Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Ronde Vlaams-Brabant

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 03:11:53
02 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
03 Vince Gerits Stageco CT + 00
04 Lander Loockx Team Hens Maes Containers + 00
05 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix + 00
06 Simon Dehairs GM Recycling Team + 00
07 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
08 Jules Hesters EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
09 Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
10 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
11 Tijl De Decker Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
12 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
13 Laurenz Rex Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 00
14 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
15 Xander Geysels Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 00
16 Yentl Bekaert Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
17 Aaron Vervaeke VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 00
18 Len De Pauw Urbano CT + 00
19 Tom Timmermans Van Eyck Sport + 00
20 Davide Bomboi Home Solution-Soenens + 00
21 Tristan Scherpenbergh Davo-United CT + 00
22 Jarne Jacques Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
23 Han Devos Urbano CT + 00
24 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
25 Yentl Vandevelde Davo-United CT + 00
26 Niels Merckx Urbano CT + 00
27 Arnoud Dhont VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 00
28 Brent Van de Kerkhove Home Solution-Soenens + 00
29 Tom Vermeer Acrog - Tormans + 00
30 Warre Vangheluwe Home Solution-Soenens + 00
31 Bastien Willemot Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
32 Jente Grootjans Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 00
33 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 00
34 Arne Verfaillie Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
35 Wesley Vercamst Home Solution-Soenens + 00
36 Tijl Pauwels Davo-United CT + 00
37 Gil D'Heygere EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
38 Timothy Stevens Acrog - Tormans + 00
39 Brent Van Duren Van Eyck Sport + 00
40 Giovanni Laurent Jonge Rakkers Vollezele + 00
41 Thomas Naudts EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
42 Louis Blouwe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
43 Maxim Dewulf Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
44 Maarten Verheyen Home Solution-Soenens + 00
45 Michiel Crijns Sport en Moedig Genk + 00
46 Jasper Kaesemans Urbano CT + 00
47 Simon Daniels GM Recycling Team + 00
48 Mathisse Grootaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
49 Sander Rietjens GM Recycling Team + 00
50 Arno Van Den Broeck Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 00
51 Sander Huybrechts Heist Cycling Team + 00
52 Arno Brouwers Acrog - Tormans + 00
53 Emile Brouwers GM Recycling Team + 00
54 Ronan Van Den Put Stageco CT + 00
55 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
56 Michiel Offermans Stageco CT + 00
57 Andreas Goeman Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
58 Jarno Jordens Stageco CT + 00
59 Tom Verhaegen GM Recycling Team + 00
60 Owen Jacobs VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 00
61 Cedric Raymackers Davo-United CT + 00
62 Anthony Kets Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 00
63 Vincent Baestaens Team Hens Maes Containers + 00
64 Kenneth Caethoven Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
65 Daan Marien Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
66 Axel Lavreysen Sport en Moedig Genk + 00
67 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
68 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 00
69 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
70 Yannick Vos Acrog - Tormans + 00
71 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
72 Gianni Siebens Urbano CT + 00
73 Feddrik Lauwens Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 00
74 Thibau Verhofstadt Home Solution-Soenens + 00
75 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
76 Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix + 00
77 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 00
78 Jarne Van Cauter Van Eyck Sport + 00
79 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 00
80 Michiel Hillen Davo-United CT + 00
81 Gerben Kuypers Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
82 Jelle Mannaerts Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 00
83 Dietmar Ledegen Heist Cycling Team + 00
84 Stef Rogier Davo-United CT + 00
85 Yarno Vandenbroeck GM Recycling Team + 00
86 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
87 Sébastien Van Poppel Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 00
88 Brent Van Der Eycken Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 00
89 Ward Van Dyck Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 00
90 Vito Braet EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
91 Milan Fretin EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
92 Jonas Cornelis VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 00
93 Dieter Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
94 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
95 Bob Van Nyen VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 00
96 Daan Soete Team Hens Maes Containers + 00
97 Vince Van Den Eynde Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 15
98 Wouter Verhulst Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 17
99 Joren Segers Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 25
100 Ryan Cortjens Alpecin-Fenix + 25
101 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix + 25
102 Dolf Pemen Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 27
103 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
104 Mauro Verwilt Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 01:05
105 Jens Moerman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 01:05
106 Sam Van Gorp Heist Cycling Team + 01:05
107 Siebe Van Olmen Stageco CT + 01:05
108 Lennick Van Der Smissen Young Cycling Talent D & D + 00
109 Felix De Groef VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 01:17
110 Stijn Siemons Acrog - Tormans + 00
111 Jarno Bellens Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
112 Sander Lemmens Acrog - Tormans + 02:54
113 Joran Wyseure Acrog - Tormans + 02:54
114 Jonas Philips Urbano CT + 03:45
115 Witse Van Rillaer Urbano CT + 03:45
116 Sven Verbeeck Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 03:45
117 Jens Clynhens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 03:45
118 John De Schutter Sport en Moedig Genk + 03:45
119 Joachim Van Looveren Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 06:18
120 Gerrit Van Belligen Van Eyck Sport + 06:30
DNS Joeri Stallaert Hubo-Titan Cargo CT
DNF Vinny Bzdenga Heist Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Polspoel Van Eyck Sport
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Niels Merckx Urbano CT 15:16:01
02 - Tom Vermeer Acrog - Tormans + 04
03 - David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 07
04 - Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07
05 - Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 07
06 - Warre Vangheluwe Home Solution-Soenens + 07
07 - Tom Verhaegen GM Recycling Team + 07
08 - Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 09
09 - Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 09
10 - Kenneth Caethoven Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 18
11 - Gil D'Heygere EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 25
12 - Laurenz Rex Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 27
13 - Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 27
14 - Han Devos Urbano CT + 27
15 - Len De Pauw Urbano CT + 27
16 - Lander Loockx Team Hens Maes Containers + 27
17 3 Yentl Vandevelde Davo-United CT + 27
18 - Jasper Kaesemans Urbano CT + 27
19 2 Andreas Goeman Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27
20 1 Maxim Dewulf Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 27
21 2 Simon Daniels GM Recycling Team + 27
22 1 Brent Van de Kerkhove Home Solution-Soenens + 27
23 1 Thomas Naudts EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 27
24 1 Yentl Bekaert Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27
25 5 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix + 27
26 5 Vince Gerits Stageco CT + 27
27 1 Michiel Offermans Stageco CT + 27
28 4 Mathisse Grootaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 27
29 5 Stijn Siemons Acrog - Tormans + 27
30 3 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 27
31 4 Daan Soete Team Hens Maes Containers + 27
32 4 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27
33 4 Vito Braet EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 27
34 - Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 27
35 - Brent Van Der Eycken Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 27
36 - Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 28
37 1 Dietmar Ledegen Heist Cycling Team + 01:27
38 1 Sander Rietjens GM Recycling Team + 02:01
39 1 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:57
40 1 Xander Geysels Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 05:44
41 1 Maarten Verheyen Home Solution-Soenens + 05:44
42 2 Arnoud Dhont VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 05:44
43 3 Cedric Raymackers Davo-United CT + 05:44
44 1 Sébastien Van Poppel Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:44
45 3 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:44
46 3 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 05:47
47 4 Jules Hesters EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 06:03
48 4 Michiel Hillen Davo-United CT + 06:29
49 2 Mauro Verwilt Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 06:49
50 3 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 06:56
51 3 Timothy Stevens Acrog - Tormans + 08:05
52 2 Sander Lemmens Acrog - Tormans + 08:56
53 2 Yarno Vandenbroeck GM Recycling Team + 09:43
54 3 Louis Blouwe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 10:39
55 1 Jarno Bellens Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10:39
56 2 Milan Fretin EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 10:39
57 2 Joren Segers Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 11:59
58 2 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 13:42
59 2 Gianni Siebens Urbano CT + 18:18
60 2 Aaron Vervaeke VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 19:09
61 2 Tristan Scherpenbergh Davo-United CT + 19:09
62 3 Arno Brouwers Acrog - Tormans + 19:09
63 1 Jonas Cornelis VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 19:09
64 3 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 19:45
65 3 Jarne Jacques Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 19:59
66 3 Ward Van Dyck Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 20:33
67 3 Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix + 20:45
68 3 Thibau Verhofstadt Home Solution-Soenens + 20:52
69 3 Simon Dehairs GM Recycling Team + 20:54
70 3 Davide Bomboi Home Solution-Soenens + 20:54
71 3 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20:54
72 3 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:54
73 7 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20:54
74 5 Emile Brouwers GM Recycling Team + 20:54
75 2 Feddrik Lauwens Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 20:54
76 5 Owen Jacobs VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 20:54
77 6 Tijl Pauwels Davo-United CT + 20:54
78 6 Vincent Baestaens Team Hens Maes Containers + 20:54
79 6 Gerben Kuypers Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:54
80 6 Tom Timmermans Van Eyck Sport + 21:11
81 6 Jelle Mannaerts Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 21:11
82 6 Stef Rogier Davo-United CT + 21:11
83 6 Bob Van Nyen VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 21:11
84 6 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 21:13
85 6 Giovanni Laurent Jonge Rakkers Vollezele + 21:30
86 7 Dieter Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 22:20
87 7 Lennick Van Der Smissen Young Cycling Talent D & D + 23:16
88 22 Jonas Philips Urbano CT + 23:22
89 6 Brent Van Duren Van Eyck Sport + 23:39
90 14 Joran Wyseure Acrog - Tormans + 23:48
91 5 Ryan Cortjens Alpecin-Fenix + 24:06
92 5 Vince Van Den Eynde Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 24:28
93 15 Witse Van Rillaer Urbano CT + 24:39
94 12 Jens Clynhens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 24:39
95 3 Wesley Vercamst Home Solution-Soenens + 25:06
96 4 Sven Verbeeck Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 25:24
97 2 Sam Van Gorp Heist Cycling Team + 27:44
98 5 Ronan Van Den Put Stageco CT + 28:04
99 5 Arno Van Den Broeck Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 28:43
100 5 Jente Grootjans Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 30:23
101 6 Bastien Willemot Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 30:36
102 6 Axel Lavreysen Sport en Moedig Genk + 30:44
103 3 Wouter Verhulst Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 30:49
104 6 Michiel Crijns Sport en Moedig Genk + 30:59
105 4 John De Schutter Sport en Moedig Genk + 31:17
106 5 Yannick Vos Acrog - Tormans + 31:21
107 2 Felix De Groef VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 32:12
108 6 Gerrit Van Belligen Van Eyck Sport + 34:20
109 3 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix + 39:39
110 3 Sander Huybrechts Heist Cycling Team + 40:12
111 3 Tijl De Decker Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 41:29
112 3 Jarno Jordens Stageco CT + 41:33
113 3 Anthony Kets Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 41:36
114 3 Daan Marien Telenet - Fidea Lions + 43:51
115 3 Dolf Pemen Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 44:43
116 3 Jarne Van Cauter Van Eyck Sport + 47:18
117 3 Jens Moerman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 48:47
118 4 Siebe Van Olmen Stageco CT + 54:18
119 4 Arne Verfaillie Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 55:42
120 1 Joachim Van Looveren Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 56:56
Info
Nation Belgium
Date August 09
Where Rilaar -> Rilaar
What 05.Stage
Distance 148.8 km
Leader N.Merckx
Youth T.Paquot
Points D.van der Poel
Sprint J.Segers