Stuart Shaw NSW Institute of Sport + 11:06
149 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel + 11:06
150 Mitchell Ketler Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 11:06
151 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 11:06
152 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11:06
153 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes + 12:18
154 Cooper Rombold USA + 12:28
155 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 12:53
156 Rex Roberts -Pacific Premier Bank + 12:53
157 Owen Gillott Stork-CCN + 12:53
158 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 12:57
159 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 13:16
160 Joshua Taylor NSW Institute of Sport + 13:38
161 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare + 14:50
162 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 14:58
163 Dillon Caldwell USA + 15:08
164 Quinten Kirby Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 15:08
165 Jackson Duncan Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / + 15:59
166 Didier Munyaneza Team Rwanda + 17:09
167 Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:16
168 Jonathan Penazola Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 17:25
169 Brendan Rhim Holowesko - Citadel + 17:27
170 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 17:35
171 Michael Barker -Centric GO Fast + 21:21
172 Zach Morvant -Dolce Vita Freewheel + 23:30
173 Thomas Revard Project Echelon Racing + 23:51
174 Stephen Wagstaff -Project Echelon Racing + 24:15
175 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Team Rwanda + 27:30
176 Trevor Connor Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 + 34:35
177 Timothy Austen Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 + 38:50
Information
Nation USA
Date 19th July
Where Prineville -> Dee Wright Observatory
What 1st stage
Distance 174 km
Leader A.Howes
Youth S.Montenegro
Mountain A.Howes
Sprint G.Henderson
Other
Embed Results