Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Ronde Vlaams-Brabant

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niels Merckx Urbano CT 15:16:01
02 Tom Vermeer Acrog - Tormans + 04
03 David Van Der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 07
04 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07
05 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 07
06 Warre Vangheluwe Home Solution-Soenens + 07
07 Tom Verhaegen GM Recycling Team + 07
08 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 09
09 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 09
10 Kenneth Caethoven Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 18
11 Gil D'Heygere EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 25
12 Laurenz Rex Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 27
13 Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 27
14 Han Devos Urbano CT + 27
15 Len De Pauw Urbano CT + 27
16 Lander Loockx Team Hens Maes Containers + 27
17 Yentl Vandevelde Davo-United CT + 27
18 Jasper Kaesemans Urbano CT + 27
19 Andreas Goeman Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27
20 Maxim Dewulf Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 27
21 Simon Daniels GM Recycling Team + 27
22 Brent Van de Kerkhove Home Solution-Soenens + 27
23 Thomas Naudts EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 27
24 Yentl Bekaert Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27
25 Timo Kielich Alpecin-Fenix + 27
26 Vince Gerits Stageco CT + 27
27 Michiel Offermans Stageco CT + 27
28 Mathisse Grootaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 27
29 Stijn Siemons Acrog - Tormans + 27
30 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 27
31 Daan Soete Team Hens Maes Containers + 27
32 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27
33 Vito Braet EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 27
34 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 27
35 Brent Van Der Eycken Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 27
36 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 28
37 Dietmar Ledegen Heist Cycling Team + 01:27
38 Sander Rietjens GM Recycling Team + 02:01
39 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:57
40 Xander Geysels Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 05:44
41 Maarten Verheyen Home Solution-Soenens + 05:44
42 Arnoud Dhont VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 05:44
43 Cedric Raymackers Davo-United CT + 05:44
44 S├ębastien Van Poppel Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:44
45 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:44
46 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 05:47
47 Jules Hesters EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 06:03
48 Michiel Hillen Davo-United CT + 06:29
49 Mauro Verwilt Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 06:49
50 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 06:56
51 Timothy Stevens Acrog - Tormans + 08:05
52 Sander Lemmens Acrog - Tormans + 08:56
53 Yarno Vandenbroeck GM Recycling Team + 09:43
54 Louis Blouwe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 10:39
55 Jarno Bellens Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10:39
56 Milan Fretin EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 10:39
57 Joren Segers Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 11:59
58 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 13:42
59 Gianni Siebens Urbano CT + 18:18
60 Aaron Vervaeke VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 19:09
61 Tristan Scherpenbergh Davo-United CT + 19:09
62 Arno Brouwers Acrog - Tormans + 19:09
63 Jonas Cornelis VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 19:09
64 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 19:45
65 Jarne Jacques Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 19:59
66 Ward Van Dyck Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 20:33
67 Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix + 20:45
68 Thibeau Verhofstadt Home Solution-Soenens + 20:52
69 Simon Dehairs GM Recycling Team + 20:54
70 Davide Bomboi Home Solution-Soenens + 20:54
71 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20:54
72 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:54
73 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20:54
74 Emile Brouwers GM Recycling Team + 20:54
75 Feddrik Lauwens Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 20:54
76 Owen Jacobs VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 20:54
77 Tijl Pauwels Davo-United CT + 20:54
78 Vincent Baestaens Team Hens Maes Containers + 20:54
79 Gerben Kuypers Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:54
80 Tom Timmermans Van Eyck Sport + 21:11
81 Jelle Mannaerts Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 21:11
82 Stef Rogier Davo-United CT + 21:11
83 Bob Van Nyen VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 21:11
84 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 21:13
85 Giovanni Laurent Jonge Rakkers Vollezele + 21:30
86 Dieter Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 22:20
87 Lennick Van Der Smissen Young Cycling Talent D & D + 23:16
88 Jonas Philips Urbano CT + 23:22
89 Brent Van Duren Van Eyck Sport + 23:39
90 Joran Wyseure Acrog - Tormans + 23:48
91 Ryan Cortjens Alpecin-Fenix + 24:06
92 Vince Van Den Eynde Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 24:28
93 Witse Van Rillaer Urbano CT + 24:39
94 Jens Clynhens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 24:39
95 Wesley Vercamst Home Solution-Soenens + 25:06
96 Sven Verbeeck Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 25:24
97 Sam Van Gorp Heist Cycling Team + 27:44
98 Ronan Van Den Put Stageco CT + 28:04
99 Arno Van Den Broeck Hubo-Titan Cargo CT + 28:43
100 Jente Grootjans Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 30:23
101 Bastien Willemot Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 30:36
102 Axel Lavreysen Sport en Moedig Genk + 30:44
103 Wouter Verhulst Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 30:49
104 Michiel Crijns Sport en Moedig Genk + 30:59
105 John De Schutter Sport en Moedig Genk + 31:17
106 Yannick Vos Acrog - Tormans + 31:21
107 Felix De Groef VP Consulting-Zannata CT + 32:12
108 Gerrit Van Belligen Van Eyck Sport + 34:20
109 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix + 39:39
110 Sander Huybrechts Heist Cycling Team + 40:12
111 Tijl De Decker Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 41:29
112 Jarno Jordens Stageco CT + 41:33
113 Anthony Kets Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 41:36
114 Daan Marien Telenet - Fidea Lions + 43:51
115 Dolf Pemen Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 44:43
116 Jarne Van Cauter Van Eyck Sport + 47:18
117 Jens Moerman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 48:47
118 Siebe Van Olmen Stageco CT + 54:18
119 Arne Verfaillie Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 55:42
120 Joachim Van Looveren Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 56:56
DNF Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Bo Godart Davo-United CT
DNF Matisse Boelaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Thibo Vandenheede Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Floris Van Tricht GM Recycling Team
DNF Vinny Bzdenga Heist Cycling Team
DNF Tieme Herrygers Heist Cycling Team
DNF Maxim Van Den Broeck Heist Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Van Roy Heist Cycling Team
DNF Joeri Stallaert Hubo-Titan Cargo CT
DNF Glenn De Kee Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT
DNF Jonas Smet Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT
DNF Aaron Stockx Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT
DNF Thomas Vansteelandt Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT
DNF Dennis Habils Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Arne Linthoudt Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Tibo Van De Velde Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Thomas Van de Wiele Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Glen Van Der Taelen Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Glen Van Herck Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Ydris Salomez Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Kwinten Stuer Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Maxim Vanluchene Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Jarne Bams Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Hannes Martens Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Elyas Ozderya Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Stef Schurgers Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Dries Lehaen Stageco CT
DNF Ward Schoevaers Stageco CT
DNF Mathijs Wuyts Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Len Dejonghe Team Hens Maes Containers
DNF Tom Meeusen Team Hens Maes Containers
DNF Dries Maesen Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jonas Polspoel Van Eyck Sport
DNF Tim Timmermans Van Eyck Sport
DNF Diederik Pemen VP Consulting-Zannata CT
DNF Rutger Vanstockstraeten VP Consulting-Zannata CT
DNF Arno Waeyaert VP Consulting-Zannata CT
DNF Manolito Balcaen VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Gianni Forrier VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Jens Planckaert VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Quinten Saintobyn VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Felix Dopchie Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team
DNF Senne Gabriels Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF Brent Huysmans Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF Gilles Borgers Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Gino De Caerle Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Wietse Fierens Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Aaron Paulus Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Sidney Van Gestel Young Cycling Talent D & D
Information
Nation Belgium
Date August 05-09
CAT 2.12