2018 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 1 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 14:08:03
02 4 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa 35
03 2 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 01:26
04 6 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 01:51
05 2 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 02:22
06 2 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 02:23
07- Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Regional Selection 03:01
08- Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03:07
09- Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 03:10
10 1 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03:56
11 1 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 04:30
12 7 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 05:11
13- Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 06:29
14- Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 06:56
15 4 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 07:47
16- Thibeau Verhofstadt 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 07:54
17 3 Robbe Debuyck 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 07:55
18 1 Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 08:27
19 2 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 08:52
20 5 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 08:59
21 1 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 09:18
22 4 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 09:39
23 8 Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 11:22
24 1 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 11:52
25 1 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 12:01
26 14 Ricky Rosseel 1990 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 12:44
27 2 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 13:00
28 2 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 13:01
29 3 Oskari Vainionpää 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team 13:28
30 17 Han Devos 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13:31
31 18 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 13:47
32 4 Jens Verhaegen 1993 Belgium Regional Selection 14:11
33- Raoul Decraene 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 14:17
34- Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 14:23
35- Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 14:27
36- Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium United CT 14:38
37- Dries De Schrijver 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 14:40
38 13 Pauwel Verhulst 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 14:43
39 3 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 15:00
40 5 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 15:26
41 5 Elias Maris 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 15:27
42 4 Tim Meusen 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 15:35
43 4 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 15:37
44 28 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 15:40
45 6 Xavier Poels 1998 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 15:59
46 7 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 16:08
47 9 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 16:14
48 9 Neal Van Vaerenbergh 1996 Belgium Regional Selection 16:16
49 6 Jens Bouts 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 16:20
50 2 Brent Van Duren 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 16:39
51 9 Sander Lemmens 1999 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 16:41
52 13 James Higginson 1998 Great Britain VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 16:51
53 15 Jonas Volkaert 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 17:03
54 15 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 17:04
55 15 Matthias Van Roy 1998 Belgium Regional Selection 17:10
56 6 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 17:54
57 20 Remco Esselaar 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 18:24
58 13 Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 18:32
59 5 Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 18:46
60 8 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 18:50
61 22 Loeka Verdonck 1999 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 18:52
62 22 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 18:53
63 11 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 South Africa Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 18:53
64 5 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 19:06
65 4 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 19:11
66 3 Oliver Moors 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 19:24
67 11 Senne Deloof 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 19:40
68 13 Jarno Mondelaers 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 19:50
69 13 Jelle Camps 1999 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 19:58
70 16 Stef Rogier 1996 Belgium United CT 20:15
71 18 Stephen Dent 1999 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 21:09
72 15 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 21:52
73 18 Joerik De Neve 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 21:59
74 14 Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 22:16
75 17 Sander Rietjens 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 22:38
76 14 Pieter Van Oirschot 1992 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 22:40
77 16 Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 26:20
78 17 Robbe Snels 1999 Belgium United CT 26:53
79 20 Maths Heinderson 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 27:26
80 22 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium United CT 28:24
81 23 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 29:36
82 15 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 29:44
83 24 Jari Wante 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 29:55
84 14 Stijn Goolaerts 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 30:10
85 18 Glen Van Herck 1996 Belgium Regional Selection 30:33
86 24 Ruben Van Der Haeghen 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 31:35
87 25 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 33:15
88 23 Laurenz De Meuleneire 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 36:14
89 27 Kevin Minten 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 41:59

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 25th-29th
Edition 2018
Classification 2.IC
Leader P.Jacobs
Youth M.Paasschens
Points B.Verraes
Mountain M.Paasschens
Sprint J.Peelaers

Pieter Jacobs