2017 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 4 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 13:55:48
02 1 Thomas Gibbons 1989 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten 20
03 6 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 25
04 7 Seppe Rombouts 1998 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC 26
05 3 Ruben Van Der Haeghen 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 29
06 6 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 29
07 4 Brent Van Moer 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 39
08 4 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 39
09 3 Matthias Houlmont 1996 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 49
10 3 Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain Profel United CT 52
11 3 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 01:07
12 2 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 01:10
13 5 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 01:10
14 1 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 01:16
15 1 Steven Moons 1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 01:19
16 5 Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 01:19
17 2 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 01:20
18 6 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 01:24
19 7 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 01:32
20 4 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC 01:40
21 4 Rune Herregodts 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 01:41
22 12 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 01:47
23 14 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 01:52
24 14 Oskari Vainionpää 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 01:52
25 15 Frederik Vandewiele 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 01:54
26 7 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 02:00
27 7 Maxim Van Hout 1995 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 02:04
28 6 Killian Michiels 1994 Belgium Profel United CT 02:05
29 6 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 02:09
30 5 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 02:13
31 4 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 02:22
32 4 Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 02:23
33 4 Cedric Defreyne 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 02:26
34 4 Thomas Vanbesien 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 02:27
35 4 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 02:28
36 4 Remco Esselaar 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 02:29
37 2 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 02:32
38 2 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 02:33
39 2 Maarten Hendrickx 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 02:40
40 2 Senna Verbiest 1995 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 02:41
41 2 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 02:46
42 2 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 02:46
43 2 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT 02:46
44 2 Brent Van Duren 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 02:48
45 2 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 02:50
46 2 Thibeau Verhofstadt 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 02:53
47 2 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 02:53
48 2 Scott McGill 1998 USA Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 02:53
49 2 Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 02:59
50 2 Leon Mazzone 1996 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 03:00
51 7 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 03:01
52 7 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC 03:02
53- Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 03:03
54- Sean Bero 1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 03:12
55- Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 03:13
56- Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03:17
57- Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03:19
58 2 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 04:08
59 2 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 04:10
60 2 Max Hendrickx 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 04:57
61 2 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 05:00
62 2 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 05:02
63 2 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 05:05
64 2 Joran Michielsen 1996 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 05:14
65 2 Jarno Liessens 1998 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC 05:18
66 2 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 05:23
67 2 Michael Adriaenssen 1986 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 05:30
68 29 Tuur Deprez 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 05:49
69 1 Dorian De Maeght 1997 Belgium AA-Drink Jongerenteam 05:59
70 6 Stef Vermeulen 1991 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 08:02
71 7 Brecht Stas 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 09:53
72 7 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 09:57
73 7 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 13:17
74 9 Marc Kivits 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 14:06
75 6 Peter Livingstone 1997 Australia Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 14:13
76 9 Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 14:55
77 9 Matthias Van Rooy 1992 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT 15:01
78 9 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 20:46
79 9 Jeroen Van Den Berghe 1996 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 20:57
80 9 Tom Bracegirdle 1994 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 21:07
81 10 Lennerd De Mol 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 21:13
82 8 Tibo Nevens 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 21:13
83 11 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 21:18
84 11 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 21:28
85 11 Yam Poliak 1996 Israel Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 21:51
86 11 Bram Ualgasi 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 21:54
87 11 Jarno Van Guyse 1987 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 22:56
88 5 Mathias Ballet 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 23:07
89 3 Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 24:25
90 10 Steven Vandemeulebroecke 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 25:36
91 13 Mathijs Wuyts 1998 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC 26:51
92 13 Arno Crabbe 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 27:22
93 9 Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 27:57
94 12 Stef Serre 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 28:05
95 14 Aiky Bruyere 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 28:44
96 17 Jonas Polspoel 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 31:14
97 10 Gino De Caerle 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 31:24
98 17 James Higginson 1998 Great Britain VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 35:33
99 15 Laurens Roels 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 36:39
100 16 Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 40:08
101 16 Gregory La Rose 1993 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 41:30
102 18 Liam Helsocht 1997 Belgium AA-Drink Jongerenteam 48:33

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 26th-30th
Edition 2017
Classification 2.IC
Leader M.Paasschens
Youth M.Paasschens
Points J.Meeus
Mountain Y.Sefa
Sprint Y.Sefa

Mathijs Paasschens