GP Regio Insubria - 2009

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francesco Ginanni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 4:12:51
02 Enrico Rossi Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
03 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
04 Daniele Callegarin Centri della Calzatura + 00
05 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
06 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro - A-Style + 00
07 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
08 Simon Clarke Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
09 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 00
10 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 00
11 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
12 Davide Rebellin Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
13 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
14 Giuseppe De Maria Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
15 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 00
16 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
19 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 00
20 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
21 Jure Kocjan Carmiooro - A-Style + 00
22 Edoardo Girardi Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
23 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
24 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
25 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
26 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Martin Mares PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
28 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
29 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 00
30 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
31 Geraint Thomas Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
32 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 00
33 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 00
34 Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
35 Peter Velits Team Milram + 00
36 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
37 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
38 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
39 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 00
40 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
41 Riccardo Chiarini LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
42 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 00
43 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
44 Peter Kusztor Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 00
45 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 00
46 Nico Keinath Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 00
47 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 00
48 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
50 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura + 00
51 Patrik Sinkewitz PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
52 Christopher Duperrut Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 00
53 Marco Ghiselli [*] Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 00
54 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 00
55 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
56 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 00
57 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 00
58 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
60 Michael Bär Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 00
61 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
62 Mirko Selvaggi Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
63 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
64 Rafael Infantino Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
65 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 00
66 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 00
67 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 00
68 Daniel Navarro Astana + 00
69 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 00
70 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 00
71 Jure Golcer LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
72 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 00
73 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 00
74 Robert Kiserlovski Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
75 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
76 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
78 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
79 Daniele Nardello Fuji-Servetto + 00
80 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
81 Jesús Hernández Astana + 00
82 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 00
83 Alessandro Raisoni Carmiooro - A-Style + 00
84 Marco Corti Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
85 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
86 Nazareno Rossi Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
87 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Massimiliano Gentili Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
89 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
90 Michele Merlo Barloworld - Bianchi + 22
91 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 23
92 Mauricio Soler Barloworld - Bianchi + 23
93 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 23
94 Dainius Kairelis Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 23
95 Diego Caccia Barloworld - Bianchi + 23
96 Elias Schmaeh Vorarlberg - Corratec + 23
97 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Amica Chips - Knauf + 23
98 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 27
99 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 27
100 Leopold König PSK Whirlpool - Author + 27
101 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 27
102 Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld - Bianchi + 27
103 Florian Salzinger Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 32
104 Marco Cattaneo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 33
105 Sergio Lagana LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 33
106 Wim Van Huffel Vorarlberg - Corratec + 33
107 Matija Kvasina Loborika + 33
108 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 33
109 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 33
110 Steve Morabito Astana + 33
111 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 35
112 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 35
113 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 35
114 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 35
115 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 35
116 Tobias Eggli Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 35
117 Frantisek Padour PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:11
118 Jakub Danacik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:11
119 Janick Wisler Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 1:11
120 Guillaume Bourgeois Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 1:11
121 Sergio Marinangeli LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 1:11
122 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 1:11
123 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 1:11
124 Luca Fioretti Centri della Calzatura + 1:17
125 Luis Angel Mate Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:17
126 Sante Di Nizio Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 1:17
127 Danilo Andrenacci Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 1:17
128 Luigi Sestili Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 1:17
129 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 1:17
130 Fabio Terrenzio Carmiooro - A-Style + 1:17
131 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team + 1:17
132 Fabio Negri LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 1:17
133 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 1:17
134 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:17
135 Stanislav Kozubek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:17
136 Diego Nosotti Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 1:23
137 Harald Morscher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 1:45
138 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura + 1:45
139 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 1:45
140 Maxim Gourov Carmiooro - A-Style + 1:45
141 Frank Scherzinger Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 1:45
142 Armando Camelo [*] Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 1:52
143 Timo Honstein Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 1:59
DNF Rida Cador Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Dominique Stark Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexandre Aulas Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Eric Berthou Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Genovesi Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Gianluca Coletta [*] Centri della Calzatura
DNF Eugenio Loria Centri della Calzatura
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura
DNF Davide Torosantucci Centri della Calzatura
DNF Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Fortunato Baliani CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marcello Pavarin CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Richeze CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Petr Kaltofen PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Luca Celli Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 28th February
Distance 173.2 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results